Apartment association Registry code 80261714 Reports 2022–2024 119 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Sõpruse pst 219 korteriühistu

Association of 119 flats. Sharp rise in association fees: +63% (2024); small reserve capital.

Sõpruse pst 219 korteriühistu is a 119-flat apartment association in Mustamäe district, Tallinn. Per its 2024 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €139 a month; association fees excluding utilities were €3.80/m² a month.

It has no loan. Member fees rose 92% in 2022–2024 (€143 529 → €276 028 a year).

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €3.19/m² a month in costs and €9/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Sõpruse pst 219, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2024 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2024.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2024 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (6 061 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Typical flat per month ?€139 per monthassociation fees, excl. utilities

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€3.80/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €1.42/m² · Mustamäe subdistrict median €0.99/m² per month+63% vs 2023

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Loan balance ?No loansat year end

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Sharp rise in association fees: +63% (2024)€169 548 (2023) → €276 028 (2024)
  • Small reserve capital€7 747 — less than one month of costs (€23 002)

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 25 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €3.19 · fees €1.26 (here €3.80) · repair fund €9/m²

On the same street: Sõpruse pst

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Sõpruse pst 219 (this one)–119–€3.80–no2024
Sõpruse pst 33 420 m389–––€213 0792025
Sõpruse pst 43 450 m32€4.32€1.03–€135 4852025
Sõpruse pst 63 410 m31€3.40€2.43€35€276 2602025
Sõpruse pst 83 370 m32€4.18€1.41€7€261 6142025
Sõpruse pst 103 320 m16€6.18€3.12€32€112 6642025
Sõpruse pst 123 280 m16€4.83€3.32€9€78 9922025
Sõpruse pst 133 250 m18–––no2025
Sõpruse pst 143 250 m16€5.38€2.25–€193 2372025
Neighbours' median€4.04€1.54€8

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Sõpruse pst 219 (this one)–119–€3.80–no2024
E. Vilde tee 53a170 m––––no2025
J. Sütiste tee 26180 m89€2.98€0.67€30no2025
E. Vilde tee 55180 m60€3.17€0.72€4€215 1502025
J. Sütiste tee 26a220 m––––no2025
E. Vilde tee 53220 m119€2.74€1.23€7€208 2342025
J. Sütiste tee 6a230 m38–––no2025
E. Vilde tee 51240 m––––no2025
J. Sütiste tee 24250 m60€2.91€0.68–no2025
Neighbours' median€2.83€0.69€11

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2024, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 119 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Haldus- ja hooldustasudbookkeeping, board and property managerbookkeeping, board and property manager€172 473 €2.37 €121 €154 238
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€103 555 €1.42 €73 €15 310
Total€276 028 €3.80 €193

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Mustamäe subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2024), tick = median, dot = this association.

Association fees, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €0.99 · usual range €0.70–€1.50 · 274 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €143 529€143 5292022*2023: €169 548€169 54820232024: €276 028€276 0282024

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €2 844€2 8442022*2023: €39 247€39 2472023: €15 310€15 31020232024: €39 247€39 2472024: €103 555€103 5552024

Works done, per the reports

2024Remonditööd: €103 555
202301.2022 hooldusfondi jääk: €1 40712.2022 hooldusfondi jääk: €4 34201.2023 hooldusfondi jääk: €4 34212.2023 hooldusfondi jääk: €973

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

The association had no loan at the end of 2024.

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€276 028€169 548€143 529 +92%
Collected into the repair fund€39 247€39 247– ≈
Repair spending€103 555€15 310€2 844 ×36.4
Cash€52 769€120 605€101 781 −48%
Reserve capital€7 747€7 747€7 747 ≈
Association expenses (income statement)€276 028€169 548€143 529 +92%
Result for the year€72€436€321 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

"Of which repair fund" is hidden: the figure read from the report matched repair spending.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €101 781€101 7812022*2023: €120 605€120 60520232024: €52 769€52 7692024

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2024 report.

Majadusaastal 2024 toimus põhitegevus vastavalt kinnitatud aastakavale. Vaatamata pidevale hindade tõusule, oleme suutnud kulud hoida 2019.a.

members: 114 private + 5 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Sõpruse pst 219 apartment association?

Per the association's 2024 annual report: a typical flat paid €139 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €3.80/m² per month.

Does the Sõpruse pst 219 apartment association have a loan?

No. The association had no loan at the end of 2024.

Have the fees of the Sõpruse pst 219 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €143 529 in 2022 and €276 028 in 2024 — a change of +92%. Latest year: +63% vs 2023.

How does the Sõpruse pst 219 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €3.19/m² per month; repair fund €9.00/m².

How big is the Sõpruse pst 219 apartment association and who manages it?

119 flats. Registry code 80261714; reports 2022–2024 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2024 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Sõpruse pst 219 korteriühistu: key figures 2024 — typical flat €139 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 6 061 m².