Apartment association Registry code 80147303 Reports 2022–2025 24 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Süsta tn 14 korteriühistu

Association of 24 flats. Repair fund grows every year; loan is being paid down.

Süsta tn 14 korteriühistu is a 24-flat apartment association in Põhja-Tallinn district, Tallinn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €175 a month; total costs including utilities were €3.00/m² a month (within the usual local range, Kopli subdistrict).

The repair fund held €36 033 at year end (€26/m², ≈ €1 501 per flat), growing every year since 2022 (€17 127) — within the usual local range. The association has a loan of €37 672 (≈ €1 570 per flat), last repayment 2032. Member fees rose 18% in 2022–2025 (€14 749 → €17 372 a year).

There are 15 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €2.52/m² a month in costs and €22/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Süsta tn 14, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (1 387 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€3.00/m² per monthtypical flat €175/month · incl. utilities · Kopli subdistrict median €3.13/m² per month≈ vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€1.04/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €0.57/m² · Kopli subdistrict median €1.41/m² per month−3.6% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€36 033€26/m² · within the usual local range+21% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?€37 672€27/m² · until 2032−11% vs 2024

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

✓ Strengths

  • Repair fund grows every year€17 127 → €36 033 (2022–2025)
  • Loan is being paid down€50 745 → €37 672 (2022–2025)

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 15 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €2.52 (here €3.00) · fees €1.57 (here €1.04) · repair fund €22/m² (here €26)

On the same street: Süsta tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Süsta tn 14 (this one)–24€3.00€1.04€26€37 6722025
Süsta tn 1320 m5€3.07€1.88–€47 0402025
Süsta tn 3270 m18€2.50€1.42€19no2025
Süsta tn 5230 m8–€1.99–€25 9702025
Süsta tn 7180 m4€1.87€0.15–no2025
Süsta tn 9150 m8€3.29€1.41€72€77 3962025
Neighbours' median€2.79€1.42–

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Süsta tn 14 (this one)–24€3.00€1.04€26€37 6722025
Kaluri tn 1370 m5€2.47€0.48€106no2025
Kaluri tn 8100 m24€3.90€1.93€22€52 4752025
Kaluri tn 15110 m10€1.46€0.33€28€19 3892025
Ketta tn 12150 m9€1.79€0.38€104no2025
Kaluri tn 6150 m44€3.13€1.01€12€242 0802025
Kaluri tn 3160 m8–€1.72€6€3 2852025
Kaluri tn 4190 m49–––no2025
Kaluri tn 1210 m24€3.48€1.80€22no2025
Neighbours' median€2.52€1.72€22

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 24 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€7 822 €0.47 €27 €7 822
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€9 550 €0.57 €33 €10 195
Total€17 372 €1.04 €60

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Kopli subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Total costs incl. utilities, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €3.13 · usual range €2.49–€3.54 · 63 associations
Association fees, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €1.41 · usual range €0.93–€1.88 · 73 associations
Repair-fund charge, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €0.50 · usual range €0.16–€1.14 · 50 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €14 749€14 7492022*2023: €16 420€16 42020232024: €18 017€18 01720242025: €17 372€17 3722025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €17 127€17 1272022*2023: €24 053€24 05320232024: €29 885€29 88520242025: €36 033€36 0332025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €5 993€5 9932022*2023: €13 190€13 1902023: €5 710€5 71020232024: €15 524€15 5242024: €7 230€7 23020242025: €16 027€16 0272025: €7 451€7 4512025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €36 033 = €26/m² ≈ €1 501 per flat

within the usual local range · median €18/m² · usual range €7/m²–€33/m² · 57 associations

Works done, per the reports

2025Remonditööd: €584Hooldustööd: €1 866Tööjõukulud: €257Laenu põhiosa: €4 744
2024Remonditööd: €3 005Laenu põhiosa: €4 225
2023Remonditööd: €1 607Laenu põhiosa: €4 103

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

€37 672 outstanding at the end of 2025 ≈ €1 570 per flat

Principal due in the next 12 months €5 037 ≈ €420 a month (€17 per flat, plus interest)

LenderBalanceRateEnds
–€5 037 – –
–€32 635 – 2032-06

Loan balance at year end

Lower bars = the loan is being repaid.

2022: €50 745€50 7452022*2023: €46 641€46 64120232024: €42 416€42 41620242025: €37 672€37 6722025

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€17 372€18 017€16 420€14 749 +18%
of which repair fund€9 550€10 195€8 598– +11%
Collected into the repair fund€16 027€15 524€13 190– +22%
Repair spending€7 451€7 230€5 710€5 993 +24%
Repair fund balance€36 033€29 885€24 053€17 127 +110%
Loan balance€37 672€42 416€46 641€50 745 −26%
Cash€38 904€32 138€22 569€19 353 +101%
Reserve capital€4 103€4 103€4 103€4 103 ≈
Association expenses (income statement)€15 381€15 002€13 528€13 937 +10%
Result for the year−€104€61€5−€803 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €19 353€19 3532022*2023: €22 569€22 56920232024: €32 138€32 13820242025: €38 904€38 9042025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Aruandeaastal teostati remonditöid 7 451 € eest ja remondifondi koguti 16 027 €. Remondifondi jääk aasta lõpus oli 36 033 €.

members: 24 private.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Süsta tn 14 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €3.00/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €175 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €1.04/m² per month. The Kopli subdistrict median was €3.13/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the Süsta tn 14 apartment association?

The repair fund held €36 033 at the end of 2025 (€26/m², ≈ €1 501 per flat). In 2022 it was €17 127. Compared with Kopli subdistrict: within the usual local range.

Does the Süsta tn 14 apartment association have a loan?

Yes. The loan balance at the end of 2025 was €37 672 (≈ €1 570 per flat), last repayment 2032. The loan stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Have the fees of the Süsta tn 14 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €14 749 in 2022 and €17 372 in 2025 — a change of +18%. Latest year: −3.6% vs 2024.

How does the Süsta tn 14 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 15 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €2.52/m² per month (here €3.00/m² per month); repair fund €22/m² (here €26/m²).

How big is the Süsta tn 14 apartment association and who manages it?

24 flats. Registry code 80147303; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Süsta tn 14 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €175 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 1 387 m².