Estiq Value / Tallinn / Põhja-Tallinna / Manufaktuuri tn 7/1
Register data as of Oct 2, 2026 Põhja-Tallinna · Tallinn

Manufaktuuri tänav 7/1, Tallinn

Manufaktuuri tn 7/1 (Tallinn, Põhja-Tallinna linnaosa) is a 2025 6-story residential building, 150 apartments (EHR 121380085). Estiq AVM model benchmark is 4 074 €/m² (range 3 687–4 461 €/m²) as of Oct 2, 2026.

Manufaktuuri tänav 7/1, Tallinn – aerial photo of the building, outline from the Building Register (EHR)
Aerial photo · building outline from the Building Register (EHR) · Orthophoto 08.05.2024, Maa- ja Ruumiamet (open data licence)
6 floors 150 apartments EHR 121380085 ↗ Cadastre 78401:101:7291 ↗ Private ownership · apartment ownership Underground parking

Estiq consolidates apartment price levels, AVM valuation, market trends, micro-location, living environment, EHR technical parameters, and official registry certificates in one view.

Need an official valuation report for the bank? Order an EVS 875 valuation →

The area at a glance

Six indicators for this address. Tap one to see its source and what it does not tell you.

Automated Market Valuation & Building Benchmark

Manufaktuuri tn 7/1 is a 6-storey residential building built in 2025, with 150 apartments, energy class A. The Estiq AVM benchmark is €4 074/m², 28.6% above the Põhja-Tallinna median (notarised apartment transaction median €3 169/m², Apr 2026, n=120).

Manufaktuuri tn 7/1 is a 6-storey residential building completed in 2025 in Põhja-Tallinna, with 150 apartments. Load-bearing structure: Prefabricated Concrete Panels (EHR register). The most common unit type is 2-room apartments (65 of them). Energy class A (per energy certificate).

The Estiq AVM baseline for apartments in this building is 4 074 €/m², approximately 28.6% above the Põhja-Tallinna median (notarised apartment transaction median €3 169/m², Apr 2026, n=120). The typical unit (2-room, 45,2 m²) comes to about €184 145.

✓ Well Suited For

First-time home buyers, 1–2 person households, and rental investors.

⚠ Key Considerations

Energy class A, open surface parking, and 2025 construction vintage.

€540–€650/mo

Market rent for typical 2-room apartment (19 listings within 500 m).

📊 Market data · 19 listings within 500 m
Utilities: summer ~€98, winter ~€149 · 100% furnished
3,4–4,4%

Estimated gross yield (derived from real rental market listings).

from market data

Apartment Prices & Room Breakdown

Official Building Register (EHR) apartment types and Estiq valuation ranges.

Apartment Count Typical Size €/m² Value Range
1-room 19 33.7 – 34.5 m² €4 278 €132 408–€160 207
2-room 65 33.7 – 49.4 m² €4 074 €163 333–€197 624
3-room 33 59.7 – 74.3 m² €3 911 €220 508–€266 803
4-room 32 73.9 – 80.9 m² €3 789 €270 552–€327 353
Most units in the building vary: actual transaction prices depend directly on floor level, interior condition, basement storage, and parking rights.

Apartment Instant Valuation Calculator

Building benchmark + apartment-specific attributes. Select parameters to see calculated fair market value.

1-room · 34.2 m² 2-room · 44.3 m² 3-room · 62.3 m² 4-room · 78.9 m²
− 45,2 m² +
Needs repair −10% Good condition Renovated +10%
1st floor −2% Middle floor Top floor
Balcony / loggia +€3 000 Basement storage +€2 000 Parking space +€5 000
Calculated Fair Market ValueThe model's statistical estimate of the price a similar apartment in this building would most likely sell for. Based on Land and Spatial Board transaction data and comparable apartments. The actual price can differ by a few per cent. Not an EVS 875 valuation report.
€184 145
ca €4 074 / m² · model estimate
Model-Based Indicative Asking PriceA suggested starting price for a sale listing: the calculated market value +5%. In Tallinn apartments sell on average 3–5% below the final asking price, so this leaves room for negotiation. It is not a transaction price or a guarantee. €193 352
Expected Monthly Rent €540–€650/mo
Asking price per m² €4 278/m²
Negotiation buffer 3–5%
Methodology: automated statistical AVM valuation based on official Land Board sales records. Does not substitute a certified appraisal report under EVS 875 standards.

