Estiq Value / Pärnu / Pärnu linn / Kirsi tn 34
Register data as of Oct 5, 2026 Pärnu linn · Pärnu

Kirsi tänav 34, Pärnu

Kirsi tn 34 (Pärnu, Pärnu linn) is a 1972 5-story residential building, 55 apartments (EHR 103014062). Estiq AVM model benchmark is 1 315 €/m² (range 1 120–1 510 €/m²) as of Oct 5, 2026.

Kirsi tänav 34, Pärnu – aerial photo of the building, outline from the Building Register (EHR)
Aerial photo · building outline from the Building Register (EHR) · Orthophoto 03.05.2024, Maa- ja Ruumiamet (open data licence)
5 floors 55 apartments EHR 103014062 ↗ Cadastre 62507:011:8120 ↗ Private ownership · apartment ownership

Estiq consolidates apartment price levels, AVM valuation, market trends, micro-location, living environment, EHR technical parameters, and official registry certificates in one view.

Need an official valuation report for the bank? Order an EVS 875 valuation →

The area at a glance

Six indicators for this address. Tap one to see its source and what it does not tell you.

Automated Market Valuation & Building Benchmark

Kirsi tn 34 is a 5-storey residential building built in 1972, with 55 apartments, estimated energy class E. The Estiq AVM benchmark is €1 315/m², 46.3% below the Pärnu linn median (notarised apartment transaction median €2 447/m², Oct 2026, n=950).

Kirsi tn 34 is a 5-storey residential building completed in 1972 in Pärnu linn, with 55 apartments. Load-bearing structure: Brick / Masonry (EHR register). The most common unit type is 2-room apartments (25 of them). Energy class E (estimated from construction year).

The Estiq AVM baseline for apartments in this building is 1 315 €/m², approximately 46.3% below the Pärnu linn median (notarised apartment transaction median €2 447/m², Oct 2026, n=950). The typical unit (2-room, 47,1 m²) comes to about €61 937.

✓ Well Suited For

First-time home buyers, 1–2 person households, and rental investors.

⚠ Key Considerations

Estimated energy class E, open surface parking, and 1972 construction vintage.

€480–€580/mo

Market rent for typical 2-room apartment (H3-8 klaster (Kirsi tn)).

📊 Market data · H3-8 klaster (Kirsi tn)
Utilities: summer ~€130, winter ~€200
9,7–10,7%

Estimated gross yield (derived from real rental market listings).

from market data

Apartment Prices & Room Breakdown

Official Building Register (EHR) apartment types and Estiq valuation ranges.

Apartment Count Typical Size €/m² Value Range
1-room 10 27.7 m² €1 381 €32 592–€43 915
2-room 25 37.4 – 48.6 m² €1 315 €50 641–€68 235
3-room 15 55.8 – 61.7 m² €1 262 €62 578–€84 319
4-room 5 70 – 72.4 m² €1 223 €74 399–€100 246
Most units in the building vary: actual transaction prices depend directly on floor level, interior condition, basement storage, and parking rights.

Apartment Instant Valuation Calculator

Building benchmark + apartment-specific attributes. Select parameters to see calculated fair market value.

1-room · 27.7 m² 2-room · 45.2 m² 3-room · 58.2 m² 4-room · 71.4 m²
− 47,1 m² +
Needs repair −10% Good condition Renovated +10%
1st floor −2% Middle floor Top floor
Balcony / loggia +€3 000 Basement storage +€2 000 Parking space +€5 000
Calculated Fair Market ValueThe model's statistical estimate of the price a similar apartment in this building would most likely sell for. Based on Land and Spatial Board transaction data and comparable apartments. The actual price can differ by a few per cent. Not an EVS 875 valuation report.
€61 937
ca €1 315 / m² · model estimate
Model-Based Indicative Asking PriceA suggested starting price for a sale listing: the calculated market value +5%. In Tallinn apartments sell on average 3–5% below the final asking price, so this leaves room for negotiation. It is not a transaction price or a guarantee. €65 034
Expected Monthly Rent €480–€580/mo
Asking price per m² €1 381/m²
Negotiation buffer 3–5%
Methodology: automated statistical AVM valuation based on official Land Board sales records. Does not substitute a certified appraisal report under EVS 875 standards.

Estiq Building Scorecard™

8-dimensional audit of living environment, safety, infrastructure, and market liquidity.

Composite Score
5,9 / 10

The Estiq Building Score is Estiq's own composite indicator, not an official rating; component weights are shown below. Methodology

Location & Transit4,5

Lehetu stop 73152 m / 975 min; fast connection to city centre.

