Apartment association Registry code 80100460 Reports 2022–2025 18 flats e-äriregister ↗

Rae vald, Jüri alevik, Ehituse tn 24 korteriühistu

Association of 18 flats. Repair fund has shrunk; sharp rise in association fees: +86% (2025); two loss years in a row.

Jüri alevik, Ehituse tn 24 korteriühistu is a 18-flat apartment association in Jüri alevik, Rae. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €260 a month; total costs including utilities were €3.24/m² a month (within the usual local range, Jüri alevik).

The repair fund held €10 279 at year end (€7/m², ≈ €571 per flat); in 2022 it was €7 012 — lowest quarter locally. The association has a loan of €96 136 (≈ €5 341 per flat), last repayment 2036. Member fees rose 259% in 2022–2025 (€6 253 → €22 471 a year).

There are 23 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €3.63/m² a month in costs and €12/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Ehituse tn 24, Rae. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (1 436 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€3.24/m² per monthtypical flat €260/month · incl. utilities · Jüri alevik median €3.49/m² per month+13% vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€1.30/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €0.81/m² · Jüri alevik median €1.09/m² per month+86% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€10 279€7.16/m² · lowest quarter locally−25% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?€96 136€67/m² · 3.00% fixed · until 2036 · Swedbank−6.6% vs 2024

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Repair fund has shrunk€13 750 (2024) → €10 279 (2025), repairs in the period €13 972
  • Sharp rise in association fees: +86% (2025)€12 059 (2024) → €22 471 (2025)
  • Two loss years in a rowcash €14 032 → €10 572
  • Small reserve capital€189 — less than one month of costs (€1 420)

✓ Strengths

  • Loan is being paid down€114 366 → €96 136 (2022–2025)

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 23 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €3.63 (here €3.24) · fees €1.07 (here €1.30) · repair fund €12/m² (here €7)

On the same street: Ehituse tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Ehituse tn 24 (this one)–18€3.24€1.30€7€96 1362025
Ehituse tn 2270 m36€4.32€3.12–€132 1522025
Ehituse tn 7290 m36€2.88€1.01€2no2024
Ehituse tn 8210 m18€4.67€2.12–€198 0442025
Ehituse tn 10180 m22€4.34€0.84€1€59 2492025
Ehituse tn 11250 m8€3.63€0.24€30€54 0422025
Ehituse tn 12130 m18€4.70€2.59–€195 3992025
Ehituse tn 14140 m12–€4.40–€125 9212025
Ehituse tn 15120 m31–––no2025
Neighbours' median€3.84€1.46€11

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Ehituse tn 24 (this one)–18€3.24€1.30€7€96 1362025
Kasemäe tn 760 m12€3.51€1.06–€42 8792025
Kasemäe tn 990 m18€4.44€0.47–no2025
Kasemäe tn 5100 m12€3.30€0.65–€38 4062025
Kasemäe tn 6170 m32€4.29€1.08€12€127 0132025
Kasemäe tn 1180 m36€3.28€0.61–no2025
Kasemäe tn 2180 m40€3.44€1.09€15€70 9762025
Kasemäe tn 4230 m40€2.57€0.68–no2025
Metsa tn 3390 m15€5.46€2.50–no2025
Neighbours' median€3.47€0.87–

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 18 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€2 382 €0.14 €11 €1 240
Haldustasudbookkeeping, board and property managerbookkeeping, board and property manager€672 €0.04 €3 €661
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€13 972 €0.81 €65 €2 876
Laenuintresside katteksrepays the association's loan and interestrepays the association's loan and interest€5 445 €0.32 €25 €7 282
Total€22 471 €1.30 €104

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Jüri alevik

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Total costs incl. utilities, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €3.49 · usual range €2.83–€4.26 · 43 associations
Association fees, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €1.09 · usual range €0.75–€1.82 · 48 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €6 253€6 2532022*2023: €9 399€9 39920232024: €12 059€12 05920242025: €22 471€22 4712025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €7 012€7 0122022*2023: €11 527€11 52720232024: €13 750€13 75020242025: €10 279€10 2792025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €114€1142022*2023: €2 603€2 6032023: €585€58520232024: €5 100€5 1002024: €2 876€2 87620242025: €5 099€5 0992025: €13 972€13 9722025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €10 279 = €7.16/m² ≈ €571 per flat

lowest quarter locally · median €18/m² · usual range €12/m²–€25/m² · 25 associations

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

€96 136 outstanding at the end of 2025 ≈ €5 341 per flat

Principal due in the next 12 months €7 120 ≈ €593 a month (€33 per flat, plus interest)

LenderBalanceRateEnds
Swedbank€7 120 3.00% 2036-04
Swedbank€89 016 3.00% 2036-04

Loan balance at year end

Lower bars = the loan is being repaid.

2022: €114 366€114 3662022*2023: €108 692€108 69220232024: €102 890€102 89020242025: €96 136€96 1362025

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€22 471€12 059€9 399€6 253 ×3.6
Collected into the repair fund€5 099€5 100€2 603– +96%
Repair spending€13 972€2 876€585€114 ×122.6
Repair fund balance€10 279€13 750€11 527€7 012 +47%
Loan balance€96 136€102 890€108 692€114 366 −16%
Cash€10 572€14 032€11 815€7 455 +42%
Reserve capital€189€189€189€189 ≈
Association expenses (income statement)€17 037€4 807€2 427€2 284 ×7.5
Result for the year−€10−€30−€24−€41 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

"Of which repair fund" is hidden: the figure read from the report matched repair spending.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €7 455€7 4552022*2023: €11 815€11 81520232024: €14 032€14 03220242025: €10 572€10 5722025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Aruandeaastal teostati remonditöid 13 972 € eest ja remondifondi koguti 5 099 €. Remondifondi jääk aasta lõpus oli 10 279 €.

members: 18 private.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Ehituse tn 24 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €3.24/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €260 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €1.30/m² per month. The Jüri alevik median was €3.49/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the Ehituse tn 24 apartment association?

The repair fund held €10 279 at the end of 2025 (€7.16/m², ≈ €571 per flat). In 2022 it was €7 012. Compared with Jüri alevik: lowest quarter locally.

Does the Ehituse tn 24 apartment association have a loan?

Yes. The loan balance at the end of 2025 was €96 136 (≈ €5 341 per flat), interest 3.00%, last repayment 2036. The loan stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Have the fees of the Ehituse tn 24 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €6 253 in 2022 and €22 471 in 2025 — a change of +259%. Latest year: +86% vs 2024.

How does the Ehituse tn 24 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 23 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €3.63/m² per month (here €3.24/m² per month); repair fund €12/m² (here €7.16/m²).

How big is the Ehituse tn 24 apartment association and who manages it?

18 flats. Registry code 80100460; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Rae vald, Jüri alevik, Ehituse tn 24 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €260 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 1 436 m².