Estiq Building Scorecard™

8-dimensional audit of living environment, safety, infrastructure, and market liquidity.

Composite Score
8,2 / 10

The Estiq Building Score is Estiq's own composite indicator, not an official rating; component weights are shown below. Methodology

Location & Transit8,9

Niidi stop 217 m / 3 min; fast connection to city centre.

Weight 20%
Education & Schools6,6

Karjamaa Põhikool 445 m; state exams rating 55/100; kindergarten 443 m.

Weight 15%
Air Quality & Environment7,4

76% of hours good, 6% poor (12-month mean, level: moderate), noise level 53 dB (moderate), modelled (Lden), nearest park Kopli kalmistupark 1302 m. Sources: Estiq noise model (CNOSSOS-EU); Estiq air-quality index derived from Keskkonnaagentuur data.

Weight 10%
Safety & Crime Risk7,3

PPA open data (H3 cell (~0.7 km²), 24 months to 26.08.2026, n=104): moderate risk; last 12 months vs previous 12: -62.9%.

Weight 10%
Condition & Vintage9,8

Built in 2025; load-bearing structure Prefabricated Concrete Panels.

Weight 15%
Energy Efficiency & Heating9,8

EHR energy certificate A (issued 18.05.2022); heating type District Heating.

Weight 10%
Lifestyle & Infrastructure7,8

Kopli kalmistupark 1302 m; grocery stores 463 m.

Weight 10%
Market Liquidity & Demand7,6

Land Board transaction volume in this micro-location (128 transactions over the last 4 quarters in the "built 2021 ..." cohort).

Weight 10%

Environment & safety: Manufaktuuri tn 7/1

Official open data and Estiq models for this building’s location. They describe the area, not a specific apartment. How we calculate this.

Safety

Incident level: above average · index 6.1 / 10

Police and Border Guard Board open data list 104 recorded incidents in the surrounding ~0.7 km² cell over 24 months (data to 26.08.2026). Last 12 months vs the 12 before: -63%.

Counts incidents reported to the police, not how safe it feels.

Source: PPA open data.

Air quality

Moderate

Of 3 053 hourly readings in the last 12 months (07.12.2025–11.10.2026, this building’s cell (~0.1 km²)): 76% in the two best classes, 18% in the middle one and 6% in the two worst of five.

Source: Keskkonnaagentuur, hourly data.

Noise

53 dB Lden · moderate

Estimated road noise is within the WHO recommended level (53 dB Lden).

Source: Estiq noise model, OpenStreetMap.

Radon in the ground

Normal · 30–50 kBq/m³

Radon concentration in soil gas. Based on measurements in this cell. That is below the 50 kBq/m³ threshold from which new buildings need radon-safe construction (EVS 840). Municipality-wide class: Kõrge või väga kõrge.

A soil-gas reading, not the flat’s indoor air; mainly relevant to basements and ground floors.

Source: Estonian radon-risk map (Geological Survey of Estonia).

Price Trends & Sales Strategy

Transactions 2024 Q3–2026 Q2 · Land Board · Põhja-Tallinna · built 2021 ... cohort.

