Apartment association Registry code 80206328 Reports 2022–2025 8 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Kaupmehe tn 8 korteriühistu

Association of 8 flats. Sharp rise in association fees: +42% (2025); small reserve capital.

Kaupmehe tn 8 korteriühistu is a 8-flat apartment association in Kesklinn district, Tallinn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €187 a month; association fees excluding utilities were €2.28/m² a month.

The repair fund held €28 967 at year end (€29/m², ≈ €3 621 per flat); in 2022 it was €13 371. It has no loan. Member fees rose 184% in 2022–2025 (€9 745 → €27 640 a year).

There are 21 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €3.39/m² a month in costs and €9/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Kaupmehe tn 8, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (1 009 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Typical flat per month ?€187 per monthall costs incl. utilities

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€2.28/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €1.10/m² · Sibulaküla subdistrict median €1.17/m² per month+42% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€28 967€29/m² · balance at year end+33% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?No loansat year end

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Sharp rise in association fees: +42% (2025)€19 494 (2024) → €27 640 (2025)
  • Small reserve capital€1 342 — less than one month of costs (€2 307)

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 21 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €3.39 · fees €1.24 (here €2.28) · repair fund €9/m² (here €29)

On the same street: Kaupmehe tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Kaupmehe tn 8 (this one)–8–€2.28€29no2025
Kaupmehe tn 2190 m24€2.58€1.00€7€2 8882025
Kaupmehe tn 4150 m40€4.99€1.99–€822 8682025
Kaupmehe tn 5100 m13€3.27€1.02€7€35 8682025
Kaupmehe tn 650 m113€2.81€0.78€8no2025
Kaupmehe tn 760 m105€3.62€1.05€10no2025
Kaupmehe tn 1040 m15€2.45€1.24–no2025
Kaupmehe tn 1260 m17€3.38€1.08€6no2024
Kaupmehe tn 1480 m38–€1.07€36no2025
Neighbours' median€3.33€1.07€7

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Kaupmehe tn 8 (this one)–8–€2.28€29no2025
Kentmanni tn 1530 m12€3.28€1.35€16no2025
Kentmanni tn 1960 m7–€3.32€20€41 6922025
Kentmanni tn 2470 m11€4.32€2.80€0€109 5402025
Kentmanni tn 2870 m34–€1.90€6no2025
Kentmanni tn 11b80 m14€3.40€1.49–€54 5802025
Kentmanni tn 32a80 m10–€0.54€35no2025
Kentmanni tn 2280 m21€4.98€1.16€20€261 5222025
Kentmanni tn 11a90 m10–€1.60€12no2025
Neighbours' median€3.50€1.42€14

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 8 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Liikmemaksud€14 288 €1.18 €149 €13 364
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€13 352 €1.10 €139 €6 130
Total€27 640 €2.28 €288

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Sibulaküla subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Association fees, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €1.17 · usual range €0.99–€1.74 · 24 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €9 745€9 7452022*2023: €16 436€16 43620232024: €19 494€19 49420242025: €27 640€27 6402025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €13 371€13 3712022*2023: €12 237€12 23720232024: €21 783€21 78320242025: €28 967€28 9672025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €3 158€3 1582022*2023: €5 955€5 9552023: €7 089€7 08920232024: €5 955€5 9552024: €6 130€6 13020242025: €15 676€15 6762025: €13 352€13 3522025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €28 967 = €29/m² ≈ €3 621 per flat

Works done, per the reports

2025Veemõõtjate vahetus: €3 163Värava remont: €273Katuse remont: €780Santehnilised tööd: €302Elektritööd: €7 706Fonoluku remont: €230Trepi remont: €740Ukseklaasi vahetus: €55Ukse remont: €103
2024Värava remont: €162Elektritööd: €5 968
2023Aukude puurimine: €100Värava remont: €161Katuse remont: €1 759Santehnilised tööd: €508Elektritööd: €1 369Kaevu siseremont: €2 043Hoovivärava fonolukk: €640Kilbiruumi tuletõkkeuks: €372Ukseklaasi vahetus: €66Ukse käepide: €71

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€27 640€19 494€16 436€9 745 +184%
Collected into the repair fund€15 676€5 955€5 955– +163%
Repair spending€13 352€6 130€7 089€3 158 ×4.2
Repair fund balance€28 967€21 783€12 237€13 371 +117%
Cash€17 694€7 004€1 590€4 500 ×3.9
Reserve capital€1 342€1 342€1 342€1 342 ≈
Association expenses (income statement)€27 684€19 458€18 454€14 076 +97%
Result for the year€78€121−€1 285−€2 642 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

"Of which repair fund" is hidden: the figure read from the report matched repair spending.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €4 500€4 5002022*2023: €1 590€1 59020232024: €7 004€7 00420242025: €17 694€17 6942025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

2025. aastal tehti remondifondist kulutusi summas 13 352 eurot. Remondifondi jääk aasta lõpus oli 28 967 €.

members: 9 private + 11 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Kaupmehe tn 8 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: a typical flat paid €187 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €2.28/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the Kaupmehe tn 8 apartment association?

The repair fund held €28 967 at the end of 2025 (€29/m², ≈ €3 621 per flat). In 2022 it was €13 371.

Does the Kaupmehe tn 8 apartment association have a loan?

No. The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

Have the fees of the Kaupmehe tn 8 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €9 745 in 2022 and €27 640 in 2025 — a change of +184%. Latest year: +42% vs 2024.

How does the Kaupmehe tn 8 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 21 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €3.39/m² per month; repair fund €8.65/m² (here €29/m²).

How big is the Kaupmehe tn 8 apartment association and who manages it?

8 flats. Registry code 80206328; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Kaupmehe tn 8 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €187 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 1 009 m².