Apartment association Registry code 80216760 Reports 2022–2025 19 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Juurdeveo tn 5, Juurdeveo tn 5a korteriühistu

Association of 19 flats. Repair fund has shrunk; sharp rise in association fees: +44% (2025); small reserve capital.

Juurdeveo tn 5, Juurdeveo tn 5a korteriühistu is a 19-flat apartment association in Kesklinn district, Tallinn (2 buildings). Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €182 a month.

The repair fund held €9 626 at year end; in 2022 it was €15 712. It has no loan. Member fees rose 121% in 2022–2025 (€10 625 → €23 509 a year).

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €3.35/m² a month in costs and €20/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

The association manages: Juurdeveo tn 5, Juurdeveo tn 5a, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; no €/m² because the flats' floor area is unknown; "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Typical flat per month ?€182 per monthall costs incl. utilities

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€23 509per year, excl. utilities+44% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€9 626balance at year end−37% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?No loansat year end

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Repair fund has shrunk€15 748 (2023) → €9 626 (2025), repairs in the period €16 625
  • Sharp rise in association fees: +44% (2025)€16 298 (2024) → €23 509 (2025)
  • Small reserve capital€1 019 — less than one month of costs (€1 959)

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 25 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €3.35 · fees €1.11 · repair fund €20/m²

On the same street: Juurdeveo tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Juurdeveo tn 5 (this one)–19–––no2025
Juurdeveo tn 320 m7–––no2024
Juurdeveo tn 440 m10–––€21 6472025
Juurdeveo tn 640 m10€3.10€0.24–no2025
Juurdeveo tn 870 m9–€1.91€13no2025
Juurdeveo tn 10110 m42€3.91€1.06–€12 2812025
Juurdeveo tn 12160 m6–€2.08€13€44 0032025
Juurdeveo tn 14180 m25€3.52€1.31€6no2025
Juurdeveo tn 15150 m11€2.23€0.92€73no2025
Neighbours' median€2.80€1.19€19

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Juurdeveo tn 5 (this one)–19–––no2025
Rapla tn 670 m8€2.36€0.47€84no2025
Pärnu mnt 12380 m2–––no2024
Kauba tn 4080 m3–––no2025
Pärnu mnt 123a80 m44€5.35€2.26€20no2025
Rapla tn 590 m10€3.35€0.75€33€26 3202025
Kiisa tn 590 m48€3.87€1.71–€13 0162025
Kauba tn 36110 m10€2.87€1.15€2no2025
Kiisa tn 7120 m48€3.85€2.92–no2025
Neighbours' median€3.39€1.05€24

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 19 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year Average flat / month Year before
Hooldustasud ja tasud üldkulude katteksday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€11 760 €52 €11 422
Remondifondist tulusse arvestatud kuludsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€11 749 €52 €4 876
Total€23 509 €103

Fee names as written in the report.

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €10 625€10 6252022*2023: €15 413€15 41320232024: €16 298€16 29820242025: €23 509€23 5092025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €15 712€15 7122022*2023: €15 748€15 74820232024: €15 181€15 18120242025: €9 626€9 6262025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €2 341€2 3412022*2023: €4 309€4 3092023: €5 922€5 92220232024: €4 770€4 7702024: €4 876€4 87620242025: €4 310€4 3102025: €11 749€11 7492025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €9 626 ≈ €507 per flat

Works done, per the reports

2025Remondifondist tulusse arvestatud kulud: €11 749
2024Remondifondist tulusse arvestatud kulud: €4 876
2023Remondifondist tulusse arvestatud kulud: €5 922

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€23 509€16 298€15 413€10 625 +121%
Collected into the repair fund€4 310€4 770€4 309– ≈
Repair spending€11 749€4 876€5 922€2 341 ×5.0
Repair fund balance€9 626€15 181€15 748€15 712 −39%
Cash€10 003€16 004€15 509€16 913 −41%
Reserve capital€1 019€1 019€1 019€1 019 ≈
Association expenses (income statement)€23 509€16 298€15 411€10 623 +121%
Result for the year€222€311€2€2 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

"Of which repair fund" is hidden: the figure read from the report matched repair spending.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €16 913€16 9132022*2023: €15 509€15 50920232024: €16 004€16 00420242025: €10 003€10 0032025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Tallinn, Juurdeveo tn 5, Juurdeveo tn 5a korteriühistu loodi 04.02.2005 aastal ja on asutatud korteriomandite eseme osaks oleva elamu ja tema juurde kuuluva maatüki mõtteliste osade ühiseks kasutamiseks, hooldamiseks ja majandamiseks ning ühistu liikmete huvide esindamiseks.

members: 17 private + 1 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Juurdeveo tn 5 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: a typical flat paid €182 a month; member fees of €23 509 a year in total.

How big is the repair fund of the Juurdeveo tn 5 apartment association?

The repair fund held €9 626 at the end of 2025. In 2022 it was €15 712.

Does the Juurdeveo tn 5 apartment association have a loan?

No. The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

Have the fees of the Juurdeveo tn 5 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €10 625 in 2022 and €23 509 in 2025 — a change of +121%. Latest year: +44% vs 2024.

How does the Juurdeveo tn 5 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €3.35/m² per month; repair fund €20/m².

How big is the Juurdeveo tn 5 apartment association and who manages it?

19 flats, 2 buildings. Registry code 80216760; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Juurdeveo tn 5, Juurdeveo tn 5a korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €182 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. €/m² is not shown: the flats' floor area in the Building Register is missing, incomplete or shared between associations.