Apartment association Registry code 80036006 Reports 2022–2025 12 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Toom-Kooli tn 15 korteriühistu

Association of 12 flats. Repair fund has shrunk; small reserve capital; loan is being paid down.

Toom-Kooli tn 15 korteriühistu is a 12-flat apartment association in Kesklinn district, Tallinn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €250 a month.

The association has a loan of €28 473 (≈ €2 373 per flat). Member fees rose 44% in 2022–2025 (€45 352 → €65 197 a year).

There are 12 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €2.94/m² a month in costs and €19/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Toom-Kooli tn 15, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (503 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Typical flat per month ?€250 per monthassociation fees, excl. utilities

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€65 197per year, excl. utilities−12% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Loan balance ?€28 473€57/m²−7.8% vs 2024

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Repair fund has shrunk€57 253 (2022) → €0 (2024), repairs in the period €196 189
  • Small reserve capital€3 500 — less than one month of costs (€5 429)

✓ Strengths

  • Loan is being paid down€33 282 → €28 473 (2023–2025)

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 12 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €2.94 · fees €0.97 · repair fund €19/m²

On the same street: Toom-Kooli tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Toom-Kooli tn 15 (this one)–12–––€28 4732025
Toom-Kooli tn 750 m14€5.15€1.04€49€100 5692025
Toom-Kooli tn 23120 m8–€0.94–no2025

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Toom-Kooli tn 15 (this one)–12–––€28 4732025
Lossi plats 390 m7–––no2025
Kiriku plats 2120 m29–––€2 7662025
Kiriku põik 4180 m8–€0.30–no2025
Kohtu tn 5210 m4€8.15€3.58€24€123 5842024
Lühike jalg 4210 m20€2.94€0.47€4no2025
Lühike jalg 1220 m7€1.73€0.91€55no2025
Rataskaevu tn 16230 m7–––no2025
Rataskaevu tn 14240 m10–€4.40€2€3 6642025
Neighbours' median€2.34€0.97€14

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €57 253€57 2532022*2023: €13 196€13 1962023€02024

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €39 132€39 1322022*2023: €73 867€73 86720232024: €65 291€65 29120242025: €57 031€57 0312025

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

€28 473 outstanding at the end of 2025 ≈ €2 373 per flat

Loan balance at year end

Lower bars = the loan is being repaid.

2023: €33 282€33 28220232024: €30 878€30 87820242025: €28 473€28 4732025

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€65 197€74 328€83 341€45 352 +44%
Repair spending€57 031€65 291€73 867€39 132 +46%
Repair fund balance–€0€13 196€57 253 −100%
Loan balance€28 473€30 878€33 282– −14%
Cash€26 224€22 426€23 751€69 755 −62%
Reserve capital€3 500€77€77€77 ×45.5
Association expenses (income statement)€65 147€74 318€83 342€48 494 +34%
Result for the year€105€82€148−€1 294 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €69 755€69 7552022*2023: €23 751€23 75120232024: €22 426€22 42620242025: €26 224€26 2242025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Toom-Kooli 15 maja on unikaalne vanalinna maja, mida on eelmise sajandi üheksakümnendate aastate lõpus piiratud ulatuses remonditud, kuid kõike tehti ilma pikaajalise tulevikuplaanita.

members: 3 private + 1 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Toom-Kooli tn 15 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: a typical flat paid €250 a month; member fees of €65 197 a year in total.

Does the Toom-Kooli tn 15 apartment association have a loan?

Yes. The loan balance at the end of 2025 was €28 473 (≈ €2 373 per flat). The loan stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Have the fees of the Toom-Kooli tn 15 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €45 352 in 2022 and €65 197 in 2025 — a change of +44%. Latest year: −12% vs 2024.

How does the Toom-Kooli tn 15 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 12 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €2.94/m² per month; repair fund €19/m².

How big is the Toom-Kooli tn 15 apartment association and who manages it?

12 flats. Registry code 80036006; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 27 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Toom-Kooli tn 15 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €250 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 503 m².