Apartment association Registry code 80589018 Reports 2022–2025 112 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tartu linn, Lai tn 29 korteriühistu

Association of 112 flats. Repair fund has shrunk.

Lai tn 29 korteriühistu is a 112-flat apartment association in Tartu linn, Tartu linn (2 buildings). Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €104 a month; total costs including utilities were €3.99/m² a month (highest quarter locally, Kesklinna linnaosa, Vanalinna subdistrict).

The repair fund held €12 416 at year end (€4/m², ≈ €111 per flat); in 2022 it was €19 848 — lowest quarter locally. It has no loan. Member fees rose 16% in 2022–2025 (€47 000 → €54 384 a year).

There are 19 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €3.56/m² a month in costs and €13/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

The association manages: Lai tn 29, Lai tn 29 - ÄP, Tartu linn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (3 172 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€3.99/m² per monthtypical flat €104/month · incl. utilities · Kesklinna linnaosa, Vanalinna subdistrict median €3.00/m² per month+5.3% vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€1.43/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €0.29/m² · Kesklinna linnaosa, Vanalinna subdistrict median €1.50/m² per month+12% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€12 416€3.91/m² · lowest quarter locally−19% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?No loansat year end

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Repair fund has shrunk€19 848 (2022) → €12 416 (2025), repairs in the period €30 923

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 19 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €3.56 (here €3.99) · fees €1.75 (here €1.43) · repair fund €13/m² (here €4)

On the same street: Lai tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Lai tn 29 (this one)–112€3.99€1.43€4no2025
Lai tn 8200 m12€5.97€3.32–€65 1272025
Lai tn 15150 m8€4.28€1.28€11no2025
Lai tn 17130 m6–––no2025
Lai tn 19120 m4–€1.10–no2025
Lai tn 2690 m11–€0.93€38€28 2742025
Lai tn 2730 m6€4.31€1.75€2€19 2992025
Lai tn 3350 m9–€2.40–no2025
Lai tn 3430 m48–€0.29€1no2025
Neighbours' median€4.30€1.52€6

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Lai tn 29 (this one)–112€3.99€1.43€4no2025
Rüütli tn 2440 m11€2.97€0.72€13no2025
Rüütli tn 2260 m14€2.32€0.84€14no2025
Lutsu tn 1660 m20–€1.97–€173 9452025
Magasini tn 1280 m6€4.39€1.83€13no2024
Jaani tn 2090 m7–€3.08€33€39 3882025
Magasini tn 12a90 m10€2.33€0.95–no2025
Lutsu tn 1490 m7–€4.19€1no2025
Rüütli tn 17110 m7–––no2025
Neighbours' median€2.74€1.83€13

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 112 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
ATS seadmed€5 332 €0.14 €4 €5 070
Avariivalve€180 €0.00 €0 €125
Broneerimissüsteem€1 158 €0.03 €1 €680
Haldustasubookkeeping, board and property managerbookkeeping, board and property manager€5 460 €0.14 €4 €5 235
Heakorra tasud€12 144 €0.32 €9 €11 684
Üldinternet€479 €0.01 €0 €478
Kindlustusbuilding insurancebuilding insurance€1 967 €0.05 €1 €1 809
Lift€856 €0.02 €1 €820
Pesuruumi kasutamine€5 354 €0.14 €4 €5 354
Porivaibad€2 356 €0.06 €2 €2 684
Raamatupidamine€2 580 €0.07 €2 €2 505
Veepehmendussool€1 345 €0.04 €1 €930
Tehnohooldusday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€2 580 €0.07 €2 €2 410
Tõkkepuu telefon€18 €0.00 €0 €15
Juhatuse tasubookkeeping, board and property managerbookkeeping, board and property manager€1 248 €0.03 €1 €1 248
Veepehmenusseadme hooldusday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€175 €0.00 €0 €0
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€11 152 €0.29 €8 €7 512
Total€54 384 €1.43 €40

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Kesklinna linnaosa, Vanalinna subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Total costs incl. utilities, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €3.00 · usual range €2.33–€3.99 · 33 associations
Association fees, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €1.50 · usual range €1.01–€2.00 · 44 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €47 000€47 0002022*2023: €51 576€51 57620232024: €48 559€48 55920242025: €54 384€54 3842025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €19 848€19 8482022*2023: €15 660€15 66020232024: €15 301€15 30120242025: €12 416€12 4162025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €9 552€9 5522022*2023: €26 998€26 9982023: €12 259€12 25920232024: €8 071€8 0712024: €7 512€7 51220242025: €7 153€7 1532025: €11 152€11 1522025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €12 416 = €3.91/m² ≈ €111 per flat

lowest quarter locally · median €12/m² · usual range €5/m²–€25/m² · 26 associations

Works done, per the reports

2025Remondikulu (Lisa 11): €11 152
2024Remondikulu (Lisa 11): €7 512
2023Remondikulu (Lisa 11): €12 259

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€54 384€48 559€51 576€47 000 +16%
Collected into the repair fund€7 153€8 071€26 998– −74%
Repair spending€11 152€7 512€12 259€9 552 +17%
Repair fund balance€12 416€15 301€15 660€19 848 −37%
Cash€27 036€26 692€28 862€26 047 +3.8%
Reserve capital€12 050€9 400€7 002€7 002 +72%
Association expenses (income statement)€52 282€46 491€47 298€42 977 +22%
Result for the year€2 362€2 199€4 326€4 027 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

"Of which repair fund" is hidden: the figure read from the report matched repair spending.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €26 047€26 0472022*2023: €28 862€28 86220232024: €26 692€26 69220242025: €27 036€27 0362025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Hoonet haldab Kvatro Kinnisvarahalduse.

manager: Kvatro Kinnisvarahalduse · members: 90 private + 30 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Lai tn 29 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €3.99/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €104 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €1.43/m² per month. The Kesklinna linnaosa, Vanalinna subdistrict median was €3.00/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the Lai tn 29 apartment association?

The repair fund held €12 416 at the end of 2025 (€3.91/m², ≈ €111 per flat). In 2022 it was €19 848. Compared with Kesklinna linnaosa, Vanalinna subdistrict: lowest quarter locally.

Does the Lai tn 29 apartment association have a loan?

No. The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

Have the fees of the Lai tn 29 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €47 000 in 2022 and €54 384 in 2025 — a change of +16%. Latest year: +12% vs 2024.

How does the Lai tn 29 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 19 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €3.56/m² per month (here €3.99/m² per month); repair fund €13/m² (here €3.91/m²).

How big is the Lai tn 29 apartment association and who manages it?

112 flats, 2 buildings, managed by Kvatro Kinnisvarahalduse. Registry code 80589018; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tartu linn, Lai tn 29 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €104 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 3 172 m².