Quarterly sales price €/m² (Sample: 220 deals · built 2021 ...)
Sales ✨ Forecast 2026 Q4 Method: weighted linear regression over the last 6 quarters, damped 0.75, capped ±5%/quarter. Not a guarantee. +14.7% YoY (2026 Q1 vs 2025 Q1)
Manufaktuuri tn 7/1 AVM benchmark: €4 074/m² €4 300 2024 Q3 21 deals €4 457 2024 Q4 19 deals €4 520 2025 Q1 16 deals €4 661 2025 Q2 36 deals €5 244 2025 Q3 48 deals €5 452 2025 Q4 39 deals €5 184 2026 Q1 34 deals Partial quarter: Land Board data is still arriving; not used for the trend or YoY. €5 954 2026 Q2 Partial quarter: Land Board data is still arriving; not used for the trend or YoY.partial · 7 €5 760 2026 Q4 ✨ Forecast

Sales Strategy

AVM Fair Market Value
€4 074/m²
Price Band
€3 687–4 461
Indicative Asking Price (Typical 2-room · 45,2 m²)
€193 352
Indicative Asking Price€4 278/m²
Negotiation room~3–5%

Location Map & Nearest Amenities

Within a 10-minute walk, there are 13 key infrastructure facilities · Coordinates 59.449002, 24.702768 · Cadastre 78401:101:7291.

🚏 Niidi stop
Transit Stop · Bus / Local transit
217 m · 3 min
🚏 Ehte stop
Transit Stop · Bus / Local transit
255 m · 3 min
🚏 Madala stop
Transit Stop · Bus / Local transit
272 m · 4 min
🚏 Kari stop
Transit Stop · Bus / Local transit
362 m · 5 min
🧒 Pelguranna Lasteaed
Kindergarten · Pre-school education
443 m · 6 min
🎓 Karjamaa Põhikool
Basic school · Basic school
445 m · 6 min
🛒 Sõle Selver
Supermarket · Groceries & daily goods
463 m · 6 min
🧒 Ilmapuu Waldorflasteaed
Kindergarten · Pre-school education
527 m · 7 min
🎓 Tallinna Avatud Kool
Basic school · Basic school
635 m · 8 min
🎓 Tallinna Vaba Waldorfkool
Upper secondary school · Exam rating: 58.1/100
641 m · 9 min
🛒 Stroomi Keskus Maxima XX
Supermarket · Groceries & daily goods
784 m · 10 min
🛒 Arsenal Selver
Supermarket · Groceries & daily goods
923 m · 12 min
🌳 Kopli kalmistupark
Park · Roheala
1302 m · 17 min
Within a 10-minute walk: 13 places, nearest stop 217 m away.

Neighborhood Vintage & Demographics: Põhja-Tallinna linnaosa

Official open data from Statistics Estonia REL2021 census and Building Register EHR.

Resident Age Distribution

437 817 residents
0–17 (Children & youth) 18.7% · 81 762
18–64 (Working age) 62.4% · 273 008
65+ (Seniors & retirees) 19% · 83 047

Education Level (15+)

368 377 residents
Basic or primary education 12.7% · 46 946
Secondary / vocational education 37.4% · 137 875
Higher education (BSc, MSc, PhD) 47.1% · 173 485
Education unknown 2.7% · 10 071

Construction Era & Housing Stock

225 177 dwellings
Pre-War & Historic (< 1945) 11.1% · 25 046
Soviet Era (1946–1990) 65.7% · 147 900
Post-Independence (1991–2010) 13% · 29 357
Modern Developments (2011+) 9.2% · 20 698

Peak construction era: 1981–1990.

Energy Efficiency Distribution A–G

Class A (Nearly Zero Energy) 3.6%
Class B (Low Energy) 5.5%
Class C (Standard Efficiency) 6.9%
Class D (Moderate Efficiency) 6.1%
Class E (Standard Soviet Build) 66.6%
Class F–G (High Consumption) 11.1%

Building Technical Profile

Values read from EHR and the Land Board cadastre; fields the registers do not hold are not shown.

