Estiq Value / Tallinn / Nõmme / Põllu tn 128
Register data as of Sep 30, 2026 Nõmme · Tallinn

Põllu tänav 128, Tallinn

Põllu tn 128 (Tallinn, Nõmme linnaosa) is a 1988 4-story residential building, 60 apartments (EHR 101013802). Estiq AVM model benchmark is 2 802 €/m² (range 2 502–3 102 €/m²) as of Sep 30, 2026.

Põllu tänav 128, Tallinn – aerial photo of the building, outline from the Building Register (EHR)
Aerial photo · building outline from the Building Register (EHR) · Orthophoto 02.05.2024, Maa- ja Ruumiamet (open data licence)
4 floors 60 apartments EHR 101013802 ↗ Cadastre 78404:408:4831 ↗ Private ownership · apartment ownership

Estiq consolidates apartment price levels, AVM valuation, market trends, micro-location, living environment, EHR technical parameters, and official registry certificates in one view.

Need an official valuation report for the bank? Order an EVS 875 valuation →

The area at a glance

Six indicators for this address. Tap one to see its source and what it does not tell you.

Automated Market Valuation & Building Benchmark

Põllu tn 128 is a 4-storey residential building built in 1988, with 60 apartments, energy class B. The Estiq AVM benchmark is €2 802/m², 4.4% above the Nõmme median (notarised apartment transaction median €2 685/m², Apr 2026, n=28).

Põllu tn 128 is a 4-storey residential building completed in 1988 in Nõmme, with 60 apartments. Load-bearing structure: Monolithic Concrete (EHR register). The most common unit type is 1-room apartments (20 of them). Energy class B (per energy certificate).

The Estiq AVM baseline for apartments in this building is 2 802 €/m², approximately 4.4% above the Nõmme median (notarised apartment transaction median €2 685/m², Apr 2026, n=28). The typical unit (1-room, 30,3 m²) comes to about €95 112.

✓ Well Suited For

First-time home buyers, 1–2 person households, and rental investors.

⚠ Key Considerations

Energy class B, open surface parking, and 1988 construction vintage.

€150–€180/mo

Market rent for typical 1-room apartment (H3-9 klaster (Põllu tn)).

📊 Market data · H3-9 klaster (Põllu tn)
2,0–2,6%

Estimated gross yield (derived from real rental market listings).

from market data

Apartment Prices & Room Breakdown

Official Building Register (EHR) apartment types and Estiq valuation ranges.

Apartment Count Typical Size €/m² Value Range
1-room 20 29.8 – 30.8 m² €3 139 €84 935–€105 289
2-room 20 43 – 48.3 m² €2 929 €120 056–€148 826
3-room 20 73.8 – 75.1 m² €2 690 €178 962–€221 848
Most units in the building vary: actual transaction prices depend directly on floor level, interior condition, basement storage, and parking rights.

Apartment Instant Valuation Calculator

Building benchmark + apartment-specific attributes. Select parameters to see calculated fair market value.

1-room · 30.3 m² 2-room · 45.9 m² 3-room · 74.5 m²
− 30,3 m² +
Needs repair −10% Good condition Renovated +10%
1st floor −2% Middle floor Top floor
Balcony / loggia +€3 000 Basement storage +€2 000 Parking space +€5 000
Calculated Fair Market ValueThe model's statistical estimate of the price a similar apartment in this building would most likely sell for. Based on Land and Spatial Board transaction data and comparable apartments. The actual price can differ by a few per cent. Not an EVS 875 valuation report.
€95 112
ca €3 139 / m² · model estimate
Model-Based Indicative Asking PriceA suggested starting price for a sale listing: the calculated market value +5%. In Tallinn apartments sell on average 3–5% below the final asking price, so this leaves room for negotiation. It is not a transaction price or a guarantee. €99 868
Expected Monthly Rent €150–€180/mo
Asking price per m² €3 296/m²
Negotiation buffer 3–5%
Methodology: automated statistical AVM valuation based on official Land Board sales records. Does not substitute a certified appraisal report under EVS 875 standards.

Estiq Building Scorecard™

8-dimensional audit of living environment, safety, infrastructure, and market liquidity.

Composite Score
7,7 / 10

The Estiq Building Score is Estiq's own composite indicator, not an official rating; component weights are shown below. Methodology

Location & Transit8,9

Pääsküla Gümnaasium stop 216 m / 3 min; fast connection to city centre.

Weight 20%
Education & Schools5,7

Tallinna Pääsküla Kool 134 m; state exams rating 34.7/100; kindergarten 169 m.

