Estiq Value / Tartu / Tartu linn / Staadioni tn 83
Register data as of Oct 10, 2026 Tartu linn · Tartu

Staadioni tänav 83, Tartu

Staadioni tn 83 (Tartu, Tartu linn) is a 2020 2-story residential building, 1 apartments (EHR 104038644). Estiq AVM model benchmark is 3 707 €/m² (range 3 214–4 200 €/m²) as of Oct 10, 2026.

Staadioni tänav 83, Tartu – aerial photo of the building, outline from the Building Register (EHR)
Aerial photo · building outline from the Building Register (EHR) · Orthophoto 27.04.2024, Maa- ja Ruumiamet (open data licence)
2 floors 1 apartments EHR 104038644 ↗ Cadastre 79301:001:0590 ↗ Private ownership · apartment ownership

Estiq consolidates apartment price levels, AVM valuation, market trends, micro-location, living environment, EHR technical parameters, and official registry certificates in one view.

Need an official valuation report for the bank? Order an EVS 875 valuation →

The area at a glance

Six indicators for this address. Tap one to see its source and what it does not tell you.

Automated Market Valuation & Building Benchmark

Staadioni tn 83 is a 2-storey residential building built in 2020, with 1 apartments, estimated energy class D. The Estiq AVM benchmark is €3 707/m², 61.0% above the Tartu linn median (notarised apartment transaction median €2 302/m², Oct 2026, n=2061).

Staadioni tn 83 is a 2-storey residential building completed in 2020 in Tartu linn, with 1 apartments. Load-bearing structure: Timber Frame (EHR register). Energy class D (estimated from construction year).

The Estiq AVM baseline for apartments in this building is 3 707 €/m², approximately 61.0% above the Tartu linn median (notarised apartment transaction median €2 302/m², Oct 2026, n=2061). The typical unit (2-room) comes to about €182 384.

✓ Well Suited For

First-time home buyers, 1–2 person households, and rental investors.

⚠ Key Considerations

Estimated energy class D, open surface parking, and 2020 construction vintage.

€540–€660/mo

Market rent for typical 2-room apartment (4 listings within 500 m).

📊 Market data · 4 listings within 500 m
3,5–4,5%

Estimated gross yield (derived from real rental market listings).

from market data

Apartment Prices & Room Breakdown

Official Building Register (EHR) apartment types and Estiq valuation ranges.

Apartment Count Typical Size €/m² Value Range
Most units in the building vary: actual transaction prices depend directly on floor level, interior condition, basement storage, and parking rights.

Apartment Instant Valuation Calculator

Building benchmark + apartment-specific attributes. Select parameters to see calculated fair market value.

− 49,2 m² +
Needs repair −10% Good condition Renovated +10%
1st floor −2% Middle floor Top floor
Balcony / loggia +€3 000 Basement storage +€2 000 Parking space +€5 000
Calculated Fair Market ValueThe model's statistical estimate of the price a similar apartment in this building would most likely sell for. Based on Land and Spatial Board transaction data and comparable apartments. The actual price can differ by a few per cent. Not an EVS 875 valuation report.
€182 384
ca €3 707 / m² · model estimate
Model-Based Indicative Asking PriceA suggested starting price for a sale listing: the calculated market value +5%. In Tallinn apartments sell on average 3–5% below the final asking price, so this leaves room for negotiation. It is not a transaction price or a guarantee. €191 503
Expected Monthly Rent €540–€660/mo
Asking price per m² €3 892/m²
Negotiation buffer 3–5%
Methodology: automated statistical AVM valuation based on official Land Board sales records. Does not substitute a certified appraisal report under EVS 875 standards.

Estiq Building Scorecard™

8-dimensional audit of living environment, safety, infrastructure, and market liquidity.

Composite Score
6,7 / 10

The Estiq Building Score is Estiq's own composite indicator, not an official rating; component weights are shown below. Methodology

Dimensions marked "–" below are not measured for this building; the composite score treats them as a neutral estimate (neither lowering nor raising it).

