Estiq Value / Tallinn / Haabersti / Vana-Rannamõisa tee 1h/3
Register data as of Oct 11, 2026 Haabersti · Tallinn

Vana-Rannamõisa tee 1h/3, Tallinn

Vana-Rannamõisa tee 1h/3 (Tallinn, Haabersti linnaosa) is a 2013 2-story residential building, 6 apartments (EHR 120650786). Estiq AVM model benchmark is 3 147 €/m² (range 2 848–3 446 €/m²) as of Oct 11, 2026.

Vana-Rannamõisa tee 1h/3, Tallinn – aerial photo of the building, outline from the Building Register (EHR)
Aerial photo · building outline from the Building Register (EHR) · Orthophoto 02.05.2024–05.05.2024, Maa- ja Ruumiamet (open data licence)
2 floors 6 apartments EHR 120650786 ↗ Cadastre 78406:606:0045 ↗ Private ownership · apartment ownership

Estiq consolidates apartment price levels, AVM valuation, market trends, micro-location, living environment, EHR technical parameters, and official registry certificates in one view.

Need an official valuation report for the bank? Order an EVS 875 valuation →

The area at a glance

Six indicators for this address. Tap one to see its source and what it does not tell you.

Automated Market Valuation & Building Benchmark

Vana-Rannamõisa tee 1h/3 is a 2-storey residential building built in 2013, with 6 apartments, estimated energy class B. The Estiq AVM benchmark is €3 147/m², 17.0% above the Haabersti median (notarised apartment transaction median €2 690/m², Apr 2026, n=96).

Vana-Rannamõisa tee 1h/3 is a 2-storey residential building completed in 2013 in Haabersti, with 6 apartments. Load-bearing structure: Brick / Masonry (EHR register). The most common unit type is 3-room apartments (3 of them). Energy class B (estimated from construction year).

The Estiq AVM baseline for apartments in this building is 3 147 €/m², approximately 17.0% above the Haabersti median (notarised apartment transaction median €2 690/m², Apr 2026, n=96). The typical unit (3-room, 66,5 m²) comes to about €201 229.

✓ Well Suited For

First-time home buyers, 1–2 person households, and rental investors.

⚠ Key Considerations

Estimated energy class B, open surface parking, and 2013 construction vintage.

€800–€970/mo

Market rent for typical 3-room apartment (3 listings within 500 m).

📊 Market data · 3 listings within 500 m
Utilities: summer ~€80, winter ~€140 · 100% furnished
4,8–5,8%

Estimated gross yield (derived from real rental market listings).

from market data

Apartment Prices & Room Breakdown

Official Building Register (EHR) apartment types and Estiq valuation ranges.

Apartment Count Typical Size €/m² Value Range
2-room 1 59.7 m² €3 147 €170 028–€205 724
3-room 3 66.5 – 67.8 m² €3 026 €183 208–€221 671
4-room 2 84.2 m² €3 006 €229 060–€277 150
Most units in the building vary: actual transaction prices depend directly on floor level, interior condition, basement storage, and parking rights.

Apartment Instant Valuation Calculator

Building benchmark + apartment-specific attributes. Select parameters to see calculated fair market value.

2-room · 59.7 m² 3-room · 66.9 m² 4-room · 84.2 m²
− 66,5 m² +
Needs repair −10% Good condition Renovated +10%
1st floor −2% Middle floor Top floor
Balcony / loggia +€3 000 Basement storage +€2 000 Parking space +€5 000
Calculated Fair Market ValueThe model's statistical estimate of the price a similar apartment in this building would most likely sell for. Based on Land and Spatial Board transaction data and comparable apartments. The actual price can differ by a few per cent. Not an EVS 875 valuation report.
€201 229
ca €3 026 / m² · model estimate
Model-Based Indicative Asking PriceA suggested starting price for a sale listing: the calculated market value +5%. In Tallinn apartments sell on average 3–5% below the final asking price, so this leaves room for negotiation. It is not a transaction price or a guarantee. €211 290
Expected Monthly Rent €800–€970/mo
Asking price per m² €3 177/m²
Negotiation buffer 3–5%
Methodology: automated statistical AVM valuation based on official Land Board sales records. Does not substitute a certified appraisal report under EVS 875 standards.

Estiq Building Scorecard™

8-dimensional audit of living environment, safety, infrastructure, and market liquidity.

Composite Score
7,3 / 10

The Estiq Building Score is Estiq's own composite indicator, not an official rating; component weights are shown below. Methodology

Location & Transit9,3

Tuleraua stop 58 m / 1 min; fast connection to city centre.