Weight 15%
Air Quality & Environment8,1

75% of hours good, 5% poor (12-month mean, level: moderate), noise level 45 dB (quiet), modelled (Lden), nearest park Jannseni puiestik 855 m. Sources: Estiq noise model (CNOSSOS-EU); Estiq air-quality index derived from Keskkonnaagentuur data.

Weight 10%
Safety & Crime Risk6,9

PPA open data (H3 cell (~0.7 km²), 24 months to 26.08.2026, n=45): elevated risk; last 12 months vs previous 12: +521.5%.

Weight 10%
Condition & Vintage7,9

Built in 1988; load-bearing structure Monolithic Concrete.

Weight 15%
Energy Efficiency & Heating8,9

EHR energy certificate B (issued 19.04.2024); heating type District Heating.

Weight 10%
Lifestyle & Infrastructure7,3

Jannseni puiestik 855 m; grocery stores 1188 m.

Weight 10%
Market Liquidity & Demand7,4

Land Board transaction volume in this micro-location (82 transactions over the last 4 quarters in the "built 1971-1990" cohort).

Weight 10%

Environment & safety: Põllu tn 128

Official open data and Estiq models for this building’s location. They describe the area, not a specific apartment. How we calculate this.

Safety

Incident level: high · index 7.1 / 10

Police and Border Guard Board open data list 45 recorded incidents in the surrounding ~0.7 km² cell over 24 months (data to 26.08.2026). Last 12 months vs the 12 before: +522%.

Counts incidents reported to the police, not how safe it feels.

Source: PPA open data.

Air quality

Moderate

Of 2 134 hourly readings in the last 12 months (08.12.2025–11.10.2026, this building’s cell (~0.1 km²)): 75% in the two best classes, 20% in the middle one and 5% in the two worst of five.

Source: Keskkonnaagentuur, hourly data.

Noise

45 dB Lden · quiet

Estimated road noise is within the WHO recommended level (53 dB Lden).

Source: Estiq noise model, OpenStreetMap.

Radon in the ground

Low · 10–30 kBq/m³

Radon concentration in soil gas. Based on measurements in this cell. That is below the 50 kBq/m³ threshold from which new buildings need radon-safe construction (EVS 840). Municipality-wide class: Kõrge või väga kõrge.

A soil-gas reading, not the flat’s indoor air; mainly relevant to basements and ground floors.

Source: Estonian radon-risk map (Geological Survey of Estonia).

Price Trends & Sales Strategy

Transactions 2024 Q3–2026 Q2 · Land Board · Nõmme · built 1971-1990 cohort.

Quarterly sales price €/m² (Sample: 185 deals · built 1971-1990)
Sales ✨ Forecast 2026 Q4 Method: weighted linear regression over the last 6 quarters, damped 0.75, capped ±5%/quarter. Not a guarantee. +2.6% YoY (2026 Q1 vs 2025 Q1)
Põllu tn 128 AVM benchmark: €2 802/m² €2 331 2024 Q3 21 deals €2 336 2024 Q4 30 deals €2 204 2025 Q1 21 deals €2 397 2025 Q2 31 deals €2 263 2025 Q3 25 deals €2 515 2025 Q4 20 deals €2 261 2026 Q1 26 deals Partial quarter: Land Board data is still arriving; not used for the trend or YoY. €2 562 2026 Q2 Partial quarter: Land Board data is still arriving; not used for the trend or YoY.partial · 11 €2 340 2026 Q4 ✨ Forecast

Sales Strategy

AVM Fair Market Value
€2 802/m²
Price Band
€2 502–3 102
Indicative Asking Price (Typical 1-room · 30,3 m²)
€99 868
Indicative Asking Price€3 296/m²
Negotiation room~3–5%

Location Map & Nearest Amenities

Within a 10-minute walk, there are 10 key infrastructure facilities · Coordinates 59.368224, 24.646043 · Cadastre 78404:408:4831.

🎓 Tallinna Pääsküla Kool
Basic school · Exam rating: 34.7/100
134 m · 2 min
🧒 Tallinna Lasteaed Männimudila
Kindergarten · Alusharidus
169 m · 2 min
🚏 Pääsküla Gümnaasium stop
Transit Stop · Bus / Local transit
216 m · 3 min
🚏 Raba stop
Transit Stop · Bus / Local transit
324 m · 4 min
🚏 Vikerkaare stop
Transit Stop · Bus / Local transit
351 m · 5 min
🚏 Pääsküla jaam stop
Transit Stop · Bus / Local transit
456 m · 6 min
🎓 Tallinna Kivimäe Põhikool
Basic school · Basic school
794 m · 11 min
🌳 Jannseni puiestik
Park · Roheala
855 m · 11 min
🎓 Hiiu Kool
Basic school · Basic school
991 m · 13 min
🛒 Pääsküla Rimi mini
Supermarket · Supermarket
1188 m · 16 min
Within a 10-minute walk: 10 places, nearest stop 216 m away.

