Apartment association Registry code 80175854 Reports 2022–2025 72 flats e-äriregister ↗

Narva linn, Rahu tn 32 korteriühistu

Association of 72 flats. Small reserve capital; loan is being paid down.

Rahu tn 32 korteriühistu is a 72-flat apartment association in Narva linn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €160 a month; total costs including utilities were €2.86/m² a month (lowest quarter locally, Pähklimäe linnaosa subdistrict).

The association has a loan of €29 236 (≈ €406 per flat), last repayment 2028. Member fees rose 38% in 2022–2025 (€38 959 → €53 572 a year).

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €3.11/m² a month in costs and €4/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Rahu tn 32, Narva linn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (4 068 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€2.86/m² per monthtypical flat €160/month · incl. utilities · Pähklimäe linnaosa subdistrict median €3.20/m² per month+9.6% vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€1.10/m² per monthexcl. utilities · Pähklimäe linnaosa subdistrict median €0.94/m² per month+8.4% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Loan balance ?€29 236€7.19/m² · 5.24% fixed · until 2028 · LHV−27% vs 2024

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Small reserve capital€2 734 — less than one month of costs (€4 496)

✓ Strengths

  • Loan is being paid down€61 121 → €29 236 (2022–2025)

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 25 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €3.11 (here €2.86) · fees €0.92 (here €1.10) · repair fund €4/m²

On the same street: Rahu tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Rahu tn 32 (this one)–72€2.86€1.10–€29 2362025
Rahu tn 61 220 m60€3.13€1.00–no2025
Rahu tn 81 150 m108€3.32€1.36€2no2025
Rahu tn 101 050 m60€3.11€1.07–no2025
Rahu tn 12980 m108€3.42€0.85–no2025
Rahu tn 14720 m215€3.56€0.92–no2025
Rahu tn 14a630 m72–€3.28€4no2025
Rahu tn 16520 m36€3.21€0.96–€16 5332025
Rahu tn 16b480 m72–€1.21–no2025
Neighbours' median€3.13€1.00€4

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Rahu tn 32 (this one)–72€2.86€1.10–€29 2362025
Kangelaste prospekt 4290 m85€3.08€0.81€5no2025
Kangelaste prospekt 44120 m76€2.91€0.85–no2025
Kangelaste prospekt 40170 m74€3.11€0.60–no2025
Kangelaste prospekt 36180 m99€2.97€0.67€8no2025
Kangelaste prospekt 34270 m76€2.46€0.66–no2025
Kangelaste prospekt 45270 m72–€0.84–€416 8232025
Kangelaste prospekt 47a280 m36€3.24€0.75€4no2025
Kangelaste prospekt 43280 m72€2.73€1.03–no2025
Neighbours' median€3.08€0.83€4

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €12 133€12 1332022*2023: €13 204€13 20420232024: €13 366€13 36620242025: €13 033€13 0332025

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

€29 236 outstanding at the end of 2025 ≈ €406 per flat

LenderBalanceRateEnds
LHV€11 391 – –
LHV€17 845 5.24% 2028-06

Loan balance at year end

Lower bars = the loan is being repaid.

2022: €61 121€61 1212022*2023: €50 811€50 81120232024: €40 247€40 24720242025: €29 236€29 2362025

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€53 572€49 419€46 801€38 959 +38%
Repair spending€13 033€13 366€13 204€12 133 +7.4%
Loan balance€29 236€40 247€50 811€61 121 −52%
Cash€45 600€43 489€47 821€42 172 +8.1%
Reserve capital€2 734€2 734€2 734€2 734 ≈
Association expenses (income statement)€53 956€51 915€41 392€37 967 +42%
Result for the year−€75−€1 859€6 257€2 130 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €42 172€42 1722022*2023: €47 821€47 82120232024: €43 489€43 48920242025: €45 600€45 6002025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Ühistut juhib 3-liikmeline juhatus.

board: 3 members.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Rahu tn 32 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €2.86/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €160 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €1.10/m² per month. The Pähklimäe linnaosa subdistrict median was €3.20/m² per month.

Does the Rahu tn 32 apartment association have a loan?

Yes. The loan balance at the end of 2025 was €29 236 (≈ €406 per flat), interest 5.24%, last repayment 2028. The loan stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Have the fees of the Rahu tn 32 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €38 959 in 2022 and €53 572 in 2025 — a change of +38%. Latest year: +8.4% vs 2024.

How does the Rahu tn 32 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €3.11/m² per month (here €2.86/m² per month); repair fund €3.80/m².

How big is the Rahu tn 32 apartment association and who manages it?

72 flats, board of 3. Registry code 80175854; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 27 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Narva linn, Rahu tn 32 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €160 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 4 068 m².