Location & Transit4,5

Nõmmeküla stop 109473 m / 1460 min; fast connection to city centre.

Weight 20%
Education & Schools6,4

Tartu Erakool 117 m; state exams rating 55/100; kindergarten 1028 m.

Weight 15%
Air Quality & Environment6,8

61% of hours good, 11% poor (12-month mean, level: elevated), noise level 50 dB (moderate), modelled (Lden), nearest park Tähtvere park 1124 m. Sources: Estiq noise model (CNOSSOS-EU); Estiq air-quality index derived from Keskkonnaagentuur data.

Weight 10%
Safety & Crime Risk–

No police (PPA) open data for this area.

Weight 10%
Condition & Vintage9,0

Built in 2020; load-bearing structure Timber Frame.

Weight 15%
Energy Efficiency & Heating6,5

No certificate is registered; the construction year (2020) implies an expected class of D. Heating type District Heating.

Weight 10%
Lifestyle & Infrastructure6,2

Tähtvere park 1124 m; grocery stores 1870 m.

Weight 10%
Market Liquidity & Demand7,4

Land Board transaction volume in this micro-location (84 transactions over the last 4 quarters in the "built 2016-2020" cohort).

Weight 10%

Environment & safety: Staadioni tn 83

Official open data and Estiq models for this building’s location. They describe the area, not a specific apartment. How we calculate this.

Safety

No data

The PPA open data has no records for this area. That does not necessarily mean nothing happens: data is sparse where few people live.

Counts incidents reported to the police, not how safe it feels.

Source: PPA open data.

Air quality

Elevated

Of 55 973 hourly readings in the last 12 months (07.12.2025–11.10.2026, 17 cells within ~600 m): 61% in the two best classes, 28% in the middle one and 11% in the two worst of five.

Source: Keskkonnaagentuur, hourly data.

Noise

50 dB Lden · moderate

Estimated road noise is within the WHO recommended level (53 dB Lden).

Source: Estiq noise model, OpenStreetMap.

Radon in the ground

Normal · 30–50 kBq/m³

Radon concentration in soil gas. No measurement in this cell; the level is interpolated from the nearest ones. That is below the 50 kBq/m³ threshold from which new buildings need radon-safe construction (EVS 840). Municipality-wide class: Keskmine või madal.

A soil-gas reading, not the flat’s indoor air; mainly relevant to basements and ground floors.

Source: Estonian radon-risk map (Geological Survey of Estonia).

Price Trends & Sales Strategy

Transactions 2024 Q3–2026 Q2 · Land Board · Tartu linn · built 2016-2020 cohort.

Quarterly sales price €/m² (Sample: 185 deals · built 2016-2020)
Sales ✨ Forecast 2026 Q4 Method: weighted linear regression over the last 6 quarters, damped 0.75, capped ±5%/quarter. Not a guarantee. +5.8% YoY (2026 Q1 vs 2025 Q1)
Staadioni tn 83 AVM benchmark: €3 707/m² €2 969 2024 Q3 31 deals €2 856 2024 Q4 24 deals €3 057 2025 Q1 20 deals €3 150 2025 Q2 26 deals €3 261 2025 Q3 39 deals €3 040 2025 Q4 26 deals €3 233 2026 Q1 12 deals Partial quarter: Land Board data is still arriving; not used for the trend or YoY. €3 268 2026 Q2 Partial quarter: Land Board data is still arriving; not used for the trend or YoY.partial · 7 €3 320 2026 Q4 ✨ Forecast

Sales Strategy

AVM Fair Market Value
€3 707/m²
Price Band
€3 214–4 200
Indicative Asking Price (Typical 2-room)
€191 503
Indicative Asking Price€3 892/m²
Negotiation room~3–5%

Location Map & Nearest Amenities

Within a 10-minute walk, there are 7 key infrastructure facilities · Coordinates 58.392835, 26.717217 · Cadastre 79301:001:0590.