Year Built2025
Total Apartments150
Floors6
Energy ClassA
Land OwnershipPrivate ownership · apartment ownership
Plot Size8 418 m²
Heating SystemDistrict Heating
Load-bearing StructurePrefabricated Concrete Panels
Elevators2
Noise Level53 dB (moderate)

Official Register Records: EHR & Cadastre

Only what Estiq reads from EHR and the cadastre WFS. Estiq does not track fire-safety or lift inspections.

EHR · Building Register

Code 121380085 · record updated 21.05.2025.

Prefabricated Concrete Panels · lifts per EHR: 2.

EHR Portal (code: 121380085) →

Cadastral Unit (Land Board)

78401:101:7291 · plot area 8 418 m².

Land use: 95% Elamumaa, 5% arimaa.

Cadastral Map (78401:101:7291) ↗

Apartment association & running costs

The building is managed by apartment association Tallinn, Manufaktuuri tn 7 korteriühistu (registry code 80640647). Figures are from the association's 2025 annual report (e-Business Register).

Total owner costs€2.62/m² per monthtypical flat €125/month · incl. utilities · Sitsi subdistrict median €3.03/m² per month
Association fees€0.79/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €0.07/m² · Sitsi subdistrict median €1.31/m² per month
Repair fund€9 222€1.13/m² · lowest quarter locally
LoansNo loansat year end
Financial year20252024
Member fees€77 313€17 965
of which repair fund€6 502–
Repair spending€10 804€0
Repair fund balance€9 222€4 492
Cash€9 871€5 868
Result for the year−€8 809€8
Fees by type2025€/m²/month
Hooldustasud€52 2260.53
Haldustasud€14 2840.15
Reservfonditasud€6 5020.07
Kindlustus€4 3010.04

Fee names as written in the report.

150 flats · members: 130 private + 12 companies.
Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register). €/m² = amount ÷ floor area of the flats in the Building Register (8 181 m²) ÷ 12. "Total owner costs" is the sum charged to owners in the report's flat table and usually includes heating, water and electricity. Comparison: median and quartiles of apartment associations in Sitsi subdistrict, same year.

Land & Spatial Board In-ADS address object (ADS-OID: EE04013479) · Postal code: 10412

KÜ Records in e-Äriregister ↗

Apartment buildings on Manufaktuuri tn

2 buildings on the street · real-time filterable comparison.

Address Year Built Estiq €/m² Typical Unit Energy Class
Manufaktuuri tn 7/1 This building 2025 €4 074 ~€184 145 A Active
Manufaktuuri tn 18 2019 €3 753 ~€185 076 C View →

Official Data Sources & Registry Verification

Direct data linkages, authoritative registries, and update timestamps.

Data Dimension Official Source Governing Authority Data as of Status
Building Specs EHR · 121380085 Maa- ja Ruumiamet 02.10.2026 (EHR record 21.05.2025) Confirmed
Cadastral Unit & Land Zoning Land & Spatial Board · 78401:101:7291 ↗ Land & Spatial Board 15.09.2026 Confirmed
Notarized Sales Transactions Land Board Transactions Database Land & Spatial Board 05.2026 Synchronized
Demographics & Census Data Population Register & RL21 Statistics Estonia annual (2021 census) Official
Safety & Environmental Monitoring Noise Maps, Air Quality & Police Police Board / Environment Agency model estimate Statistical
Market Rent & Gross Yield Estiq rental database · 19 listings within 500 m · yield 3,4–4,4% Estiq Rental Intelligence 10.2026 · n=19 Market Data
Valuation Methodology Estiq AVM Comparable sales approach (not EVS 875 certified appraisal) 2026 model weights Statistical

Building Energy Rating Guide

The energy performance certificate reflects the heating efficiency and energy consumption intensity of the building.