Weight 20%
Education & Schools5,8

Pärnu Rääma Põhikool 550 m; state exams rating 55/100; kindergarten 1837 m.

Weight 15%
Air Quality & Environment5,2

34% of hours good, 45% poor (12-month mean, level: high), noise level 57 dB (noticeable), modelled (Lden), nearest park Rannapark 2344 m. Sources: Estiq noise model (CNOSSOS-EU); Estiq air-quality index derived from Keskkonnaagentuur data.

Weight 10%
Safety & Crime Risk7,4

PPA open data (H3 cell (~0.7 km²), 24 months to 26.08.2026, n=29): moderate risk; last 12 months vs previous 12: -14.7%.

Weight 10%
Condition & Vintage6,7

Built in 1972; load-bearing structure Brick / Masonry.

Weight 15%
Energy Efficiency & Heating5,2

No certificate is registered; the construction year (1972) implies an expected class of E. Heating type District Heating.

Weight 10%
Lifestyle & Infrastructure5,6

Rannapark 2344 m; grocery stores 1533 m.

Weight 10%
Market Liquidity & Demand7,7

Land Board transaction volume in this micro-location (160 transactions over the last 4 quarters in the "built 1971-1990" cohort).

Weight 10%

Environment & safety: Kirsi tn 34

Official open data and Estiq models for this building’s location. They describe the area, not a specific apartment. How we calculate this.

Safety

Incident level: above average · index 5.8 / 10

Police and Border Guard Board open data list 29 recorded incidents in the surrounding ~0.7 km² cell over 24 months (data to 26.08.2026). Last 12 months vs the 12 before: -15%.

Counts incidents reported to the police, not how safe it feels.

Source: PPA open data.

Air quality

High

Of 2 898 hourly readings in the last 12 months (07.12.2025–13.10.2026, this building’s cell (~0.1 km²)): 34% in the two best classes, 21% in the middle one and 45% in the two worst of five.

Source: Keskkonnaagentuur, hourly data.

Noise

57 dB Lden · noticeable

Estimated road noise is 4 dB above the WHO recommended level (53 dB Lden).

Source: Estiq noise model, OpenStreetMap.

Radon in the ground

Normal · 30–50 kBq/m³

Radon concentration in soil gas. No measurement in this cell; the level is interpolated from the nearest ones. That is below the 50 kBq/m³ threshold from which new buildings need radon-safe construction (EVS 840). Municipality-wide class: Keskmine või madal.

A soil-gas reading, not the flat’s indoor air; mainly relevant to basements and ground floors.

Source: Estonian radon-risk map (Geological Survey of Estonia).

Price Trends & Sales Strategy

Transactions 2024 Q3–2026 Q2 · Land Board · Pärnu linn · built 1971-1990 cohort.

Quarterly sales price €/m² (Sample: 349 deals · built 1971-1990)
Sales ✨ Forecast 2026 Q4 Method: weighted linear regression over the last 6 quarters, damped 0.75, capped ±5%/quarter. Not a guarantee. +3.2% YoY (2026 Q1 vs 2025 Q1)
Kirsi tn 34 AVM benchmark: €1 315/m² €1 556 2024 Q3 56 deals €1 753 2024 Q4 48 deals €1 699 2025 Q1 42 deals €1 686 2025 Q2 43 deals €1 739 2025 Q3 54 deals €1 644 2025 Q4 44 deals €1 753 2026 Q1 42 deals Partial quarter: Land Board data is still arriving; not used for the trend or YoY. €1 729 2026 Q2 Partial quarter: Land Board data is still arriving; not used for the trend or YoY.partial · 20 €1 720 2026 Q4 ✨ Forecast

Sales Strategy

AVM Fair Market Value
€1 315/m²
Price Band
€1 120–1 510
Indicative Asking Price (Typical 2-room · 47,1 m²)
€65 034
Indicative Asking Price€1 381/m²
Negotiation room~3–5%

Location Map & Nearest Amenities

Within a 10-minute walk, there are 7 key infrastructure facilities · Coordinates 58.398526, 24.507589 · Cadastre 62507:011:8120.

🎓 Pärnu Rääma Põhikool
Basic school · Basic school
550 m · 7 min
🎓 Pärnu Ülejõe Põhikool
Basic school · Exam rating: 56.7/100
946 m · 13 min
🎓 Pärnu Vabakool
Basic school · Basic school
1260 m · 17 min
🛒 Pärnu Keskuse Selver
Supermarket · Supermarket
1533 m · 20 min
🧒 Pärnu Kesklinna Lasteaed
Kindergarten · Alusharidus
1837 m · 24 min
🌳 Rannapark
Park · Roheala
2344 m · 31 min
🚏 Lehetu stop
Transit Stop · Buss
73152 m · 975 min
Within a 10-minute walk: 7 places.