🎓 Tartu Erakool
Upper secondary school · Upper secondary school
117 m · 2 min
🎓 Miina Härma Gümnaasium
Upper secondary school · Exam rating: 65.8/100
524 m · 7 min
🎓 Tartu Luterlik Peetri Kool
Basic school · Basic school
809 m · 11 min
🧒 Tartu Lasteaed Kelluke
Kindergarten · Alusharidus
1028 m · 14 min
🌳 Tähtvere park
Park · Roheala
1124 m · 15 min
🛒 Tartu Kaubamaja Toidumaailm
Supermarket · Supermarket
1870 m · 25 min
🚏 Nõmmeküla stop
Transit Stop · Buss
109473 m · 1460 min
Within a 10-minute walk: 7 places.

Neighborhood Vintage & Demographics: Tartu linn

Official open data from Statistics Estonia REL2021 census and Building Register EHR.

Resident Age Distribution

95 190 residents
0–17 (Children & youth) 20.4% · 19 455
18–64 (Working age) 61.1% · 58 192
65+ (Seniors & retirees) 18.4% · 17 543

Education Level (15+)

81 212 residents
Basic or primary education 17.5% · 14 245
Secondary / vocational education 38% · 30 868
Higher education (BSc, MSc, PhD) 42.9% · 34 807
Education unknown 1.6% · 1 292

Construction Era & Housing Stock

52 443 dwellings
Pre-War & Historic (< 1945) 5.2% · 2 714
Soviet Era (1946–1990) 66.6% · 34 911
Post-Independence (1991–2010) 20% · 10 484
Modern Developments (2011+) 7.4% · 3 875

Peak construction era: 1971–1980.

Energy Efficiency Distribution A–G

Class A (Nearly Zero Energy) 3.6%
Class B (Low Energy) 3.8%
Class C (Standard Efficiency) 5.4%
Class D (Moderate Efficiency) 14.6%
Class E (Standard Soviet Build) 67.4%
Class F–G (High Consumption) 5.2%

Building Technical Profile

Values read from EHR and the Land Board cadastre; fields the registers do not hold are not shown.

Year Built2020
Total Apartments1
Floors2
Energy Class (estimated)D ~
Land OwnershipPrivate ownership · apartment ownership
Plot Size8 567 m²
Heating SystemDistrict Heating
Load-bearing StructureTimber Frame
Elevators0
Noise Level50 dB (moderate)

Official Register Records: EHR & Cadastre

Only what Estiq reads from EHR and the cadastre WFS. Estiq does not track fire-safety or lift inspections.

EHR · Building Register

Code 104038644 · record updated 05.03.2026.

Timber Frame · lifts per EHR: 0.

EHR Portal (code: 104038644) →

Cadastral Unit (Land Board)

79301:001:0590 · plot area 8 567 m².

Land use: 100% Elamumaa.

Cadastral Map (79301:001:0590) ↗

Apartment Association & In-ADS

The building is managed by an apartment association (korteriühistu). Official records can be verified in e-Äriregister.

Land & Spatial Board In-ADS address object (ADS-OID: EE00770962) · Postal code: 51008

KÜ registry code pending

Apartment buildings on Staadioni tn

1 buildings on the street · real-time filterable comparison.

Official Data Sources & Registry Verification

Direct data linkages, authoritative registries, and update timestamps.

Data Dimension Official Source Governing Authority Data as of Status
Building Specs EHR · 104038644 Maa- ja Ruumiamet 10.10.2026 (EHR record 05.03.2026) Confirmed
Cadastral Unit & Land Zoning Land & Spatial Board · 79301:001:0590 ↗ Land & Spatial Board 10.10.2026 Confirmed
Notarized Sales Transactions Land Board Transactions Database Land & Spatial Board 05.2026 Synchronized
Demographics & Census Data Population Register & RL21 Statistics Estonia annual (2021 census) Official
Safety & Environmental Monitoring Noise Maps, Air Quality & Police Police Board / Environment Agency model estimate Statistical
Market Rent & Gross Yield Estiq rental database · 4 listings within 500 m · yield 3,5–4,5% Estiq Rental Intelligence 10.2026 · n=4 Market Data
Valuation Methodology Estiq AVM Comparable sales approach (not EVS 875 certified appraisal) 2026 model weights Statistical

Building Energy Rating Guide

The energy performance certificate reflects the heating efficiency and energy consumption intensity of the building.

