Apartment association Registry code 80042643 Reports 2022–2025 60 flats e-äriregister ↗

Pärnu linn, Kooli tn 5 korteriühistu

Association of 60 flats. Sharp rise in association fees: +37% (2025); two loss years in a row.

Kooli tn 5 korteriühistu is a 60-flat apartment association in Pärnu linn, Pärnu linn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €146 a month; total costs including utilities were €2.31/m² a month (within the usual local range, Kesklinna linnaosa, Eeslinna subdistrict).

The repair fund held €33 552 at year end (€9/m², ≈ €559 per flat); in 2022 it was €10 133 — within the usual local range. It has no loan. Member fees rose 30% in 2022–2025 (€33 403 → €43 460 a year).

There are 24 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €2.50/m² a month in costs and €8/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Kooli tn 5, Pärnu linn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (3 702 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€2.31/m² per monthtypical flat €146/month · incl. utilities · Kesklinna linnaosa, Eeslinna subdistrict median €2.48/m² per month≈ vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€0.98/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €0.48/m² · Kesklinna linnaosa, Eeslinna subdistrict median €0.82/m² per month+37% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€33 552€9.06/m² · within the usual local range−3.2% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?No loansat year end

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Sharp rise in association fees: +37% (2025)€31 755 (2024) → €43 460 (2025)
  • Two loss years in a rowcash €42 032 → €41 412

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 24 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €2.50 (here €2.31) · fees €0.72 (here €0.98) · repair fund €8/m² (here €9)

On the same street: Kooli tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Kooli tn 5 (this one)–60€2.31€0.98€9no2025
Kooli tn 2200 m32€3.01€0.11€17no2025
Kooli tn 3170 m10€4.02€1.06€4€112 5422025
Kooli tn 5b40 m18€2.38€0.75€9no2025
Kooli tn 6a60 m8€1.31€1.10€4€1 4682025
Kooli tn 960 m7€1.51€0.65€38no2025
Kooli tn 12b340 m16€2.57€1.07€15€30 3832025
Kooli tn 19210 m11€2.27€0.75–no2025
Kooli tn 21260 m7€2.65€0.96€16€14 4282025
Neighbours' median€2.42€0.75€8

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Kooli tn 5 (this one)–60€2.31€0.98€9no2025
Suur-Posti tn 240 m15–––no2025
Suur-Posti tn 490 m9€2.38€0.71€30€7 3402024
Riia mnt 39100 m4–€2.47€49no2025
Riia mnt 33100 m9–€0.86–no2025
Väike-Kuke tn 8110 m36€4.78€0.72€10€290 0222025
Suur-Posti tn 9120 m5€2.04€0.23–no2025
Suur-Posti tn 3120 m11€2.65€0.09€8no2025
Väike-Kuke tn 6150 m9€4.10€0.66–no2025
Neighbours' median€2.65€0.71€10

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 60 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€18 345 €0.41 €25 €16 052
Sisekoristustasucleaning of stairwells and groundscleaning of stairwells and grounds€3 600 €0.08 €5 €3 600
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€21 515 €0.48 €30 €12 103
Haldustasu korjatakse alates 01.07.2013 0,30 eurot m2 kohta, alates 01.07.2024bookkeeping, board and property managerbookkeeping, board and property manager€0 €0.00 €0 –
korteriomanikud sisekoristustasu 3 eurot korteriomandi kohta kuus, alates 01.07.2023.a.cleaning of stairwells and groundscleaning of stairwells and grounds€5 €0.00 €0 –
Total€43 465 €0.98 €60

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Kesklinna linnaosa, Eeslinna subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Total costs incl. utilities, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €2.48 · usual range €1.89–€3.01 · 197 associations
Association fees, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €0.82 · usual range €0.37–€1.33 · 236 associations
Repair-fund charge, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €0.27 · usual range €0.14–€0.61 · 123 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €33 403€33 4032022*2023: €21 298€21 29820232024: €31 755€31 75520242025: €43 460€43 4602025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €10 133€10 1332022*2023: €26 110€26 11020232024: €34 644€34 64420242025: €33 552€33 5522025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €17 446€17 4462022*2023: €4 660€4 66020232024: €12 103€12 10320242025: €27 735€27 7352025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €33 552 = €9.06/m² ≈ €559 per flat

within the usual local range · median €9/m² · usual range €4/m²–€18/m² · 187 associations

Works done, per the reports

2025Remonditööd: €27 735
2024Remonditööd: €12 103
2023Remonditööd: €4 660eurot, vara-ja vastutuskindlustuse eest 859 eurot, kindlustusjuhtumi omavastutuse eest: €300eurot, soojussõlme automaatika ja andurite vahetuse, kaugjuhtimise eest vahetuse ja töö eest 411 eurot.: €2 404

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€43 460€31 755€21 298€33 403 +30%
of which repair fund€21 515€12 103€4 660– ×4.6
Repair spending€27 735€12 103€4 660€17 446 +59%
Repair fund balance€33 552€34 644€26 110€10 133 ×3.3
Cash€41 412€42 032€34 990€18 331 +126%
Reserve capital€9 100€9 100€9 100€9 100 ≈
Association expenses (income statement)€49 943€32 454€21 429€33 519 +49%
Result for the year−€45−€696−€123€1 367 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €18 331€18 3312022*2023: €34 990€34 99020232024: €42 032€42 03220242025: €41 412€41 4122025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Ühistut juhib 5-liikmeline juhatus.

board: 5 members · members: 67 private + 1 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Kooli tn 5 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €2.31/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €146 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €0.98/m² per month. The Kesklinna linnaosa, Eeslinna subdistrict median was €2.48/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the Kooli tn 5 apartment association?

The repair fund held €33 552 at the end of 2025 (€9.06/m², ≈ €559 per flat). In 2022 it was €10 133. Compared with Kesklinna linnaosa, Eeslinna subdistrict: within the usual local range.

Does the Kooli tn 5 apartment association have a loan?

No. The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

Have the fees of the Kooli tn 5 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €33 403 in 2022 and €43 460 in 2025 — a change of +30%. Latest year: +37% vs 2024.

How does the Kooli tn 5 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 24 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €2.50/m² per month (here €2.31/m² per month); repair fund €8.20/m² (here €9.06/m²).

How big is the Kooli tn 5 apartment association and who manages it?

60 flats, board of 5. Registry code 80042643; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Pärnu linn, Kooli tn 5 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €146 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 3 702 m².