Weight 20%
Education & Schools4,8

Rocca al Mare Kool 1616 m; state exams rating 60.2/100; kindergarten 2263 m.

Weight 15%
Air Quality & Environment4,3

78% of hours good, 7% poor (12-month mean, level: moderate), noise level 65 dB (loud), modelled (Lden), nearest park Õismäe tiigi puhkeala 2151 m. Sources: Estiq noise model (CNOSSOS-EU); Estiq air-quality index derived from Keskkonnaagentuur data.

Weight 10%
Safety & Crime Risk7,5

PPA open data (H3 cell (~0.7 km²), 24 months to 26.08.2026, n=13): moderate risk.

Weight 10%
Condition & Vintage9,4

Built in 2013; load-bearing structure Brick / Masonry.

Weight 15%
Energy Efficiency & Heating8,9

No certificate is registered; the construction year (2013) implies an expected class of B. Heating type District Heating.

Weight 10%
Lifestyle & Infrastructure5,3

Õismäe tiigi puhkeala 2151 m; grocery stores 1902 m.

Weight 10%
Market Liquidity & Demand6,8

Land Board transaction volume in this micro-location (23 transactions over the last 4 quarters in the "built 2011-2015" cohort).

Weight 10%

Environment & safety: Vana-Rannamõisa tee 1h/3

Official open data and Estiq models for this building’s location. They describe the area, not a specific apartment. How we calculate this.

Safety

Incident level: above average · index 5.6 / 10

Police and Border Guard Board open data list 13 recorded incidents in the surrounding ~0.7 km² cell over 24 months (data to 26.08.2026). Last 12 months vs the 12 before: -53%.

Counts incidents reported to the police, not how safe it feels.

Source: PPA open data.

Air quality

Moderate

Of 2 822 hourly readings in the last 12 months (07.12.2025–11.10.2026, this building’s cell (~0.1 km²)): 78% in the two best classes, 15% in the middle one and 7% in the two worst of five.

Source: Keskkonnaagentuur, hourly data.

Noise

65 dB Lden · loud

Estimated road noise is 12 dB above the WHO recommended level (53 dB Lden).

Source: Estiq noise model, OpenStreetMap.

Radon in the ground

Normal · 30–50 kBq/m³

Radon concentration in soil gas. Based on measurements in this cell. That is below the 50 kBq/m³ threshold from which new buildings need radon-safe construction (EVS 840). Municipality-wide class: Kõrge või väga kõrge.

A soil-gas reading, not the flat’s indoor air; mainly relevant to basements and ground floors.

Source: Estonian radon-risk map (Geological Survey of Estonia).

Price Trends & Sales Strategy

Transactions 2024 Q3–2026 Q2 · Land Board · Haabersti · built 2011-2015 cohort.

Quarterly sales price €/m² (Sample: 58 deals · built 2011-2015)
Sales
Vana-Rannamõisa tee 1h/3 AVM benchmark: €3 147/m² 2024 Q3 too few deals10 deals too few deals— 2024 Q4 too few deals7 deals too few deals— 2026 Q1 too few deals2 deals too few deals— 2026 Q2 too few deals1 deals too few deals— €3 042 2025 Q1 8 deals €3 023 2025 Q2 10 deals €3 062 2025 Q3 13 deals €3 095 2025 Q4 7 deals

Sales Strategy

AVM Fair Market Value
€3 147/m²
Price Band
€2 848–3 446
Indicative Asking Price (Typical 3-room · 66,5 m²)
€211 290
Indicative Asking Price€3 177/m²
Negotiation room~3–5%

Location Map & Nearest Amenities

Within a 10-minute walk, there are 8 key infrastructure facilities · Coordinates 59.431710, 24.621306 · Cadastre 78406:606:0045.

🚏 Tuleraua stop
Transit Stop · Bus / Local transit
58 m · 1 min
🚏 Tähistaeva stop
Transit Stop · Bus / Local transit
331 m · 4 min
🚏 Pikaliiva stop
Transit Stop · Bus / Local transit
430 m · 6 min
🚏 Hälli stop
Transit Stop · Bus / Local transit
542 m · 7 min
🎓 Rocca al Mare Kool
School · 60.2/100
1616 m · 22 min
🛒 Haabersti Rimi Hyper
Supermarket · Supermarket
1902 m · 25 min
🌳 Õismäe tiigi puhkeala
Park · Roheala
2151 m · 29 min
🧒 Meelespea Lasteaed
Kindergarten · Alusharidus
2263 m · 30 min
Within a 10-minute walk: 8 places, nearest stop 58 m away.