Neighborhood Vintage & Demographics: Nõmme linnaosa

Official open data from Statistics Estonia REL2021 census and Building Register EHR.

Resident Age Distribution

34 680 residents
0–17 (Children & youth) 20.2% · 7 011
18–64 (Working age) 59.7% · 20 690
65+ (Seniors & retirees) 20.1% · 6 979

Education Level (15+)

28 980 residents
Basic or primary education 13.9% · 4 023
Secondary / vocational education 36.2% · 10 479
Higher education (BSc, MSc, PhD) 48.1% · 13 935
Education unknown 1.9% · 543

Construction Era & Housing Stock

15 620 dwellings
Pre-War & Historic (< 1945) 16.3% · 2 545
Soviet Era (1946–1990) 68% · 10 629
Post-Independence (1991–2010) 11.9% · 1 866
Modern Developments (2011+) 3.2% · 506

Peak construction era: 1946–1960.

Energy Efficiency Distribution A–G

Class A (Nearly Zero Energy) 1%
Class B (Low Energy) 2.3%
Class C (Standard Efficiency) 3.9%
Class D (Moderate Efficiency) 8.1%
Class E (Standard Soviet Build) 68.5%
Class F–G (High Consumption) 16.3%

Building Technical Profile

Values read from EHR and the Land Board cadastre; fields the registers do not hold are not shown.

Year Built1988
Total Apartments60
Floors4
Energy ClassB
Land OwnershipPrivate ownership · apartment ownership
Plot Size2 999 m²
Heating SystemDistrict Heating
Load-bearing StructureMonolithic Concrete
Elevators0
Noise Level45 dB (quiet)

Official Register Records: EHR & Cadastre

Only what Estiq reads from EHR and the cadastre WFS. Estiq does not track fire-safety or lift inspections.

EHR · Building Register

Code 101013802 · record updated 13.10.2025.

Monolithic Concrete · lifts per EHR: 0.

EHR Portal (code: 101013802) →

Cadastral Unit (Land Board)

78404:408:4831 · plot area 2 999 m².

Land use: 100% Elamumaa.

Cadastral Map (78404:408:4831) ↗

Apartment association & running costs

The building is managed by apartment association Tallinn, Põllu tn 128 korteriühistu (registry code 80097858). Figures are from the association's 2025 annual report (e-Business Register).

Total owner costs€2.58/m² per monthtypical flat €113/month · incl. utilities · Pääsküla subdistrict median €2.99/m² per month
Association fees€0.98/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €0.01/m² · Pääsküla subdistrict median €1.16/m² per month
LoansNo loansat year end
Financial year20252024
Member fees€35 261€65 265
of which repair fund€427€28 847
Repair spending€427€28 847
Cash€32 809€13 393
Result for the year€5 740€9 134
Fees by type2025€/m²/month
Hooldustasud€34 5270.95
Tulu kommunaalteenuste vahendusest€3070.01
Remonditasud€4270.01

Fee names as written in the report.

60 flats · members: 60 private.
Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register). €/m² = amount ÷ floor area of the flats in the Building Register (3 014 m²) ÷ 12. "Total owner costs" is the sum charged to owners in the report's flat table and usually includes heating, water and electricity. Comparison: median and quartiles of apartment associations in Pääsküla subdistrict, same year.

Land & Spatial Board In-ADS address object (ADS-OID: EE00635523) · Postal code: 10917

KÜ Records in e-Äriregister ↗

Apartment buildings on Põllu tn

6 buildings on the street · street median €2 769/m² (n=6) · real-time filterable comparison.

Address Year Built Estiq €/m² Typical Unit Energy Class
Põllu tn 30 1950 €3 966 ~€235 643 E ~ View →
Põllu tn 122 1936 €2 102 ~€143 895 E ~ View →
Põllu tn 127 1999 €2 735 ~€352 582 E View →
Põllu tn 128 This building 1988 €2 802 ~€95 112 B Active
Põllu tn 135 2002 €2 594 ~€181 278 G View →
Põllu tn 137 2026 €4 263 ~€420 962 B View →

Official Data Sources & Registry Verification

Direct data linkages, authoritative registries, and update timestamps.