Neighborhood Vintage & Demographics: Pärnu linn

Official open data from Statistics Estonia REL2021 census and Building Register EHR.

Resident Age Distribution

40 228 residents
0–17 (Children & youth) 18.9% · 7 597
18–64 (Working age) 57.7% · 23 200
65+ (Seniors & retirees) 23.4% · 9 431

Education Level (15+)

42 815 residents
Basic or primary education 21.6% · 9 250
Secondary / vocational education 46% · 19 690
Higher education (BSc, MSc, PhD) 30.1% · 12 895
Education unknown 2.3% · 980

Construction Era & Housing Stock

28 884 dwellings
Pre-War & Historic (< 1945) 15.8% · 4 569
Soviet Era (1946–1990) 50.6% · 14 606
Post-Independence (1991–2010) 27.9% · 8 050
Modern Developments (2011+) 5.2% · 1 496

Peak construction era: 1991–2000.

Energy Efficiency Distribution A–G

Class A (Nearly Zero Energy) 2.4%
Class B (Low Energy) 2.8%
Class C (Standard Efficiency) 6.4%
Class D (Moderate Efficiency) 21.5%
Class E (Standard Soviet Build) 51.1%
Class F–G (High Consumption) 15.8%

Building Technical Profile

Values read from EHR and the Land Board cadastre; fields the registers do not hold are not shown.

Year Built1972
Total Apartments55
Floors5
Energy Class (estimated)E ~
Land OwnershipPrivate ownership · apartment ownership
Plot Size2 702 m²
Heating SystemDistrict Heating
Load-bearing StructureBrick / Masonry
Elevators0
Noise Level57 dB (noticeable)

Official Register Records: EHR & Cadastre

Only what Estiq reads from EHR and the cadastre WFS. Estiq does not track fire-safety or lift inspections.

EHR · Building Register

Code 103014062 · record updated 30.05.2024.

Brick / Masonry · lifts per EHR: 0.

EHR Portal (code: 103014062) →

Cadastral Unit (Land Board)

62507:011:8120 · plot area 2 702 m².

Land use: 100% Elamumaa.

Cadastral Map (62507:011:8120) ↗

Apartment association & running costs

The building is managed by apartment association Pärnu linn, Kirsi tn 34 korteriühistu (registry code 80364199). Figures are from the association's 2025 annual report (e-Business Register).

Total owner costs€3.55/m² per monthtypical flat €167/month · incl. utilities · Rääma linnaosa, Rääma subdistrict median €2.83/m² per month
Association fees€0.89/m² per monthexcl. utilities · Rääma linnaosa, Rääma subdistrict median €0.76/m² per month
Repair fund€22 239€8.43/m² · within the usual local range
Loans€211 630€80/m² · Euribor · until 2033 · Swedbank
Financial year20252024
Member fees€28 039€32 207
Repair fund balance€22 239€15 909
Loans outstanding€211 630€233 649
Cash€26 102€17 809
Reserve capital€6 299€6 299
Result for the year€3 827€1 291
Fees by type2025€/m²/month
Hooldustasud€9 4960.30
Haldustasud€7 1200.22
Laenuintresside katteks€11 4230.36

Fee names as written in the report.

55 flats · members: 53 private + 2 companies.
Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register). €/m² = amount ÷ floor area of the flats in the Building Register (2 638 m²) ÷ 12. "Total owner costs" is the sum charged to owners in the report's flat table and usually includes heating, water and electricity. Comparison: median and quartiles of apartment associations in Rääma linnaosa, Rääma subdistrict, same year.

Land & Spatial Board In-ADS address object (ADS-OID: EE00704213) · Postal code: 80038

KÜ Records in e-Äriregister ↗

Apartment buildings on Kirsi tn

2 buildings on the street · real-time filterable comparison.

Official Data Sources & Registry Verification

Direct data linkages, authoritative registries, and update timestamps.

Data Dimension Official Source Governing Authority Data as of Status
Building Specs EHR · 103014062 Maa- ja Ruumiamet 05.10.2026 (EHR record 30.05.2024) Confirmed
Cadastral Unit & Land Zoning Land & Spatial Board · 62507:011:8120 ↗ Land & Spatial Board 05.10.2026 Confirmed
Notarized Sales Transactions Land Board Transactions Database Land & Spatial Board 05.2026 Synchronized
Demographics & Census Data Population Register & RL21 Statistics Estonia annual (2021 census) Official
Safety & Environmental Monitoring Noise Maps, Air Quality & Police Police Board / Environment Agency model estimate Statistical
Market Rent & Gross Yield Estiq rental database · H3-8 klaster (Kirsi tn) · yield 9,7–10,7% Estiq Rental Intelligence 10.2026 · n=2 Market Data
Valuation Methodology Estiq AVM Comparable sales approach (not EVS 875 certified appraisal) 2026 model weights Statistical

Building Energy Rating Guide

The energy performance certificate reflects the heating efficiency and energy consumption intensity of the building.