Neighborhood Vintage & Demographics: Haabersti linnaosa

Official open data from Statistics Estonia REL2021 census and Building Register EHR.

Resident Age Distribution

46 750 residents
0–17 (Children & youth) 19.7% · 9 208
18–64 (Working age) 60% · 28 038
65+ (Seniors & retirees) 20.3% · 9 504

Education Level (15+)

38 987 residents
Basic or primary education 12.6% · 4 918
Secondary / vocational education 37.7% · 14 686
Higher education (BSc, MSc, PhD) 47.6% · 18 572
Education unknown 2.1% · 811

Construction Era & Housing Stock

22 911 dwellings
Pre-War & Historic (< 1945) 0.3% · 80
Soviet Era (1946–1990) 65.7% · 15 057
Post-Independence (1991–2010) 16.1% · 3 691
Modern Developments (2011+) 16.8% · 3 860

Peak construction era: 1971–1980.

Energy Efficiency Distribution A–G

Class A (Nearly Zero Energy) 7.5%
Class B (Low Energy) 9.3%
Class C (Standard Efficiency) 10.8%
Class D (Moderate Efficiency) 5.3%
Class E (Standard Soviet Build) 66.7%
Class F–G (High Consumption) 0.3%

Building Technical Profile

Values read from EHR and the Land Board cadastre; fields the registers do not hold are not shown.

Year Built2013
Total Apartments6
Floors2
Energy Class (estimated)B ~
Land OwnershipPrivate ownership · apartment ownership
Plot Size5 009 m²
Heating SystemDistrict Heating
Load-bearing StructureBrick / Masonry
Noise Level65 dB (loud)

Official Register Records: EHR & Cadastre

Only what Estiq reads from EHR and the cadastre WFS. Estiq does not track fire-safety or lift inspections.

EHR · Building Register

Code 120650786 · record updated 30.05.2025.

Brick / Masonry.

EHR Portal (code: 120650786) →

Cadastral Unit (Land Board)

78406:606:0045 · plot area 5 009 m².

Land use: 100% Elamumaa.

Cadastral Map (78406:606:0045) ↗

Apartment association & running costs

The building is managed by apartment association Tallinn, Vana-Rannamõisa tee 1h korteriühistu (registry code 80374105). Figures are from the association's 2025 annual report (e-Business Register).

Total owner costs€2.90/m² per monthtypical flat €153/month · incl. utilities · Pikaliiva subdistrict median €3.01/m² per month
Association fees€1.91/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €0.68/m² · Pikaliiva subdistrict median €1.14/m² per month
Repair fund−€2 148balance at year end
LoansNo loansat year end
Financial year20252024
Member fees€40 926€35 267
of which repair fund€14 579€9 415
Repair spending€14 579€9 415
Repair fund balance−€2 148€3 851
Cash€3 907€3 070
Reserve capital€4 931€1 431
Result for the year€0€4
Fees by type2025€/m²/month
Haldusteenus€7 3790.34
Heakord€10 9970.51
Tehnohooldus€5 9040.28
Kindlustus€1 2070.06
Sideteenus€300.00
Jooksvad hooldustööd€3690.02
Pangateenused€1760.01
Porivaibad€2850.01
Remonditasud€14 5790.68

Fee names as written in the report.

31 flats · members: 41 private + 1 companies · the association manages 3 buildings.
Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register). €/m² = amount ÷ floor area of the flats in the Building Register (1 788 m²) ÷ 12. "Total owner costs" is the sum charged to owners in the report's flat table and usually includes heating, water and electricity. Comparison: median and quartiles of apartment associations in Pikaliiva subdistrict, same year.

Land & Spatial Board In-ADS address object (ADS-OID: EE03180016) · Postal code: 13516

KÜ Records in e-Äriregister ↗

Apartment buildings on Vana-Rannamõisa tee

1 buildings on the street · real-time filterable comparison.

Official Data Sources & Registry Verification

Direct data linkages, authoritative registries, and update timestamps.

Data Dimension Official Source Governing Authority Data as of Status
Building Specs EHR · 120650786 Maa- ja Ruumiamet 11.10.2026 (EHR record 30.05.2025) Confirmed
Cadastral Unit & Land Zoning Land & Spatial Board · 78406:606:0045 ↗ Land & Spatial Board 25.09.2026 Confirmed
Notarized Sales Transactions Land Board Transactions Database Land & Spatial Board 05.2026 Synchronized
Demographics & Census Data Population Register & RL21 Statistics Estonia annual (2021 census) Official
Safety & Environmental Monitoring Noise Maps, Air Quality & Police Police Board / Environment Agency model estimate Statistical
Market Rent & Gross Yield Estiq rental database · 3 listings within 500 m · yield 4,8–5,8% Estiq Rental Intelligence 10.2026 · n=3 Market Data
Valuation Methodology Estiq AVM Comparable sales approach (not EVS 875 certified appraisal) 2026 model weights Statistical

Building Energy Rating Guide

The energy performance certificate reflects the heating efficiency and energy consumption intensity of the building.