Data Dimension Official Source Governing Authority Data as of Status
Building Specs EHR · 101013802 Maa- ja Ruumiamet 30.09.2026 (EHR record 13.10.2025) Confirmed
Cadastral Unit & Land Zoning Land & Spatial Board · 78404:408:4831 ↗ Land & Spatial Board 30.09.2026 Confirmed
Notarized Sales Transactions Land Board Transactions Database Land & Spatial Board 05.2026 Synchronized
Demographics & Census Data Population Register & RL21 Statistics Estonia annual (2021 census) Official
Safety & Environmental Monitoring Noise Maps, Air Quality & Police Police Board / Environment Agency model estimate Statistical
Market Rent & Gross Yield Estiq rental database · H3-9 klaster (Põllu tn) · yield 2,0–2,6% Estiq Rental Intelligence 10.2026 · n=2 Market Data
Valuation Methodology Estiq AVM Comparable sales approach (not EVS 875 certified appraisal) 2026 model weights Statistical

Building Energy Rating Guide

The energy performance certificate reflects the heating efficiency and energy consumption intensity of the building.

B · this building Low Energy Building Very high thermal performance

Key Risk Factors

  • Built in 1988: technical utility systems require periodic updating and capital maintenance.
  • Energy class B: typically lower heating demand than an average older building. Actual heating costs depend on the apartment and how it is used.
  • Parking: on-grade surface parking on parcel/street; no separate underground garage.
  • Valuation nuance: bank collateral value for a specific unit depends fundamentally on interior finish.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Structured answers compiled for buyers, sellers, search engines, and AI systems.

What building is located at Põllu tn 128, Tallinn?

Põllu tn 128 is a 4-story apartment building constructed in 1988, located in Nõmme linnaosa, comprising 60 apartments. The EHR registry code is 101013802 and cadastral ID is 78404:408:4831. Estiq reports energy class B.

What is the average price per sqm and market value for apartments at Põllu tn 128?

The Estiq AVM model estimate is 2 802 €/m². The valuation range spans 2 502–3 102 €/m². The calculated fair value of a typical 1-room apartment is approximately €95 112.

How much does a 40 sqm or 50 sqm apartment cost at Põllu tn 128?

Based on the 2 802 €/m² benchmark, a 40 sqm apartment is indicatively valued at €112 080 and a 50 sqm apartment at €140 100. Actual value depends on interior condition, floor, parking, and storage.

How are apartment prices distributed by room count?

1-room: €84 935–€105 289; 2-room: €120 056–€148 826; 3-room: €178 962–€221 848.

At what indicative asking price should a seller list?

The model-based indicative asking price is approximately €3 296/m² (for the typical 1-room unit, about €99 868), allowing a 3–5% negotiation buffer.

How much rental income can a 1-room apartment generate?

A 1-room apartment in good condition has an estimated market rent of €150–€180 per month, generating an estimated gross yield of 2,0–2,6%.

Is Põllu tn 128 a good rental investment?

Data indicates that compact apartment layouts, proximity to transit (216 m to stop), and active district tenant demand are positive investment drivers. Prior to purchasing, inspect individual apartment condition, utility costs, and actual occupancy demand.

What is the area around Põllu tn 128 like: safety, air, noise and radon?

Police open data list 45 recorded incidents in the surrounding ~0.7 km² cell over 24 months (incident level: high). Air: of the last 12 months' hourly readings, 75% were in the two best classes and 5% in the two worst (level: moderate). Estimated road noise at the building is 45 dB (Lden). Radon in soil gas: low (10–30 kBq/m³). These describe the area, not a specific apartment.

What are the running costs at Põllu tn 128?

According to the apartment association's 2025 annual report, owners paid on average €2.58/m² per month in total including utilities; a typical flat paid €113 per month. Association fees excluding utilities were €0.98/m² per month, of which €0.01/m² to the repair fund. The association had no loans. For comparison, the median of 52 associations in Pääsküla subdistrict was €2.99/m² per month. See the association figures.

Does the Estiq online valuation replace a bank-certified appraisal?

No. Estiq AVM is a data-driven statistical benchmark. Mortgage financing applications require a certified appraisal report performed by a licensed appraiser in accordance with EVS 875 standards. Order a valuation →

How accurate is the Estiq automated valuation (AVM)?

In a blind test (May–September 2026) the Estiq AVM had a median error of 9.5% in Tallinn and 12.1% elsewhere in Estonia; in Tallinn 83% of estimates fell within ±20%. Accuracy is higher in active areas and lower for atypical properties. The range on this page depends on how much local data there is. It is a statistical benchmark, not an EVS 875 report. See the methodology page.

Building data reconciled against the EHR and Land Board (Maa-amet) registries. AVM methodology by Martin Koppel, Estiq real estate valuation advisor (methodology aligned with the EVS 875 standard). This is an automated model estimate, not an EVS 875 appraisal report. Updated 30.09.2026.

Need a Second Opinion?

Forward this building data to a local property specialist without having to re-enter details.

Consult a neighborhood broker