Apartment association Registry code 80150950 Reports 2021–2025 133 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Mahtra tn 44 korteriühistu

Association of 133 flats. Two loss years in a row; small reserve capital.

Mahtra tn 44 korteriühistu is a 133-flat apartment association in Lasnamäe district, Tallinn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €170 a month; association fees excluding utilities were €3.62/m² a month.

It has no loan. Member fees rose 4% in 2021–2025 (€350 398 → €363 963 a year).

There are 18 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €2.59/m² a month in costs and €8/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Mahtra tn 44, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2021–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (8 368 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Typical flat per month ?€170 per monthassociation fees, excl. utilities

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€3.62/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €1.09/m² · Mustakivi subdistrict median €0.80/m² per month+14% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Loan balance ?No loansat year end

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Two loss years in a rowcash €137 725 → €92 167
  • Small reserve capital€19 976 — less than one month of costs (€31 081)

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 18 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €2.59 · fees €0.69 (here €3.62) · repair fund €8/m²

On the same street: Mahtra tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Mahtra tn 44 (this one)–133–€3.62–no2025
Mahtra tn 2510 m80€2.60€0.37–no2025
Mahtra tn 4520 m72€2.97€0.76€7no2025
Mahtra tn 6480 m108€2.72€1.30€4no2025
Mahtra tn 8470 m30€3.12€1.56€2€65 5292025
Mahtra tn 9280 m180€2.17€0.68€12€3 0672025
Mahtra tn 10440 m60€2.59€0.49€13no2025
Mahtra tn 12430 m80€2.59€1.45€3no2025
Mahtra tn 14430 m72€2.07€0.80–no2025
Neighbours' median€2.59€0.68€7

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Mahtra tn 44 (this one)–133–€3.62–no2025
Raadiku tn 2310 m72€1.41€0.92–no2025
Raadiku tn 4330 m72€2.39€0.66€16no2025
Raadiku tn 3390 m90€2.85€0.74–no2025
Neighbours' median€2.39€0.74–

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 133 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€44 941 €0.45 €28 €41 788
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€109 908 €1.09 €69 €71 883
Tulu kommunaalteenuste osutamisest€209 114 €2.08 €131 €204 248
Total€363 963 €3.62 €228

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Mustakivi subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Association fees, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €0.80 · usual range €0.59–€1.24 · 61 associations
Repair-fund charge, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €0.31 · usual range €0.12–€0.57 · 43 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2021: €350 398€350 3982021*2022: €371 452€371 45220222023: €295 582€295 58220232024: €317 919€317 91920242025: €363 963€363 9632025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2021: €314 859€314 8592021*2022: €66 743€66 7432022: €337 152€337 15220222023: €66 742€66 7422023: €258 953€258 95320232024: €66 743€66 7432024: €277 511€277 51120242025: €92 916€92 9162025: €319 022€319 0222025

Works done, per the reports

2025Energia: €163 622Elektrienergia: €67 388Soojusenergia: €96 234Remonditööd: €109 908Vee tarbimine: €32 195Prügivedu: €8 844Liftikulud: €3 228Kindlustus: €1 225
2024Energia: €164 672Elektrienergia: €67 279Soojusenergia: €97 393Remonditööd: €71 883Vee tarbimine: €27 872Prügivedu: €8 679Liftikulud: €3 180Kindlustus: €1 225
2023Energia: €173 935Elektrienergia: €66 342Soojusenergia: €107 593Remonditööd: €47 004Vee tarbimine: €25 379Prügivedu: €8 439Liftikulud: €2 971Kindlustus: €1 225
2022Energia: €173 691Elektrienergia: €62 432Soojusenergia: €111 259Remonditööd: €129 202Vee tarbimine: €23 295Prügivedu: €7 950Liftikulud: €2 645Kindlustus: €369

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

20252024202320222021*Change
Association fees per year€363 963€317 919€295 582€371 452€350 398 +3.9%
of which repair fund€109 908€71 883€47 004€129 202– −15%
Collected into the repair fund€92 916€66 743€66 742€66 743– +39%
Repair spending€319 022€277 511€258 953€337 152€314 859 ≈
Cash€92 167€137 725€112 355€73 074€103 327 −11%
Reserve capital€19 976€19 976€19 976€11 605€11 605 +72%
Association expenses (income statement)€372 976€320 880€301 043€375 990€353 849 +5.4%
Result for the year−€6 143−€596−€2 990−€1 965−€2 316 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2021: €103 327€103 3272021*2022: €73 074€73 07420222023: €112 355€112 35520232024: €137 725€137 72520242025: €92 167€92 1672025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Aruandeaastal teostati remonditöid 319 022 € eest ja remondifondi koguti 92 916 €.

members: 128 private + 3 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Mahtra tn 44 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: a typical flat paid €170 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €3.62/m² per month.

Does the Mahtra tn 44 apartment association have a loan?

No. The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

Have the fees of the Mahtra tn 44 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €350 398 in 2021 and €363 963 in 2025 — a change of +3.9%. Latest year: +14% vs 2024.

How does the Mahtra tn 44 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 18 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €2.59/m² per month; repair fund €8.35/m².

How big is the Mahtra tn 44 apartment association and who manages it?

133 flats. Registry code 80150950; reports 2021–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 27 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2021–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Mahtra tn 44 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €170 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 8 368 m².