Apartment association Registry code 80172169 Reports 2021–2025 185 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Pallasti tn 33 korteriühistu

Association of 185 flats. No marked changes in the reports.

Pallasti tn 33 korteriühistu is a 185-flat apartment association in Lasnamäe district, Tallinn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €61 a month.

It has no loan. Member fees fell 12% in 2021–2025 (€85 897 → €75 675 a year).

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €3.22/m² a month in costs and €9/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Pallasti tn 33, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2021–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; no €/m² because the flats' floor area is unknown; "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Typical flat per month ?€61 per monthall costs incl. utilities

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€75 675per year, excl. utilities≈ vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Loan balance ?No loansat year end

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 25 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €3.22 · fees €1.27 · repair fund €9/m²

On the same street: Pallasti tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Pallasti tn 33 (this one)–185–––no2025
Pallasti tn 3610 m6–––€54 5892025
Pallasti tn 8600 m100€3.05€0.68€17no2025
Pallasti tn 10470 m32€4.92€1.67€9€386 6482025
Pallasti tn 12420 m32€4.14€1.79€16€44 6562025
Pallasti tn 16290 m65€2.77€1.40€7no2025
Pallasti tn 23230 m34€2.39€0.89–no2025
Pallasti tn 3150 m60€3.25€1.67€3€321 7122025
Pallasti tn 3470 m50€3.17€1.31–€41 8172025
Neighbours' median€3.23€1.35€10

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Pallasti tn 33 (this one)–185–––no2025
Asunduse tn 990 m60€2.84€0.80€4€128 9862025
Asunduse tn 11140 m60€3.26€0.80€10no2025
Asunduse tn 7140 m60€3.44€0.95€8€31 7662025
Lasnamäe tn 28140 m80–€4.21€5no2025
Asunduse tn 15150 m91€2.23€0.98€5no2025
Asunduse tn 13180 m60€2.69€0.58–no2025
Asunduse tn 5180 m80€2.97€1.16–no2025
Asunduse tn 6180 m56€3.16€1.22€20no2025
Neighbours' median€3.16€0.97€7

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 185 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year Average flat / month Year before
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€36 523 €16 €36 729
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€27 632 €12 €27 882
Haldusbookkeeping, board and property managerbookkeeping, board and property manager€11 520 €5 €10 527
Total€75 675 €34

Fee names as written in the report.

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2021: €85 897€85 8972021*2022: €70 726€70 72620222023: €75 419€75 41920232024: €75 138€75 13820242025: €75 675€75 6752025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2021: €46 394€46 3942021*2022: €20 871€20 87120222023: €24 217€24 21720232024: €11 770€11 77020242025: €18 287€18 2872025

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

20252024202320222021*Change
Association fees per year€75 675€75 138€75 419€70 726€85 897 −12%
of which repair fund€27 632€27 882€32 325€27 632– ≈
Repair spending€18 287€11 770€24 217€20 871€46 394 −61%
Cash€66 064€38 115€23 174€36 314€29 203 +126%
Reserve capital€12 489€12 489€12 489€12 489€12 489 ≈
Association expenses (income statement)€75 683€74 972€75 419€70 726€98 678 −23%
Result for the year€0€0€0€0−€9 448 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2021: €29 203€29 2032021*2022: €36 314€36 31420222023: €23 174€23 17420232024: €38 115€38 11520242025: €66 064€66 0642025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Ühistut juhib 2-liikmeline juhatus.

board: 2 members · members: 164 private + 19 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Pallasti tn 33 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: a typical flat paid €61 a month; member fees of €75 675 a year in total.

Does the Pallasti tn 33 apartment association have a loan?

No. The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

Have the fees of the Pallasti tn 33 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €85 897 in 2021 and €75 675 in 2025 — a change of −12%. Latest year: ≈ vs 2024.

How does the Pallasti tn 33 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €3.22/m² per month; repair fund €9.20/m².

How big is the Pallasti tn 33 apartment association and who manages it?

185 flats, board of 2. Registry code 80172169; reports 2021–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 27 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2021–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Pallasti tn 33 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €61 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. €/m² is not shown: the flats' floor area in the Building Register is missing, incomplete or shared between associations.