Apartment association Registry code 80495688 Reports 2022–2025 35 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Siili tn 13 korteriühistu

Association of 35 flats. Repair fund grows every year; loan is being paid down; large repair fund.

Siili tn 13 korteriühistu is a 35-flat apartment association in Mustamäe district, Tallinn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €241 a month; total costs including utilities were €3.60/m² a month (highest quarter locally, Siili subdistrict).

The repair fund held €56 646 at year end (€24/m², ≈ €1 618 per flat), growing every year since 2022 (€26 874) — highest quarter locally. The association has a loan of €47 231 (≈ €1 349 per flat), last repayment 2033. Member fees rose 91% in 2022–2025 (€15 581 → €29 693 a year).

There are 24 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €2.97/m² a month in costs and €13/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Siili tn 13, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (2 356 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€3.60/m² per monthtypical flat €241/month · incl. utilities · Siili subdistrict median €2.89/m² per month≈ vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€1.05/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €0.19/m² · Siili subdistrict median €0.99/m² per month−26% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€56 646€24/m² · highest quarter locally+46% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?€47 231€20/m² · 5.33% fixed · until 2033−15% vs 2024

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

✓ Strengths

  • Repair fund grows every year€26 874 → €56 646 (2022–2025)
  • Loan is being paid down€71 417 → €47 231 (2022–2025)
  • Large repair fund€24/m² — highest quarter locally

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 24 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €2.97 (here €3.60) · fees €1.10 (here €1.05) · repair fund €13/m² (here €24)

On the same street: Siili tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Siili tn 13 (this one)–35€3.60€1.05€24€47 2312025
Siili tn 3250 m72€2.62€0.68€25no2025
Siili tn 6210 m120€2.98€0.63€5€655 0232025
Siili tn 7a140 m114–€5.66–€3 167 4952024
Siili tn 10160 m149€2.86€0.52€9€748 3062025
Siili tn 11130 m40€2.50€0.82€17no2025
Siili tn 15100 m36€2.97€1.03€3€212 6862025
Siili tn 16170 m90€2.89€1.21–no2025
Siili tn 1780 m28€3.42€1.16€15€175 9632025
Neighbours' median€2.98€1.10€10

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Siili tn 13 (this one)–35€3.60€1.05€24€47 2312025
Nõmme tee 10860 m12€1.84€0.80€23€58 4062025
Nõmme tee 110100 m12€2.53€0.72–€44 3272025
Nõmme tee 106100 m12€1.71€0.96–€3 0752025
Nõmme tee 97140 m21–––no2025
Nõmme tee 112140 m12€3.31€2.24€3no2025
Tüve tn 9a190 m18€2.73€1.71€59no2025
Tüve tn 9250 m33–€4.61–no2025
A. H. Tammsaare tee 70250 m89€3.32€0.74€21no2025
Neighbours' median€2.63€1.34€22

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 35 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€3 072 €0.11 €7 €2 869
Haldustasudbookkeeping, board and property managerbookkeeping, board and property manager€5 021 €0.18 €12 €4 880
Heakorratasud€12 702 €0.45 €30 €9 818
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€5 396 €0.19 €13 €17 799
Laenuintresside maksedrepays the association's loan and interestrepays the association's loan and interest€3 502 €0.12 €8 €4 945
Total€29 693 €1.05 €71

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Siili subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Total costs incl. utilities, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €2.89 · usual range €2.57–€3.32 · 25 associations
Association fees, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €0.99 · usual range €0.69–€1.52 · 26 associations
Repair-fund charge, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €0.21 · usual range €0.15–€0.66 · 21 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €15 581€15 5812022*2023: €32 576€32 57620232024: €40 311€40 31120242025: €29 693€29 6932025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €26 874€26 8742022*2023: €27 728€27 72820232024: €38 854€38 85420242025: €56 646€56 6462025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €1 730€1 7302022*2023: €18 897€18 8972023: €18 043€18 04320232024: €18 897€18 8972024: €22 744€22 74420242025: €33 870€33 8702025: €8 898€8 8982025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €56 646 = €24/m² ≈ €1 618 per flat

highest quarter locally · median €15/m² · usual range €5/m²–€23/m² · 20 associations

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

€47 231 outstanding at the end of 2025 ≈ €1 349 per flat

Principal due in the next 12 months €9 446 ≈ €787 a month (€22 per flat, plus interest)

LenderBalanceRateEnds
–€16 321 5.33% 2028-06
–€30 910 5.33% 2033-06

Loan balance at year end

Lower bars = the loan is being repaid.

2022: €71 417€71 4172022*2023: €63 784€63 78420232024: €55 808€55 80820242025: €47 231€47 2312025

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€29 693€40 311€32 576€15 581 +91%
of which repair fund€5 396€17 799€12 914– −58%
Collected into the repair fund€33 870€18 897€18 897– +79%
Repair spending€8 898€22 744€18 043€1 730 ×5.1
Repair fund balance€56 646€38 854€27 728€26 874 +111%
Loan balance€47 231€55 808€63 784€71 417 −34%
Cash€66 414€51 761€41 721€35 098 +89%
Reserve capital€8 401€8 401€8 401€8 401 ≈
Association expenses (income statement)€29 693€40 311€32 576€15 583 +91%

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €35 098€35 0982022*2023: €41 721€41 72120232024: €51 761€51 76120242025: €66 414€66 4142025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Tallinn, Siili tn 13 korteriühistu (registrikood 80495688). Elamu on 5-korruseline ning koosneb 3 trepikojast, milles asub kokku 35 korterit.

members: 34 private + 1 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Siili tn 13 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €3.60/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €241 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €1.05/m² per month. The Siili subdistrict median was €2.89/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the Siili tn 13 apartment association?

The repair fund held €56 646 at the end of 2025 (€24/m², ≈ €1 618 per flat). In 2022 it was €26 874. Compared with Siili subdistrict: highest quarter locally.

Does the Siili tn 13 apartment association have a loan?

Yes. The loan balance at the end of 2025 was €47 231 (≈ €1 349 per flat), interest 5.33%, last repayment 2033. The loan stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Have the fees of the Siili tn 13 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €15 581 in 2022 and €29 693 in 2025 — a change of +91%. Latest year: −26% vs 2024.

How does the Siili tn 13 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 24 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €2.97/m² per month (here €3.60/m² per month); repair fund €13/m² (here €24/m²).

How big is the Siili tn 13 apartment association and who manages it?

35 flats. Registry code 80495688; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Siili tn 13 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €241 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 2 356 m².