Apartment association Registry code 80122378 Reports 2022–2025 90 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Sõpruse pst 235 korteriühistu

Association of 90 flats. Repair fund grows every year; loan is being paid down.

Sõpruse pst 235 korteriühistu is a 90-flat apartment association in Mustamäe district, Tallinn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €144 a month; total costs including utilities were €3.12/m² a month (within the usual local range, Mustamäe subdistrict).

The repair fund held €33 766 at year end (€8/m², ≈ €375 per flat), growing every year since 2023 (€23 426) — within the usual local range. The association has a loan of €493 503 (≈ €5 483 per flat), last repayment 2036. Member fees rose 137% in 2022–2025 (€38 685 → €91 769 a year).

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €3.09/m² a month in costs and €11/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Sõpruse pst 235, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (4 365 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€3.12/m² per monthtypical flat €144/month · incl. utilities · Mustamäe subdistrict median €2.93/m² per month−3.1% vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€1.75/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €0.31/m² · Mustamäe subdistrict median €1.07/m² per month+4.3% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€33 766€7.74/m² · within the usual local range≈ vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?€493 503€113/m² · Euribor · until 2036−7.0% vs 2024

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

✓ Strengths

  • Repair fund grows every year€23 426 → €33 766 (2023–2025)
  • Loan is being paid down€593 117 → €493 503 (2022–2025)

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 25 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €3.09 (here €3.12) · fees €1.16 (here €1.75) · repair fund €11/m² (here €8)

On the same street: Sõpruse pst

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Sõpruse pst 235 (this one)–90€3.12€1.75€8€493 5032025
Sõpruse pst 33 650 m389–––€213 0792025
Sõpruse pst 43 670 m32€4.32€1.03–€135 4852025
Sõpruse pst 63 630 m31€3.40€2.43€35€276 2602025
Sõpruse pst 83 600 m32€4.18€1.41€7€261 6142025
Sõpruse pst 103 550 m16€6.18€3.12€32€112 6642025
Sõpruse pst 123 510 m16€4.83€3.32€9€78 9922025
Sõpruse pst 133 480 m18–––no2025
Sõpruse pst 143 470 m16€5.38€2.25–€193 2372025
Neighbours' median€4.04€1.54€8

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Sõpruse pst 235 (this one)–90€3.12€1.75€8€493 5032025
J. Sütiste tee 34220 m85€2.34€0.63€12€286 5722025
J. Sütiste tee 40230 m59€2.72€0.74€9no2025
J. Sütiste tee 58270 m60€2.29€0.77€4no2025
J. Sütiste tee 54270 m30€2.84€1.00€14no2025
J. Sütiste tee 38270 m30€2.40€0.77€17no2025
J. Sütiste tee 26280 m89€2.98€0.67€30no2025
J. Sütiste tee 44280 m89€3.17€0.75€60no2025
J. Sütiste tee 44a290 m––––no2025
Neighbours' median€2.59€0.77€16

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 90 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Haldus- ja hooldustasudbookkeeping, board and property managerbookkeeping, board and property manager€21 375 €0.41 €20 €19 008
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€16 330 €0.31 €15 €3 708
Laenu põhiosa maksedrepays the association's loan and interestrepays the association's loan and interest€30 716 €0.59 €28 €31 746
Laenuintressidrepays the association's loan and interestrepays the association's loan and interest€23 348 €0.45 €22 €33 530
Total€91 769 €1.75 €85

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Mustamäe subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Total costs incl. utilities, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €2.93 · usual range €2.67–€3.25 · 241 associations
Association fees, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €1.07 · usual range €0.75–€1.62 · 269 associations
Repair-fund charge, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €0.38 · usual range €0.16–€0.75 · 216 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €38 685€38 6852022*2023: €92 901€92 90120232024: €87 992€87 99220242025: €91 769€91 7692025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2023: €23 426€23 42620232024: €32 953€32 95320242025: €33 766€33 7662025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending€02022*2023: €80 668€80 6682023: €41 512€41 51220232024: €80 668€80 6682024: €35 454€35 45420242025: €78 511€78 5112025: €47 046€47 0462025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €33 766 = €7.74/m² ≈ €375 per flat

within the usual local range · median €14/m² · usual range €8/m²–€24/m² · 217 associations

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

€493 503 outstanding at the end of 2025 ≈ €5 483 per flat

Principal due in the next 12 months €39 459 ≈ €3 288 a month (€37 per flat, plus interest)

LenderBalanceRateEnds
–€493 503 Euribor + 2.00% 2036-03

Loan balance at year end

Lower bars = the loan is being repaid.

2022: €593 117€593 1172022*2023: €562 266€562 26620232024: €530 519€530 51920242025: €493 503€493 5032025

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€91 769€87 992€92 901€38 685 +137%
of which repair fund€16 330€3 708€10 661– +53%
Collected into the repair fund€78 511€80 668€80 668– ≈
Repair spending€47 046€35 454€41 512€0 –
Repair fund balance€33 766€32 953€23 426– +44%
Loan balance€493 503€530 519€562 266€593 117 −17%
Cash€56 282€56 081€39 717€34 103 +65%
Reserve capital€7 107€7 107€7 107€7 107 ≈
Association expenses (income statement)€68 923€54 637€60 556€18 291 ×3.8
Result for the year€72€863−€252€3 142 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €34 103€34 1032022*2023: €39 717€39 71720232024: €56 081€56 08120242025: €56 282€56 2822025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Tallinn, Sõpruse pst 235 korteriühistu, registrinumber 80122378. on asutatud registreeritud 02.03.2000, põhikiri kinnitatud 27.06.2024 ja teenindab elamut aadressiga Sõpruse pst 235, Tallinn, Harju maakond, katastritunnusega 78405:501:3590, ehitusalune pind(www.ehr.ee) 1088,00 m2, Kinnistu pindala (www.maaamet.ee) 2329 m2 .

members: 88 private + 2 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Sõpruse pst 235 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €3.12/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €144 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €1.75/m² per month. The Mustamäe subdistrict median was €2.93/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the Sõpruse pst 235 apartment association?

The repair fund held €33 766 at the end of 2025 (€7.74/m², ≈ €375 per flat). In 2023 it was €23 426. Compared with Mustamäe subdistrict: within the usual local range.

Does the Sõpruse pst 235 apartment association have a loan?

Yes. The loan balance at the end of 2025 was €493 503 (≈ €5 483 per flat), Euribor, last repayment 2036. The loan stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Have the fees of the Sõpruse pst 235 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €38 685 in 2022 and €91 769 in 2025 — a change of +137%. Latest year: +4.3% vs 2024.

How does the Sõpruse pst 235 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €3.09/m² per month (here €3.12/m² per month); repair fund €11/m² (here €7.74/m²).

How big is the Sõpruse pst 235 apartment association and who manages it?

90 flats. Registry code 80122378; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Sõpruse pst 235 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €144 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 4 365 m².