Apartment association Registry code 80199458 Reports 2022–2025 11 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Väike-Patarei tn 11 korteriühistu

Association of 11 flats. Loan is being paid down; large repair fund.

Väike-Patarei tn 11 korteriühistu is a 11-flat apartment association in Põhja-Tallinn district, Tallinn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €121 a month; total costs including utilities were €3.69/m² a month (within the usual local range, Kalamaja subdistrict).

The repair fund held €22 002 at year end (€52/m², ≈ €2 000 per flat); in 2022 it was €23 513 — highest quarter locally. The association has a loan of €92 076 (≈ €8 371 per flat). Member fees stayed level in 2022–2025.

There are 19 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €2.49/m² a month in costs and €13/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Väike-Patarei tn 11, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (425 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€3.69/m² per monthtypical flat €121/month · incl. utilities · Kalamaja subdistrict median €2.96/m² per month≈ vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€2.83/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €0.22/m² · Kalamaja subdistrict median €1.44/m² per month−3.4% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€22 002€52/m² · highest quarter locally+11% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?€92 076€217/m² · Danske−7.3% vs 2024

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

✓ Strengths

  • Loan is being paid down€111 718 → €92 076 (2022–2025)
  • Large repair fund€52/m² — highest quarter locally

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 19 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €2.49 (here €3.69) · fees €1.45 (here €2.83) · repair fund €13/m² (here €52)

On the same street: Väike-Patarei tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Väike-Patarei tn 11 (this one)–11€3.69€2.83€52€92 0762025
Väike-Patarei tn 8a90 m10–€1.99€28no2025
Väike-Patarei tn 930 m11€2.97€1.48€3€51 0022025
Väike-Patarei tn 1030 m16€2.08€1.87€5€52 4042025
Väike-Patarei tn 10b60 m8–€4.20€0no2025
Väike-Patarei tn 11a30 m15–––no2025
Väike-Patarei tn 1270 m5–€1.98€3no2025
Väike-Patarei tn 1490 m4€1.91€0.81–no2025
Väike-Patarei tn 1550 m14€3.50€1.19€42no2025
Neighbours' median€2.49€1.68€5

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Väike-Patarei tn 11 (this one)–11€3.69€2.83€52€92 0762025
Suur-Patarei tn 21c80 m6–€1.88–no2024
Suur-Patarei tn 2380 m29€2.77€1.64€1no2025
Vana-Kalamaja tn 4080 m5€1.72€0.73€6no2025
Suur-Patarei tn 21b90 m12€2.13€0.45€21€14 5612025
Vana-Kalamaja tn 36100 m12€3.31€1.58€5no2025
Suur-Patarei tn 25100 m32€1.93€1.42€14€47 1102025
Jahu tn 10110 m40€3.03€0.99€18€35 2812024
Suur-Patarei tn 21a110 m12€1.63€0.60€28no2024
Neighbours' median€2.45€1.21€14

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 11 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€284 €0.06 €2 €199
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€1 143 €0.22 €9 €779
Laenumaksetasudrepays the association's loan and interestrepays the association's loan and interest€13 019 €2.55 €99 €13 979
Total€14 446 €2.83 €109

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Kalamaja subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Total costs incl. utilities, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €2.96 · usual range €2.29–€3.70 · 184 associations
Association fees, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €1.44 · usual range €0.85–€2.15 · 286 associations
Repair-fund charge, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €0.47 · usual range €0.21–€1.06 · 176 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €14 312€14 3122022*2023: €27 046€27 04620232024: €14 957€14 95720242025: €14 446€14 4462025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €23 513€23 5132022*2023: €18 317€18 31720232024: €19 861€19 86120242025: €22 002€22 0022025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €13 752€13 7522022*2023: €3 034€3 0342023: €26 399€26 39920232024: €961€9612024: €14 757€14 75720242025: €961€9612025: €15 250€15 2502025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €22 002 = €52/m² ≈ €2 000 per flat

highest quarter locally · median €16/m² · usual range €7/m²–€32/m² · 213 associations

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

€92 076 outstanding at the end of 2025 ≈ €8 371 per flat

Principal due in the next 12 months €7 709 ≈ €642 a month (€58 per flat, plus interest)

LenderBalanceRateEnds
Danske€92 076 – –

Loan balance at year end

Lower bars = the loan is being repaid.

2022: €111 718€111 7182022*2023: €105 560€105 56020232024: €99 320€99 32020242025: €92 076€92 0762025

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€14 446€14 957€27 046€14 312 ≈
of which repair fund€1 143€779€12 892– −91%
Collected into the repair fund€961€961€3 034– −68%
Repair spending€15 250€14 757€26 399€13 752 +11%
Repair fund balance€22 002€19 861€18 317€23 513 −6.4%
Loan balance€92 076€99 320€105 560€111 718 −18%
Cash€8 761€8 473€8 052€10 807 −19%
Association expenses (income statement)€16 123€15 438€27 146€14 295 +13%
Result for the year−€1 597−€463−€81€292 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €10 807€10 8072022*2023: €8 052€8 05220232024: €8 473€8 47320242025: €8 761€8 7612025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Ühistut juhib 4-liikmeline juhatus.

board: 4 members · members: 11 private.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Väike-Patarei tn 11 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €3.69/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €121 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €2.83/m² per month. The Kalamaja subdistrict median was €2.96/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the Väike-Patarei tn 11 apartment association?

The repair fund held €22 002 at the end of 2025 (€52/m², ≈ €2 000 per flat). In 2022 it was €23 513. Compared with Kalamaja subdistrict: highest quarter locally.

Does the Väike-Patarei tn 11 apartment association have a loan?

Yes. The loan balance at the end of 2025 was €92 076 (≈ €8 371 per flat). The loan stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Have the fees of the Väike-Patarei tn 11 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €14 312 in 2022 and €14 446 in 2025 — a change of +0.9%. Latest year: −3.4% vs 2024.

How does the Väike-Patarei tn 11 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 19 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €2.49/m² per month (here €3.69/m² per month); repair fund €13/m² (here €52/m²).

How big is the Väike-Patarei tn 11 apartment association and who manages it?

11 flats, board of 4. Registry code 80199458; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Väike-Patarei tn 11 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €121 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 425 m².