Apartment association Registry code 80047530 Reports 2022–2025 72 flats e-äriregister ↗

Pärnu linn, Rohu tn 134 korteriühistu

Association of 72 flats. Sharp rise in association fees: +72% (2025).

Rohu tn 134 korteriühistu is a 72-flat apartment association in Pärnu linn, Pärnu linn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €119 a month; total costs including utilities were €2.20/m² a month (lowest quarter locally, Rääma linnaosa, Rääma subdistrict).

The repair fund held €32 526 at year end (€8/m², ≈ €452 per flat); in 2022 it was €40 738 — within the usual local range. It has no loan. Member fees rose 96% in 2022–2025 (€19 852 → €38 856 a year).

There are 22 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €2.82/m² a month in costs and €8/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Rohu tn 134, Pärnu linn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (4 063 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€2.20/m² per monthtypical flat €119/month · incl. utilities · Rääma linnaosa, Rääma subdistrict median €2.83/m² per month−6.0% vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€0.80/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €0.42/m² · Rääma linnaosa, Rääma subdistrict median €0.74/m² per month+72% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€32 526€8.01/m² · within the usual local range−21% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?No loansat year end

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Sharp rise in association fees: +72% (2025)€22 565 (2024) → €38 856 (2025)

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 22 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €2.82 (here €2.20) · fees €0.68 (here €0.80) · repair fund €8/m² (here €8)

On the same street: Rohu tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Rohu tn 134 (this one)–72€2.20€0.80€8no2025
Rohu tn 151 840 m32€4.50€2.42€5€448 0312024
Rohu tn 171 800 m32€3.68€0.14€7€148 4712025
Rohu tn 441 870 m141–––no2025
Rohu tn 901 030 m12–€4.72–€7572025
Rohu tn 94940 m4–––no2024
Rohu tn 105260 m60€2.58€0.51€10no2025
Rohu tn 107140 m85€3.36€0.59€29no2025
Rohu tn 10960 m65€1.93€0.67€10no2025
Neighbours' median€3.11€0.67€10

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Rohu tn 134 (this one)–72€2.20€0.80€8no2025
Liblika tn 3100 m35€2.59€0.58€12no2025
Liblika tn 3e110 m20€3.13€0.87€3€8 4512025
Liblika tn 8130 m40€3.97€1.35€7€355 1852025
Oja tn 120130 m55€2.42€0.50€11no2025
Oja tn 124170 m44€2.58€0.45€6no2025
Oja tn 118180 m59€2.85€0.71€3no2025
Oja tn 116190 m55€3.51€0.67€5€543 6242025
Niidu tn 5190 m18€2.50€1.30–no2025
Neighbours' median€2.79€0.68€6

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 72 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€18 274 €0.37 €21 €18 503
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€20 582 €0.42 €24 €4 062
Total€38 856 €0.80 €45

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Rääma linnaosa, Rääma subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Total costs incl. utilities, €/m² per month
lowest quarter locally · median €2.83 · usual range €2.47–€3.28 · 74 associations
Association fees, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €0.74 · usual range €0.47–€1.13 · 83 associations
Repair-fund charge, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €0.24 · usual range €0.12–€0.44 · 47 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €19 852€19 8522022*2023: €35 333€35 33320232024: €22 565€22 56520242025: €38 856€38 8562025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €40 738€40 7382022*2023: €33 113€33 11320232024: €40 941€40 94120242025: €32 526€32 5262025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €7 407€7 4072022*2023: €18 954€18 95420232024: €4 062€4 06220242025: €20 582€20 5822025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €32 526 = €8.01/m² ≈ €452 per flat

within the usual local range · median €7/m² · usual range €4/m²–€11/m² · 62 associations

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€38 856€22 565€35 333€19 852 +96%
of which repair fund€20 582€4 062€19 053– +8.0%
Repair spending€20 582€4 062€18 954€7 407 +178%
Repair fund balance€32 526€40 941€33 113€40 738 −20%
Cash€39 226€48 370€39 678€48 057 −18%
Reserve capital€6 000€6 000€2 598€2 598 +131%
Association expenses (income statement)€38 856€22 565€35 333€19 852 +96%
Result for the year€385€454€358€331 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €48 057€48 0572022*2023: €39 678€39 67820232024: €48 370€48 37020242025: €39 226€39 2262025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Aruandeaastal teostati remonditöid 20 582 € eest. Remondifondi jääk aasta lõpus oli 32 526 €.

members: 72 private.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Rohu tn 134 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €2.20/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €119 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €0.80/m² per month. The Rääma linnaosa, Rääma subdistrict median was €2.83/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the Rohu tn 134 apartment association?

The repair fund held €32 526 at the end of 2025 (€8.01/m², ≈ €452 per flat). In 2022 it was €40 738. Compared with Rääma linnaosa, Rääma subdistrict: within the usual local range.

Does the Rohu tn 134 apartment association have a loan?

No. The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

Have the fees of the Rohu tn 134 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €19 852 in 2022 and €38 856 in 2025 — a change of +96%. Latest year: +72% vs 2024.

How does the Rohu tn 134 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 22 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €2.82/m² per month (here €2.20/m² per month); repair fund €8.25/m² (here €8.01/m²).

How big is the Rohu tn 134 apartment association and who manages it?

72 flats. Registry code 80047530; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Pärnu linn, Rohu tn 134 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €119 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 4 063 m².