Apartment association Registry code 80324900 Reports 2022–2025 13 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Uus-Kalamaja tn 19 korteriühistu

Association of 13 flats. Repair fund has shrunk; sharp rise in association fees: +110% (2025); small reserve capital.

Uus-Kalamaja tn 19 korteriühistu is a 13-flat apartment association in Põhja-Tallinn district, Tallinn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €132 a month; association fees excluding utilities were €3.17/m² a month.

The repair fund held €10 403 at year end (€18/m², ≈ €800 per flat); in 2022 it was €21 497 — within the usual local range. It has no loan. Member fees rose 255% in 2022–2025 (€6 346 → €22 503 a year).

There are 16 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €2.96/m² a month in costs and €29/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Uus-Kalamaja tn 19, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (591 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Typical flat per month ?€132 per monthassociation fees, excl. utilities

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€3.17/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €2.23/m² · Kalamaja subdistrict median €1.44/m² per month+110% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€10 403€18/m² · within the usual local range−53% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?No loansat year end

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Repair fund has shrunk€22 010 (2024) → €10 403 (2025), repairs in the period €16 228
  • Sharp rise in association fees: +110% (2025)€10 741 (2024) → €22 503 (2025)
  • Small reserve capital€1 398 — less than one month of costs (€1 875)

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 16 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €2.96 · fees €1.20 (here €3.17) · repair fund €29/m² (here €18)

On the same street: Uus-Kalamaja tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Uus-Kalamaja tn 19 (this one)–13–€3.17€18no2025
Uus-Kalamaja tn 1210 m12€2.02€0.59–no2024
Uus-Kalamaja tn 2260 m18–––no2025
Uus-Kalamaja tn 9140 m16€2.46–€29no2024
Uus-Kalamaja tn 1060 m42–––no2024
Uus-Kalamaja tn 1190 m12–€3.43€15€97 3862025
Uus-Kalamaja tn 13b110 m8€2.96€1.67€25no2024
Neighbours' median€2.46€1.67€25

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Uus-Kalamaja tn 19 (this one)–13–€3.17€18no2025
Salme tn 4620 m9€1.93€0.40€100no2025
Salme tn 4450 m16€3.25€1.43–no2025
Kungla tn 5250 m8€3.22€0.41€99no2025
Salme tn 4280 m8€1.89€0.35€88no2025
Salme tn 4980 m8€6.87€0.76–no2024
Salme tn 4790 m10–€3.34–€1 8242025
Salme tn 40100 m11€2.53€1.17€47no2025
Vibu tn 14120 m18€3.83€1.20–no2025
Neighbours' median€3.24€1.19€67

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 13 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€123 €0.02 €1 €632
Haldustasudbookkeeping, board and property managerbookkeeping, board and property manager€2 381 €0.34 €15 €2 255
Koristusteenuscleaning of stairwells and groundscleaning of stairwells and grounds€3 771 €0.53 €24 €3 652
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€15 826 €2.23 €101 €3 880
Kindlustusbuilding insurancebuilding insurance€402 €0.06 €3 €322
Total€22 503 €3.17 €144

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Kalamaja subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Association fees, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €1.44 · usual range €0.85–€2.15 · 286 associations
Repair-fund charge, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €0.47 · usual range €0.21–€1.06 · 176 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €6 346€6 3462022*2023: €10 991€10 99120232024: €10 741€10 74120242025: €22 503€22 5032025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €21 497€21 4972022*2023: €21 671€21 67120232024: €22 010€22 01020242025: €10 403€10 4032025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €416€4162022*2023: €5 590€5 5902023: €5 237€5 23720232024: €5 133€5 1332024: €4 202€4 20220242025: €4 219€4 2192025: €16 228€16 2282025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €10 403 = €18/m² ≈ €800 per flat

within the usual local range · median €16/m² · usual range €7/m²–€32/m² · 213 associations

Works done, per the reports

2025Remonditööd: €15 826Kindlustus: €402
2024Remonditööd: €3 880Kindlustus: €322
2023Remonditööd: €4 960Kindlustus: €277

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€22 503€10 741€10 991€6 346 ×3.5
of which repair fund€15 826€3 880€4 960– ×3.2
Collected into the repair fund€4 219€5 133€5 590– −25%
Repair spending€16 228€4 202€5 237€416 ×39.0
Repair fund balance€10 403€22 010€21 671€21 497 −52%
Cash€10 852€22 157€21 919€21 915 −50%
Reserve capital€1 398€1 398€1 398€1 398 ≈
Association expenses (income statement)€22 501€10 763€11 020€6 374 ×3.5
Result for the year€28€3−€16€9 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €21 915€21 9152022*2023: €21 919€21 91920232024: €22 157€22 15720242025: €10 852€10 8522025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Aruandeaastal teostati remonditöid 16 228 € eest ja remondifondi koguti 4 219 €. Remondifondi jääk aasta lõpus oli 10 403 €.

members: 11 private.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Uus-Kalamaja tn 19 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: a typical flat paid €132 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €3.17/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the Uus-Kalamaja tn 19 apartment association?

The repair fund held €10 403 at the end of 2025 (€18/m², ≈ €800 per flat). In 2022 it was €21 497. Compared with Kalamaja subdistrict: within the usual local range.

Does the Uus-Kalamaja tn 19 apartment association have a loan?

No. The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

Have the fees of the Uus-Kalamaja tn 19 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €6 346 in 2022 and €22 503 in 2025 — a change of +255%. Latest year: +110% vs 2024.

How does the Uus-Kalamaja tn 19 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 16 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €2.96/m² per month; repair fund €29/m² (here €18/m²).

How big is the Uus-Kalamaja tn 19 apartment association and who manages it?

13 flats. Registry code 80324900; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Uus-Kalamaja tn 19 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €132 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 591 m².