Apartment association Registry code 80538305 Reports 2022–2025 30 flats e-äriregister ↗

Saue vald, Saue linn, Koondise tn 3 korteriühistu

Association of 30 flats. Sharp rise in association fees: +38% (2025).

Saue linn, Koondise tn 3 korteriühistu is a 30-flat apartment association in Saue linn, Saue. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €223 a month; total costs including utilities were €4.26/m² a month (highest quarter locally, Saue linn).

The repair fund held €38 214 at year end (€25/m², ≈ €1 274 per flat); in 2022 it was €33 372 — within the usual local range. It has no loan. Member fees rose 128% in 2022–2025 (€12 677 → €28 922 a year).

There are 16 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €3.30/m² a month in costs and €14/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Koondise tn 3, Saue. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (1 510 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€4.26/m² per monthtypical flat €223/month · incl. utilities · Saue linn median €2.98/m² per month≈ vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€1.60/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €1.02/m² · Saue linn median €0.80/m² per month+38% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€38 214€25/m² · within the usual local range+23% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?No loansat year end

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Sharp rise in association fees: +38% (2025)€21 013 (2024) → €28 922 (2025)

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 16 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €3.30 (here €4.26) · fees €1.49 (here €1.60) · repair fund €14/m² (here €25)

On the same street: Koondise tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Koondise tn 3 (this one)–30€4.26€1.60€25no2025
Koondise tn 530 m30€3.47€1.62€28no2025
Koondise tn 780 m30€3.02€1.49€20no2025
Koondise tn 11150 m89€3.30€2.96€12€875 4612025
Koondise tn 15260 m90–€3.23€0€1 143 8742025
Koondise tn 19a390 m52€2.82€0.47€46no2025
Koondise tn 26740 m39€3.54€1.52€4no2025
Neighbours' median€3.30€1.57€16

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Koondise tn 3 (this one)–30€4.26€1.60€25no2025
Kütise tn 1760 m26–€2.52€11€12 6382025
Kütise tn 1190 m26€2.51€0.58€9€65 6262025
Kütise tn 15120 m36€3.49€1.66€9€7 9102025
Kütise tn 7120 m36€2.77€0.76€19€75 8552025
Kütise tn 9140 m27€3.47€0.84€16no2025
Kütise tn 13150 m33€4.54€2.35€19€522 6212025
Kütise tn 5180 m25€3.78€0.77€19€7 2352025
Kütise tn 3190 m92–€0.53€28€59 2552025
Neighbours' median€3.12€0.77€13

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 30 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€9 991 €0.55 €28 €9 809
Kindlustuse maksedbuilding insurancebuilding insurance€474 €0.03 €1 €456
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€18 457 €1.02 €51 €10 748
Total€28 922 €1.60 €80

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Saue linn

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Total costs incl. utilities, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €2.98 · usual range €2.48–€3.49 · 34 associations
Association fees, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €0.80 · usual range €0.57–€1.51 · 39 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €12 677€12 6772022*2023: €31 194€31 19420232024: €21 013€21 01320242025: €28 922€28 9222025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €33 372€33 3722022*2023: €14 469€14 46920232024: €31 069€31 06920242025: €38 214€38 2142025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €3 270€3 2702022*2023: €10 872€10 8722023: €20 910€20 91020232024: €10 873€10 8732024: €10 748€10 74820242025: €27 184€27 1842025: €18 457€18 4572025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €38 214 = €25/m² ≈ €1 274 per flat

within the usual local range · median €12/m² · usual range €5/m²–€27/m² · 35 associations

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€28 922€21 013€31 194€12 677 +128%
Collected into the repair fund€27 184€10 873€10 872– +150%
Repair spending€18 457€10 748€20 910€3 270 ×5.6
Repair fund balance€38 214€31 069€14 469€33 372 +15%
Cash€48 731€38 359€23 201€34 901 +40%
Reserve capital€10 000€10 000€10 000€3 200 ×3.1
Association expenses (income statement)€28 486€20 445€31 062€14 747 +93%
Result for the year€3 934€684€164−€2 066 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

"Of which repair fund" is hidden: the figure read from the report matched repair spending.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €34 901€34 9012022*2023: €23 201€23 20120232024: €38 359€38 35920242025: €48 731€48 7312025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

KÜ Koondise 3 KÜ 2024 aasta peamised tegevused olid seotud ettevalmistustega KÜ Koondise 3 renoveerimiseks. Konsultant on teinud projekteerimisehanke ning projekt on valmis.

members: 28 private + 2 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Koondise tn 3 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €4.26/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €223 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €1.60/m² per month. The Saue linn median was €2.98/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the Koondise tn 3 apartment association?

The repair fund held €38 214 at the end of 2025 (€25/m², ≈ €1 274 per flat). In 2022 it was €33 372. Compared with Saue linn: within the usual local range.

Does the Koondise tn 3 apartment association have a loan?

No. The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

Have the fees of the Koondise tn 3 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €12 677 in 2022 and €28 922 in 2025 — a change of +128%. Latest year: +38% vs 2024.

How does the Koondise tn 3 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 16 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €3.30/m² per month (here €4.26/m² per month); repair fund €14/m² (here €25/m²).

How big is the Koondise tn 3 apartment association and who manages it?

30 flats. Registry code 80538305; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Saue vald, Saue linn, Koondise tn 3 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €223 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 1 510 m².