A · this building Nearly Zero Energy Building Extremely low energy demand

Key Risk Factors

  • Built in 2025: modern contemporary construction with up-to-date engineering systems.
  • Energy class A: typically lower heating demand than an average older building. Actual heating costs depend on the apartment and how it is used.
  • Parking: building features an underground heated parking garage.
  • Valuation nuance: bank collateral value for a specific unit depends fundamentally on interior finish.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Structured answers compiled for buyers, sellers, search engines, and AI systems.

What building is located at Manufaktuuri tn 7/1, Tallinn?

Manufaktuuri tn 7/1 is a 6-story apartment building constructed in 2025, located in Põhja-Tallinna linnaosa, comprising 150 apartments. The EHR registry code is 121380085 and cadastral ID is 78401:101:7291. Estiq reports energy class A.

What is the average price per sqm and market value for apartments at Manufaktuuri tn 7/1?

The Estiq AVM model estimate is 4 074 €/m². The valuation range spans 3 687–4 461 €/m². The calculated fair value of a typical 2-room apartment is approximately €184 145.

How much does a 40 sqm or 50 sqm apartment cost at Manufaktuuri tn 7/1?

Based on the 4 074 €/m² benchmark, a 40 sqm apartment is indicatively valued at €162 960 and a 50 sqm apartment at €203 700. Actual value depends on interior condition, floor, parking, and storage.

How are apartment prices distributed by room count?

1-room: €132 408–€160 207; 2-room: €163 333–€197 624; 3-room: €220 508–€266 803; 4-room: €270 552–€327 353.

At what indicative asking price should a seller list?

The model-based indicative asking price is approximately €4 278/m² (for the typical 2-room unit, about €193 352), allowing a 3–5% negotiation buffer.

How much rental income can a 2-room apartment generate?

A 2-room apartment in good condition has an estimated market rent of €540–€650 per month, generating an estimated gross yield of 3,4–4,4%.

Is Manufaktuuri tn 7/1 a good rental investment?

Data indicates that compact apartment layouts, proximity to transit (217 m to stop), and active district tenant demand are positive investment drivers. Prior to purchasing, inspect individual apartment condition, utility costs, and actual occupancy demand.

What is the area around Manufaktuuri tn 7/1 like: safety, air, noise and radon?

Police open data list 104 recorded incidents in the surrounding ~0.7 km² cell over 24 months (incident level: above average). Air: of the last 12 months' hourly readings, 76% were in the two best classes and 6% in the two worst (level: moderate). Estimated road noise at the building is 53 dB (Lden). Radon in soil gas: normal (30–50 kBq/m³). These describe the area, not a specific apartment.

What are the running costs at Manufaktuuri tn 7/1?

According to the apartment association's 2025 annual report, owners paid on average €2.62/m² per month in total including utilities; a typical flat paid €125 per month. Association fees excluding utilities were €0.79/m² per month, of which €0.07/m² to the repair fund. The repair fund held €9 222 at year end. The association had no loans. For comparison, the median of 37 associations in Sitsi subdistrict was €3.03/m² per month. See the association figures.

Does the Estiq online valuation replace a bank-certified appraisal?

No. Estiq AVM is a data-driven statistical benchmark. Mortgage financing applications require a certified appraisal report performed by a licensed appraiser in accordance with EVS 875 standards. Order a valuation →

How accurate is the Estiq automated valuation (AVM)?

In a blind test (May–September 2026) the Estiq AVM had a median error of 9.5% in Tallinn and 12.1% elsewhere in Estonia; in Tallinn 83% of estimates fell within ±20%. Accuracy is higher in active areas and lower for atypical properties. The range on this page depends on how much local data there is. It is a statistical benchmark, not an EVS 875 report. See the methodology page.

Building data reconciled against the EHR and Land Board (Maa-amet) registries. AVM methodology by Martin Koppel, Estiq real estate valuation advisor (methodology aligned with the EVS 875 standard). This is an automated model estimate, not an EVS 875 appraisal report. Updated 02.10.2026.

Need a Second Opinion?

Forward this building data to a local property specialist without having to re-enter details.

Consult a neighborhood broker