Apartment association Registry code 80034579 Reports 2022–2025 18 flats e-äriregister ↗

Pärnu linn, Tõstamaa alevik, Nooruse tn 5 korteriühistu

Association of 18 flats. Loan is being paid down.

Tõstamaa alevik, Nooruse tn 5 korteriühistu is a 18-flat apartment association in Tõstamaa alevik, Pärnu linn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €85 a month; association fees excluding utilities were €1.25/m² a month.

The repair fund held €4 910 at year end (€4/m², ≈ €273 per flat); in 2022 it was €3 420 — within the usual local range. The association has a loan of €117 496 (≈ €6 528 per flat), last repayment 2038. Member fees rose 24% in 2022–2025 (€13 656 → €16 992 a year).

The board's report mentions: KredEx/tervikrenoveerimise projekt. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Nooruse tn 5, Pärnu linn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (1 137 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Typical flat per month ?€85 per monthassociation fees, excl. utilities

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€1.25/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €1.25/m² · Pärnu linn median €0.84/m² per month+8.9% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€4 910€4.32/m² · within the usual local range≈ vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?€117 496€103/m² · Euribor · until 2038 · KredEx, Swedbank−5.4% vs 2024

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

✓ Strengths

  • Loan is being paid down€135 552 → €117 496 (2022–2025)
🏗️ KredEx/tervikrenoveerimise projekt

Flags are taken from the association's management report.

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

On the same street: Nooruse tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Nooruse tn 5 (this one)–18–€1.25€4€117 4962025
Nooruse tn 1120 m18–€1.36–€97 9012025
Nooruse tn 360 m18–€1.60–€111 3992025
Nooruse tn 480 m12–€0.50–€19 8322025
Nooruse tn 670 m18–€0.98€36€25 1922025
Nooruse tn 780 m18–€0.99–€51 2542025
Neighbours' median–€0.99–

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Nooruse tn 5 (this one)–18–€1.25€4€117 4962025
Sadama tee 6400 m4–––no2025

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 18 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€16 992 €1.25 €79 €15 602

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Pärnu linn

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Association fees, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €0.84 · usual range €0.46–€1.33 · 623 associations
Repair-fund charge, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €0.27 · usual range €0.12–€0.60 · 332 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €13 656€13 6562022*2023: €13 656€13 65620232024: €15 602€15 60220242025: €16 992€16 9922025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €3 420€3 4202022*2023: €4 010€4 01020232024: €4 910€4 91020242025: €4 910€4 9102025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2023: €2 160€2 16020232024: €590€59020242025: €900€9002025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €4 910 = €4.32/m² ≈ €273 per flat

within the usual local range · median €9/m² · usual range €4/m²–€17/m² · 461 associations

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

€117 496 outstanding at the end of 2025 ≈ €6 528 per flat

Principal due in the next 12 months €7 214 ≈ €601 a month (€33 per flat, plus interest)

LenderBalanceRateEnds
KredEx, Swedbank€117 496 Euribor + 6.00% 2038-01

Loan balance at year end

Lower bars = the loan is being repaid.

2022: €135 552€135 5522022*2023: €129 912€129 91220232024: €124 200€124 20020242025: €117 496€117 4962025

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€16 992€15 602€13 656€13 656 +24%
of which repair fund€16 992€15 602€13 656– +24%
Collected into the repair fund€900€590€2 160– −58%
Repair fund balance€4 910€4 910€4 010€3 420 +44%
Loan balance€117 496€124 200€129 912€135 552 −13%
Cash€10 002€8 697€9 744€10 288 ≈
Reserve capital€2 240€2 240€2 240€2 240 ≈
Association expenses (income statement)€10 000€10 841€9 886€9 768 ≈
Result for the year−€788−€5 084−€5 707−€1 924 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €10 288€10 2882022*2023: €9 744€9 74420232024: €8 697€8 69720242025: €10 002€10 0022025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Aruandes märgitud tähelepanekud: KredEx/tervikrenoveerimise projekt.

members: 17 private + 1 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Nooruse tn 5 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: a typical flat paid €85 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €1.25/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the Nooruse tn 5 apartment association?

The repair fund held €4 910 at the end of 2025 (€4.32/m², ≈ €273 per flat). In 2022 it was €3 420. Compared with Pärnu linn: within the usual local range.

Does the Nooruse tn 5 apartment association have a loan?

Yes. The loan balance at the end of 2025 was €117 496 (≈ €6 528 per flat), Euribor, last repayment 2038. The loan stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Have the fees of the Nooruse tn 5 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €13 656 in 2022 and €16 992 in 2025 — a change of +24%. Latest year: +8.9% vs 2024.

How big is the Nooruse tn 5 apartment association and who manages it?

18 flats. Registry code 80034579; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 27 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Pärnu linn, Tõstamaa alevik, Nooruse tn 5 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €85 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 1 137 m².