Apartment association Registry code 80069939 Reports 2022–2025 360 flats e-äriregister ↗

Narva linn, Tallinna mnt 32 korteriühistu

Association of 360 flats. No marked changes in the reports.

Tallinna mnt 32 korteriühistu is a 360-flat apartment association in Narva linn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €191 a month; total costs including utilities were €3.48/m² a month (highest quarter locally, Soldino linnaosa subdistrict).

The repair fund held €11 233 at year end (€1/m², ≈ €31 per flat); in 2022 it was €1 116. It has no loan. Member fees rose 72% in 2022–2025 (€104 019 → €178 758 a year).

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €3.36/m² a month in costs and €2/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Tallinna mnt 32, Narva linn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (20 260 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€3.48/m² per monthtypical flat €191/month · incl. utilities · Soldino linnaosa subdistrict median €3.28/m² per month+6.8% vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€0.74/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €0.26/m² · Soldino linnaosa subdistrict median €0.88/m² per month−27% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€11 233€0.55/m² · balance at year end+51% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?No loansat year end

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 25 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €3.36 (here €3.48) · fees €1.01 (here €0.74) · repair fund €2/m² (here €1)

On the same street: Tallinna mnt

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Tallinna mnt 32 (this one)–360€3.48€0.74€1no2025
Tallinna mnt 2980 m26€3.80€0.99–no2025
Tallinna mnt 4920 m27–€1.37–no2025
Tallinna mnt 4a860 m91€3.63€1.13–no2025
Tallinna mnt 6840 m24€3.30€0.67–no2025
Tallinna mnt 8780 m28–––no2025
Tallinna mnt 11870 m60€3.32€0.69–no2025
Tallinna mnt 15820 m60€3.61€1.00–no2025
Tallinna mnt 17760 m54€3.48€0.96€3no2025
Neighbours' median€3.48€1.01€3

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Tallinna mnt 32 (this one)–360€3.48€0.74€1no2025
Mõisa tn 2230 m90€3.01€0.93–no2025
Võidu prospekt 6270 m78€3.16€1.01–no2025
Võidu prospekt 1290 m70€3.91€0.74€30no2025
Võidu prospekt 3300 m58€2.94€1.17€0€1 8482025
Võidu prospekt 5310 m74€3.08€0.72–no2025
Mõisa tn 3320 m135€3.44€1.09–no2025
Võidu prospekt 6a320 m85€3.88€0.95–no2025
Võidu prospekt 7340 m60€3.36€1.06–€33 2982025
Neighbours' median€3.30€0.98€0

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 360 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€116 418 €0.48 €27 €107 487
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€62 340 €0.26 €14 €137 275
Total€178 758 €0.74 €41

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Soldino linnaosa subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Total costs incl. utilities, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €3.28 · usual range €3.03–€3.47 · 51 associations
Association fees, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €0.88 · usual range €0.73–€1.02 · 55 associations
Repair-fund charge, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €0.26 · usual range €0.17–€0.41 · 26 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €104 019€104 0192022*2023: €247 930€247 93020232024: €244 762€244 76220242025: €178 758€178 7582025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €1 116€1 1162022*2023: €1 116€1 11620232024: €7 457€7 45720242025: €11 233€11 2332025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending€02022*2023: €143 911€143 91120232024: €70 215€70 2152024: €131 866€131 86620242025: €70 215€70 2152025: €62 340€62 3402025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €11 233 = €0.55/m² ≈ €31 per flat

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€178 758€244 762€247 930€104 019 +72%
of which repair fund€62 340€137 275€143 911– −57%
Collected into the repair fund€70 215€70 215–– ≈
Repair spending€62 340€131 866€143 911€0 –
Repair fund balance€11 233€7 457€1 116€1 116 ×10.1
Cash€7 265€14 694€90 752€171 849 −96%
Reserve capital€30 109€30 109€30 109€12 656 +138%
Association expenses (income statement)€176 784€247 770€258 136€108 633 +63%
Result for the year€4 348€0−€6 825€251 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €171 849€171 8492022*2023: €90 752€90 75220232024: €14 694€14 69420242025: €7 265€7 2652025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Korteriühistu Tallinna 32 Tegutseb iseseisvalt alates märtsist 1999.a. Korteriühistu peamiseks tegevusalaks on korterite haldamine.

members: 359 private + 1 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Tallinna mnt 32 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €3.48/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €191 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €0.74/m² per month. The Soldino linnaosa subdistrict median was €3.28/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the Tallinna mnt 32 apartment association?

The repair fund held €11 233 at the end of 2025 (€0.55/m², ≈ €31 per flat). In 2022 it was €1 116.

Does the Tallinna mnt 32 apartment association have a loan?

No. The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

Have the fees of the Tallinna mnt 32 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €104 019 in 2022 and €178 758 in 2025 — a change of +72%. Latest year: −27% vs 2024.

How does the Tallinna mnt 32 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €3.36/m² per month (here €3.48/m² per month); repair fund €1.55/m² (here €0.55/m²).

How big is the Tallinna mnt 32 apartment association and who manages it?

360 flats. Registry code 80069939; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Narva linn, Tallinna mnt 32 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €191 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 20 260 m².