Apartment association Registry code 80169032 Reports 2022–2025 12 flats e-äriregister ↗

Pärnu linn, Uus-Sauga tn 36 korteriühistu

Association of 12 flats. Repair fund has shrunk; loans have grown; sharp rise in association fees: +101% (2025).

Uus-Sauga tn 36 korteriühistu is a 12-flat apartment association in Pärnu linn, Pärnu linn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €233 a month; association fees excluding utilities were €5.44/m² a month.

The repair fund held €4 645 at year end (€5/m², ≈ €387 per flat); in 2022 it was €15 195 — within the usual local range. The association has a loan of €254 712 (≈ €21 226 per flat), last repayment 2044. Member fees rose 2 108% in 2022–2025 (€2 504 → €55 281 a year).

There are 18 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €2.97/m² a month in costs and €6/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Uus-Sauga tn 36, Pärnu linn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (847 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Typical flat per month ?€233 per monthassociation fees, excl. utilities

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€5.44/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €3.97/m² · Ülejõe linnaosa, Ülejõe subdistrict median €1.01/m² per month+101% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€4 645€5.49/m² · within the usual local range−25% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?€254 712€301/m² · Euribor · until 2044 · Swedbank+10% vs 2024

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Repair fund has shrunk€20 077 (2023) → €4 645 (2025), repairs in the period €67 747
  • Loans have grown€78 648 → €254 712 (2022–2025)
  • Sharp rise in association fees: +101% (2025)€27 503 (2024) → €55 281 (2025)
  • Small reserve capital€271 — less than one month of costs (€4 343)

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 18 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €2.97 · fees €1.17 (here €5.44) · repair fund €6/m² (here €6)

On the same street: Uus-Sauga tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Uus-Sauga tn 36 (this one)–12–€5.44€6€254 7122025
Uus-Sauga tn 8a620 m8–€1.67–no2025
Uus-Sauga tn 3860 m12€2.61€1.19–€77 1882025
Uus-Sauga tn 38a130 m32€4.63€1.31€9€281 2692025
Uus-Sauga tn 38b180 m32€3.25€1.45€2€115 9052025
Uus-Sauga tn 39110 m36€2.51€1.17€6€10 4962025
Uus-Sauga tn 39a70 m36€4.73€2.85€12no2025
Uus-Sauga tn 41210 m36€2.81€1.63–€36 8132025
Uus-Sauga tn 41a160 m36€2.72€1.19€1no2025
Neighbours' median€2.81€1.38€6

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Uus-Sauga tn 36 (this one)–12–€5.44€6€254 7122025
Rõugu tn 1840 m12€3.12€0.60€6€31 3582025
Vahe tn 1180 m12€4.11€0.35€35€8 0012025
Õli tn 1990 m12€2.41€0.73–no2025
Vahe tn 13100 m12–€0.43€17€83 2172024
Rõugu tn 26130 m36€4.33€0.68€5€468 0082025
Rõugu tn 28160 m36€4.27€1.29€1€390 7382025
Rõugu tn 30190 m70€2.72€0.56€4€112 5512025
Kitse tn 18a260 m36€3.69€1.18€13€216 0322025
Neighbours' median€3.12€0.58€6

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 12 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Haldustasudbookkeeping, board and property managerbookkeeping, board and property manager€2 800 €0.28 €19 €2 304
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€40 311 €3.97 €280 €18 943
Laenuintresside katteksrepays the association's loan and interestrepays the association's loan and interest€12 170 €1.20 €85 €6 256
Total€55 281 €5.44 €384

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Ülejõe linnaosa, Ülejõe subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Association fees, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €1.01 · usual range €0.54–€1.49 · 90 associations
Repair-fund charge, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €0.26 · usual range €0.13–€0.63 · 48 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €2 504€2 5042022*2023: €2 378€2 37820232024: €27 503€27 50320242025: €55 281€55 2812025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €15 195€15 1952022*2023: €20 077€20 07720232024: €6 213€6 21320242025: €4 645€4 6452025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €559€5592022*2023: €5 079€5 0792023: €197€19720232024: €5 079€5 0792024: €18 047€18 04720242025: €5 079€5 0792025: €49 700€49 7002025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €4 645 = €5.49/m² ≈ €387 per flat

within the usual local range · median €10/m² · usual range €5/m²–€18/m² · 62 associations

Works done, per the reports

2025Remonditööd: €49 594Hooldustööd: €106

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

€254 712 outstanding at the end of 2025 ≈ €21 226 per flat

Principal due in the next 12 months €8 871 ≈ €739 a month (€62 per flat, plus interest)

LenderBalanceRateEnds
Swedbank€254 712 Euribor + 6.00% 2044-06

Loan balance at year end

Lower bars = the loan is being repaid.

2022: €78 648€78 6482022*2023: €72 814€72 81420232024: €231 145€231 14520242025: €254 712€254 7122025

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€55 281€27 503€2 378€2 504 ×22.1
of which repair fund€40 311––– –
Collected into the repair fund€5 079€5 079€5 079– ≈
Repair spending€49 700€18 047€197€559 ×88.9
Repair fund balance€4 645€6 213€20 077€15 195 −69%
Loan balance€254 712€231 145€72 814€78 648 ×3.2
Cash€6 799€3 165€18 763€14 835 −54%
Reserve capital€271€271€271€271 ≈
Association expenses (income statement)€52 118€21 041€2 379€2 504 ×20.8
Result for the year€382€209€0€0 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €14 835€14 8352022*2023: €18 763€18 76320232024: €3 165€3 16520242025: €6 799€6 7992025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Aruandeaastal teostati remonditöid 49 700 € eest ja remondifondi koguti 5 079 €. Remondifondi jääk aasta lõpus oli 4 645 €.

members: 12 private.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Uus-Sauga tn 36 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: a typical flat paid €233 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €5.44/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the Uus-Sauga tn 36 apartment association?

The repair fund held €4 645 at the end of 2025 (€5.49/m², ≈ €387 per flat). In 2022 it was €15 195. Compared with Ülejõe linnaosa, Ülejõe subdistrict: within the usual local range.

Does the Uus-Sauga tn 36 apartment association have a loan?

Yes. The loan balance at the end of 2025 was €254 712 (≈ €21 226 per flat), Euribor, last repayment 2044. The loan stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Have the fees of the Uus-Sauga tn 36 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €2 504 in 2022 and €55 281 in 2025 — a change of +2 108%. Latest year: +101% vs 2024.

How does the Uus-Sauga tn 36 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 18 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €2.97/m² per month; repair fund €5.75/m² (here €5.49/m²).

How big is the Uus-Sauga tn 36 apartment association and who manages it?

12 flats. Registry code 80169032; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Pärnu linn, Uus-Sauga tn 36 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €233 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 847 m².