Apartment association Registry code 80104038 Reports 2022–2025 100 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Punane tn 15 korteriühistu

Association of 100 flats. Repair fund has shrunk; sharp rise in association fees: +447% (2025); small reserve capital.

Punane tn 15 korteriühistu is a 100-flat apartment association in Lasnamäe district, Tallinn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €93 a month; association fees excluding utilities were €5.04/m² a month.

The repair fund held €0 at year end (€0/m², ≈ €0 per flat); in 2022 it was €68 950 — lowest quarter locally. It has no loan. Member fees rose 871% in 2022–2025 (€16 529 → €160 541 a year).

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €2.86/m² a month in costs and €7/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Punane tn 15, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (2 653 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Typical flat per month ?€93 per monthassociation fees, excl. utilities

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€5.04/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €4.59/m² · Pae subdistrict median €0.86/m² per month+447% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€0€0.00/m² · lowest quarter locally0 (was €83 859)

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?No loansat year end

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Repair fund has shrunk€83 859 (2024) → €0 (2025), repairs in the period €147 173
  • Sharp rise in association fees: +447% (2025)€29 349 (2024) → €160 541 (2025)
  • Small reserve capital€10 162 — less than one month of costs (€13 454)

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 25 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €2.86 · fees €0.83 (here €5.04) · repair fund €7/m² (here €0)

On the same street: Punane tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Punane tn 15 (this one)–100–€5.04€0no2025
Punane tn 5170 m15€3.08€0.90–no2025
Punane tn 9180 m55€3.06€0.65€10no2025
Punane tn 11110 m90€2.85€0.86€20no2025
Punane tn 13100 m85€3.15€0.60€23no2025
Punane tn 14a240 m124–––no2025
Punane tn 19230 m215€2.66€0.56–no2025
Punane tn 21360 m288€3.41€1.49€0no2025
Punane tn 23180 m216€2.90€0.62€20no2025
Neighbours' median€2.89€0.76€10

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Punane tn 15 (this one)–100–€5.04€0no2025
Pae tn 56150 m216€2.84€0.80€25no2025
Pae tn 50240 m36€3.85€1.71€6no2025
Pae tn 46240 m55€2.72€0.69€4no2025
Pae tn 58260 m90€3.20€0.77€20no2025
Pae tn 44260 m85€2.78€0.76–no2025
Pae tn 62270 m108€2.32€0.43€6no2025
Pae tn 33290 m18€4.42€1.85€2no2025
Pae tn 66300 m108€2.59€1.38€5no2025
Neighbours' median€2.81€1.01€5

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 100 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Haldustasud- ja hooldustasudbookkeeping, board and property managerbookkeeping, board and property manager€13 370 €0.42 €11 €13 370
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€146 062 €4.59 €122 €15 026
Kindlustusbuilding insurancebuilding insurance€1 109 €0.03 €1 €953
Total€160 541 €5.04 €134

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Pae subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Association fees, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €0.86 · usual range €0.60–€1.13 · 65 associations
Repair-fund charge, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €0.34 · usual range €0.16–€0.53 · 52 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €16 529€16 5292022*2023: €17 393€17 39320232024: €29 349€29 34920242025: €160 541€160 5412025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €68 950€68 9502022*2023: €83 607€83 60720232024: €83 859€83 8592024€02025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €3 218€3 2182022*2023: €12 733€12 7332023: €4 023€4 02320232024: €17 776€17 7762024: €15 979€15 97920242025: €14 328€14 3282025: €147 173€147 1732025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €0 = €0.00/m² ≈ €0 per flat

lowest quarter locally · median €11/m² · usual range €6/m²–€19/m² · 53 associations

Works done, per the reports

2025Kindlustus: €1 111Remondifondi kasutus: €146 062
2024Kindlustus: €953Remondifondi kasutus: €15 026
2023Remonditööd: €3 409Kindlustus: €614

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€160 541€29 349€17 393€16 529 ×9.7
of which repair fund€146 062€15 026€3 409– ×42.8
Collected into the repair fund€14 328€17 776€12 733– +13%
Repair spending€147 173€15 979€4 023€3 218 ×45.7
Repair fund balance€0€83 859€83 607€68 950 −100%
Cash€29 246€84 714€88 378€73 219 −60%
Reserve capital€10 162€10 162€10 162€10 162 ≈
Association expenses (income statement)€161 443€31 150€21 654€24 427 ×6.6
Result for the year€160€283€950€290 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €73 219€73 2192022*2023: €88 378€88 37820232024: €84 714€84 71420242025: €29 246€29 2462025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Tallinn, Punane tn 15 korteriühistu asutati 19.07.1999.a, millal kinnitati ühistu põhikiri, valiti juhatus ja revisjonikomisjon.

members: 109 private + 3 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Punane tn 15 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: a typical flat paid €93 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €5.04/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the Punane tn 15 apartment association?

The repair fund held €0 at the end of 2025 (€0.00/m², ≈ €0 per flat). In 2022 it was €68 950. Compared with Pae subdistrict: lowest quarter locally.

Does the Punane tn 15 apartment association have a loan?

No. The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

Have the fees of the Punane tn 15 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €16 529 in 2022 and €160 541 in 2025 — a change of +871%. Latest year: +447% vs 2024.

How does the Punane tn 15 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €2.86/m² per month; repair fund €6.50/m² (here €0.00/m²).

How big is the Punane tn 15 apartment association and who manages it?

100 flats. Registry code 80104038; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Punane tn 15 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €93 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 2 653 m².