D · this building Average / Refurbished Moderate heating expenses

Key Risk Factors

  • Built in 2020: modern contemporary construction with up-to-date engineering systems.
  • Estimated energy class D: typically higher heating demand than modern A/B developments. No official certificate on record; the class is inferred from the construction year. Check the actual class and heating costs against the certificate and real bills.
  • Parking: on-grade surface parking on parcel/street; no separate underground garage.
  • Valuation nuance: bank collateral value for a specific unit depends fundamentally on interior finish.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Structured answers compiled for buyers, sellers, search engines, and AI systems.

What building is located at Staadioni tn 83, Tartu?

Staadioni tn 83 is a 2-story apartment building constructed in 2020, located in Tartu linn, comprising 1 apartments. The EHR registry code is 104038644 and cadastral ID is 79301:001:0590. Estiq reports estimated energy class D.

What is the average price per sqm and market value for apartments at Staadioni tn 83?

The Estiq AVM model estimate is 3 707 €/m². The valuation range spans 3 214–4 200 €/m². The calculated fair value of a typical 2-room apartment is approximately €182 384.

How much does a 40 sqm or 50 sqm apartment cost at Staadioni tn 83?

Based on the 3 707 €/m² benchmark, a 40 sqm apartment is indicatively valued at €148 280 and a 50 sqm apartment at €185 350. Actual value depends on interior condition, floor, parking, and storage.

How are apartment prices distributed by room count?

Room distribution data is updating.

At what indicative asking price should a seller list?

The model-based indicative asking price is approximately €3 892/m² (for the typical 2-room unit, about €191 503), allowing a 3–5% negotiation buffer.

How much rental income can a 2-room apartment generate?

A 2-room apartment in good condition has an estimated market rent of €540–€660 per month, generating an estimated gross yield of 3,5–4,5%.

Is Staadioni tn 83 a good rental investment?

Data indicates that compact apartment layouts, proximity to transit (109473 m to stop), and active district tenant demand are positive investment drivers. Prior to purchasing, inspect individual apartment condition, utility costs, and actual occupancy demand.

What is the area around Staadioni tn 83 like: safety, air, noise and radon?

Air: of the last 12 months' hourly readings, 61% were in the two best classes and 11% in the two worst (level: elevated). Estimated road noise at the building is 50 dB (Lden). Radon in soil gas: normal (30–50 kBq/m³). These describe the area, not a specific apartment.

Does the Estiq online valuation replace a bank-certified appraisal?

No. Estiq AVM is a data-driven statistical benchmark. Mortgage financing applications require a certified appraisal report performed by a licensed appraiser in accordance with EVS 875 standards. Order a valuation →

How accurate is the Estiq automated valuation (AVM)?

In a blind test (May–September 2026) the Estiq AVM had a median error of 9.5% in Tallinn and 12.1% elsewhere in Estonia; in Tallinn 83% of estimates fell within ±20%. Accuracy is higher in active areas and lower for atypical properties. The range on this page depends on how much local data there is. It is a statistical benchmark, not an EVS 875 report. See the methodology page.

Building data reconciled against the EHR and Land Board (Maa-amet) registries. AVM methodology by Martin Koppel, Estiq real estate valuation advisor (methodology aligned with the EVS 875 standard). This is an automated model estimate, not an EVS 875 appraisal report. Updated 10.10.2026.

Need a Second Opinion?

Forward this building data to a local property specialist without having to re-enter details.

Consult a neighborhood broker