E · this building Higher Energy Demand Noticeable heat loss; typical of older housing stock

Key Risk Factors

  • Built in 1972: technical utility systems require periodic updating and capital maintenance.
  • Estimated energy class E: typically higher heating demand than modern A/B developments. No official certificate on record; the class is inferred from the construction year. Check the actual class and heating costs against the certificate and real bills.
  • Parking: on-grade surface parking on parcel/street; no separate underground garage.
  • Valuation nuance: bank collateral value for a specific unit depends fundamentally on interior finish.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Structured answers compiled for buyers, sellers, search engines, and AI systems.

What building is located at Kirsi tn 34, Pärnu?

Kirsi tn 34 is a 5-story apartment building constructed in 1972, located in Pärnu linn, comprising 55 apartments. The EHR registry code is 103014062 and cadastral ID is 62507:011:8120. Estiq reports estimated energy class E.

What is the average price per sqm and market value for apartments at Kirsi tn 34?

The Estiq AVM model estimate is 1 315 €/m². The valuation range spans 1 120–1 510 €/m². The calculated fair value of a typical 2-room apartment is approximately €61 937.

How much does a 40 sqm or 50 sqm apartment cost at Kirsi tn 34?

Based on the 1 315 €/m² benchmark, a 40 sqm apartment is indicatively valued at €52 600 and a 50 sqm apartment at €65 750. Actual value depends on interior condition, floor, parking, and storage.

How are apartment prices distributed by room count?

1-room: €32 592–€43 915; 2-room: €50 641–€68 235; 3-room: €62 578–€84 319; 4-room: €74 399–€100 246.

At what indicative asking price should a seller list?

The model-based indicative asking price is approximately €1 381/m² (for the typical 2-room unit, about €65 034), allowing a 3–5% negotiation buffer.

How much rental income can a 2-room apartment generate?

A 2-room apartment in good condition has an estimated market rent of €480–€580 per month, generating an estimated gross yield of 9,7–10,7%.

Is Kirsi tn 34 a good rental investment?

Data indicates that compact apartment layouts, proximity to transit (73152 m to stop), and active district tenant demand are positive investment drivers. Prior to purchasing, inspect individual apartment condition, utility costs, and actual occupancy demand.

What is the area around Kirsi tn 34 like: safety, air, noise and radon?

Police open data list 29 recorded incidents in the surrounding ~0.7 km² cell over 24 months (incident level: above average). Air: of the last 12 months' hourly readings, 34% were in the two best classes and 45% in the two worst (level: high). Estimated road noise at the building is 57 dB (Lden). Radon in soil gas: normal (30–50 kBq/m³). These describe the area, not a specific apartment.

What are the running costs at Kirsi tn 34?

According to the apartment association's 2025 annual report, owners paid on average €3.55/m² per month in total including utilities; a typical flat paid €167 per month. Association fees excluding utilities were €0.89/m² per month. The repair fund held €22 239 at year end. The association had €211 630 of loans outstanding. For comparison, the median of 74 associations in Rääma linnaosa, Rääma subdistrict was €2.83/m² per month. See the association figures.

Does the Estiq online valuation replace a bank-certified appraisal?

No. Estiq AVM is a data-driven statistical benchmark. Mortgage financing applications require a certified appraisal report performed by a licensed appraiser in accordance with EVS 875 standards. Order a valuation →

How accurate is the Estiq automated valuation (AVM)?

In a blind test (May–September 2026) the Estiq AVM had a median error of 9.5% in Tallinn and 12.1% elsewhere in Estonia; in Tallinn 83% of estimates fell within ±20%. Accuracy is higher in active areas and lower for atypical properties. The range on this page depends on how much local data there is. It is a statistical benchmark, not an EVS 875 report. See the methodology page.

Building data reconciled against the EHR and Land Board (Maa-amet) registries. AVM methodology by Martin Koppel, Estiq real estate valuation advisor (methodology aligned with the EVS 875 standard). This is an automated model estimate, not an EVS 875 appraisal report. Updated 05.10.2026.

Need a Second Opinion?

Forward this building data to a local property specialist without having to re-enter details.

Consult a neighborhood broker