B · this building Low Energy Building Very high thermal performance

Key Risk Factors

  • Built in 2013: technical utility systems require periodic updating and capital maintenance.
  • Estimated energy class B: typically lower heating demand than an average older building. No official certificate on record; the class is inferred from the construction year. Check the actual class and heating costs against the certificate and real bills.
  • Parking: on-grade surface parking on parcel/street; no separate underground garage.
  • Valuation nuance: bank collateral value for a specific unit depends fundamentally on interior finish.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Structured answers compiled for buyers, sellers, search engines, and AI systems.

What building is located at Vana-Rannamõisa tee 1h/3, Tallinn?

Vana-Rannamõisa tee 1h/3 is a 2-story apartment building constructed in 2013, located in Haabersti linnaosa, comprising 6 apartments. The EHR registry code is 120650786 and cadastral ID is 78406:606:0045. Estiq reports estimated energy class B.

What is the average price per sqm and market value for apartments at Vana-Rannamõisa tee 1h/3?

The Estiq AVM model estimate is 3 147 €/m². The valuation range spans 2 848–3 446 €/m². The calculated fair value of a typical 3-room apartment is approximately €201 229.

How much does a 40 sqm or 50 sqm apartment cost at Vana-Rannamõisa tee 1h/3?

Based on the 3 147 €/m² benchmark, a 40 sqm apartment is indicatively valued at €125 880 and a 50 sqm apartment at €157 350. Actual value depends on interior condition, floor, parking, and storage.

How are apartment prices distributed by room count?

2-room: €170 028–€205 724; 3-room: €183 208–€221 671; 4-room: €229 060–€277 150.

At what indicative asking price should a seller list?

The model-based indicative asking price is approximately €3 177/m² (for the typical 3-room unit, about €211 290), allowing a 3–5% negotiation buffer.

How much rental income can a 3-room apartment generate?

A 3-room apartment in good condition has an estimated market rent of €800–€970 per month, generating an estimated gross yield of 4,8–5,8%.

Is Vana-Rannamõisa tee 1h/3 a good rental investment?

Data indicates that compact apartment layouts, proximity to transit (58 m to stop), and active district tenant demand are positive investment drivers. Prior to purchasing, inspect individual apartment condition, utility costs, and actual occupancy demand.

What is the area around Vana-Rannamõisa tee 1h/3 like: safety, air, noise and radon?

Police open data list 13 recorded incidents in the surrounding ~0.7 km² cell over 24 months (incident level: above average). Air: of the last 12 months' hourly readings, 78% were in the two best classes and 7% in the two worst (level: moderate). Estimated road noise at the building is 65 dB (Lden). Radon in soil gas: normal (30–50 kBq/m³). These describe the area, not a specific apartment.

What are the running costs at Vana-Rannamõisa tee 1h/3?

According to the apartment association's 2025 annual report, owners paid on average €2.90/m² per month in total including utilities; a typical flat paid €153 per month. Association fees excluding utilities were €1.91/m² per month, of which €0.68/m² to the repair fund. The repair fund held −€2 148 at year end. The association had no loans. For comparison, the median of 31 associations in Pikaliiva subdistrict was €3.01/m² per month. See the association figures.

Does the Estiq online valuation replace a bank-certified appraisal?

No. Estiq AVM is a data-driven statistical benchmark. Mortgage financing applications require a certified appraisal report performed by a licensed appraiser in accordance with EVS 875 standards. Order a valuation →

How accurate is the Estiq automated valuation (AVM)?

In a blind test (May–September 2026) the Estiq AVM had a median error of 9.5% in Tallinn and 12.1% elsewhere in Estonia; in Tallinn 83% of estimates fell within ±20%. Accuracy is higher in active areas and lower for atypical properties. The range on this page depends on how much local data there is. It is a statistical benchmark, not an EVS 875 report. See the methodology page.

Building data reconciled against the EHR and Land Board (Maa-amet) registries. AVM methodology by Martin Koppel, Estiq real estate valuation advisor (methodology aligned with the EVS 875 standard). This is an automated model estimate, not an EVS 875 appraisal report. Updated 11.10.2026.

Need a Second Opinion?

Forward this building data to a local property specialist without having to re-enter details.

Consult a neighborhood broker