Apartment association Registry code 80441764 Reports 2022–2025 33 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Magasini tn 29 korteriühistu

Association of 33 flats. No marked changes in the reports.

Magasini tn 29 korteriühistu is a 33-flat apartment association in Kesklinn district, Tallinn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €164 a month.

The repair fund held €63 at year end; in 2022 it was €63. It has no loan. Member fees rose 46% in 2022–2025 (€33 515 → €48 882 a year).

There are 17 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €3.41/m² a month in costs and €15/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Magasini tn 29, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; no €/m² because the flats' floor area is unknown; "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Typical flat per month ?€164 per monthall costs incl. utilities

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€48 882per year, excl. utilities−16% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€63balance at year end≈ vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?No loansat year end

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 17 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €3.41 · fees €1.61 · repair fund €15/m²

On the same street: Magasini tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Magasini tn 29 (this one)–33–––no2025
Magasini tn 1440 m22–––no2025
Magasini tn 3400 m10–––no2025
Magasini tn 3a410 m8–€3.19€80no2025
Magasini tn 3c370 m14€2.74€1.14–no2025
Magasini tn 3g360 m12€3.62€0.61€15no2025
Magasini tn 3j340 m8€2.25€1.82–no2025
Magasini tn 29a150 m26€3.97€2.07€13€32 2382025
Neighbours' median€3.18€1.82€15

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Magasini tn 29 (this one)–33–––no2025
Veerenni tn 29/1100 m2–€5.84€246no2025
Tare tn 4110 m4––€46no2024
Puhke tn 4160 m20€3.25€0.95–€15 6542025
Herne tn 20160 m10–––no2024
Herne tn 22170 m8–––€24 4972025
Herne tn 18190 m10€2.40€0.95€17no2025
Herne tn 25200 m18€3.49€0.94€4no2025
Herne tn 24a200 m12€3.41€1.61€10€22 6692025
Neighbours' median€3.41€1.28€14

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 33 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year Average flat / month Year before
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€23 241 €59 €21 804
Haldustasudbookkeeping, board and property managerbookkeeping, board and property manager€8 339 €21 €8 272
E-arvete teenustasu€32 €0 €32
Remont- ja hooldustasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€13 651 €34 €17 501
Heakorratasud€1 488 €4 €8 272
Kindlustusmaksedbuilding insurancebuilding insurance€1 861 €5 €1 798
Revisjon€270 €1 €250
Total€48 882 €123

Fee names as written in the report.

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €33 515€33 5152022*2023: €43 873€43 87320232024: €57 929€57 92920242025: €48 882€48 8822025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €63€632022*2023: €63€6320232024: €63€6320242025: €63€632025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €8 448€8 4482022*2023: €17 886€17 88620232024: €27 820€27 82020242025: €17 270€17 2702025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €63 ≈ €2 per flat

Works done, per the reports

2025Remont- ja hoolduskulud: €13 651Heakorrakulud: €1 488Kindlustus: €1 861Revisjon: €270
2024Remont- ja hoolduskulud: €17 500Heakorrakulud: €8 272Kindlustus: €1 798Revisjon: €250
2023Remont- ja hoolduskulud: €16 075Kindlustus: €1 561Revisjon: €250

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€48 882€57 929€43 873€33 515 +46%
Repair spending€17 270€27 820€17 886€8 448 +104%
Repair fund balance€63€63€63€63 ≈
Cash€4 342€3 063€4 057€2 474 +76%
Reserve capital€5 958€3 911€3 911€3 911 +52%
Association expenses (income statement)€48 883€57 939€44 078€33 886 +44%
Result for the year−€1−€10−€10−€8 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €2 474€2 4742022*2023: €4 057€4 05720232024: €3 063€3 06320242025: €4 342€4 3422025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Aruandeaastal teostati remonditöid 17 270 € eest. Remondifondi jääk aasta lõpus oli 63 €.

members: 49 private + 3 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Magasini tn 29 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: a typical flat paid €164 a month; member fees of €48 882 a year in total.

How big is the repair fund of the Magasini tn 29 apartment association?

The repair fund held €63 at the end of 2025. In 2022 it was €63.

Does the Magasini tn 29 apartment association have a loan?

No. The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

Have the fees of the Magasini tn 29 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €33 515 in 2022 and €48 882 in 2025 — a change of +46%. Latest year: −16% vs 2024.

How does the Magasini tn 29 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 17 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €3.41/m² per month; repair fund €15/m².

How big is the Magasini tn 29 apartment association and who manages it?

33 flats. Registry code 80441764; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Magasini tn 29 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €164 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. €/m² is not shown: the flats' floor area in the Building Register is missing, incomplete or shared between associations.