Apartment association Registry code 80067219 Reports 2022–2025 50 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Tartu mnt 55 korteriühistu

Association of 50 flats. Sharp rise in association fees: +90% (2025); repair fund grows every year; large repair fund.

Tartu mnt 55 korteriühistu is a 50-flat apartment association in Kesklinn district, Tallinn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €151 a month; total costs including utilities were €2.64/m² a month (within the usual local range, Torupilli subdistrict).

The repair fund held €111 426 at year end (€38/m², ≈ €2 229 per flat), growing every year since 2022 (€58 947) — highest quarter locally. It has no loan. Member fees rose 59% in 2022–2025 (€26 307 → €41 888 a year).

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €3.05/m² a month in costs and €13/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Tartu mnt 55, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (2 895 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€2.64/m² per monthtypical flat €151/month · incl. utilities · Torupilli subdistrict median €3.12/m² per month≈ vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€1.21/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €0.68/m² · Torupilli subdistrict median €1.25/m² per month+90% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€111 426€38/m² · highest quarter locally+7.5% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?No loansat year end

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Sharp rise in association fees: +90% (2025)€22 001 (2024) → €41 888 (2025)

✓ Strengths

  • Repair fund grows every year€58 947 → €111 426 (2022–2025)
  • Large repair fund€38/m² — highest quarter locally

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 25 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €3.05 (here €2.64) · fees €1.42 (here €1.21) · repair fund €13/m² (here €39)

On the same street: Tartu mnt

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Tartu mnt 55 (this one)–50€2.64€1.21€39no2025
Tartu mnt 6830 m23–€5.20€12no2025
Tartu mnt 10770 m22–€3.34€29€342 2232025
Tartu mnt 14700 m5–––no2025
Tartu mnt 16620 m52–––no2025
Tartu mnt 16b640 m25–––no2025
Tartu mnt 18590 m30–€1.08€24no2025
Tartu mnt 25580 m11–€8.27€43no2025
Tartu mnt 28410 m33€3.91€1.62€15€553 2372025
Neighbours' median€3.78€1.62€14

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Tartu mnt 55 (this one)–50€2.64€1.21€39no2025
Laulupeo tn 3a60 m8€2.54€0.76€15no2025
Laulupeo tn 160 m19–––€16 1642025
Laulupeo tn 2100 m8–€1.67€10no2025
J. Kunderi tn 32110 m23–––no2024
Lastekodu tn 15110 m71€3.05€1.00–€8 3542025
Laulupeo tn 6120 m9€0.61€0.16€13no2024
J. Kunderi põik 6120 m42€2.53€1.30€4no2025
J. Kunderi põik 1120 m9–––no2025
Neighbours' median€2.54€1.00€13

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 50 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€15 909 €0.46 €27 €16 101
Haldusbookkeeping, board and property managerbookkeeping, board and property manager€2 343 €0.07 €4 €1 897
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€23 636 €0.68 €39 €4 003
Total€41 888 €1.21 €70

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Torupilli subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Total costs incl. utilities, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €3.12 · usual range €2.50–€3.67 · 59 associations
Association fees, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €1.25 · usual range €0.75–€1.67 · 77 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €26 307€26 3072022*2023: €31 647€31 64720232024: €22 001€22 00120242025: €41 888€41 8882025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €58 947€58 9472022*2023: €76 562€76 56220232024: €103 662€103 66220242025: €111 426€111 4262025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €9 636€9 6362022*2023: €33 568€33 5682023: €15 188€15 18820232024: €32 803€32 8032024: €4 003€4 00320242025: €31 103€31 1032025: €23 636€23 6362025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €111 426 = €38/m² ≈ €2 229 per flat

highest quarter locally · median €15/m² · usual range €6/m²–€24/m² · 52 associations

Works done, per the reports

2025Remonditööd: €23 636
2024Remonditööd: €4 003
2023Remonditööd: €15 188

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€41 888€22 001€31 647€26 307 +59%
Collected into the repair fund€31 103€32 803€33 568– −7.3%
Repair spending€23 636€4 003€15 188€9 636 +145%
Repair fund balance€111 426€103 662€76 562€58 947 +89%
Cash€118 573€97 041€69 653€51 325 +131%
Reserve capital€7 338€7 338€7 338€7 338 ≈
Association expenses (income statement)€46 225€26 281€36 588€30 203 +53%
Result for the year−€3 151−€1 791−€3 921−€2 771 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

"Of which repair fund" is hidden: the figure read from the report matched repair spending.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €51 325€51 3252022*2023: €69 653€69 65320232024: €97 041€97 04120242025: €118 573€118 5732025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Ühistut juhib 3-liikmeline juhatus.

board: 3 members · members: 47 private + 2 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Tartu mnt 55 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €2.64/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €151 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €1.21/m² per month. The Torupilli subdistrict median was €3.12/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the Tartu mnt 55 apartment association?

The repair fund held €111 426 at the end of 2025 (€38/m², ≈ €2 229 per flat). In 2022 it was €58 947. Compared with Torupilli subdistrict: highest quarter locally.

Does the Tartu mnt 55 apartment association have a loan?

No. The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

Have the fees of the Tartu mnt 55 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €26 307 in 2022 and €41 888 in 2025 — a change of +59%. Latest year: +90% vs 2024.

How does the Tartu mnt 55 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €3.05/m² per month (here €2.64/m² per month); repair fund €13/m² (here €38/m²).

How big is the Tartu mnt 55 apartment association and who manages it?

50 flats, board of 3. Registry code 80067219; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 27 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Tartu mnt 55 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €151 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 2 895 m².