Apartment association Registry code 80084146 Reports 2022–2025 24 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tartu linn, Savi tn 31 korteriühistu

Association of 24 flats. Repair fund has shrunk; sharp rise in association fees: +50% (2025); two loss years in a row.

Savi tn 31 korteriühistu is a 24-flat apartment association in Tartu linn, Tartu linn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €255 a month; total costs including utilities were €4.48/m² a month (highest quarter locally, Tammelinna linnaosa, Uus-Tammelinna subdistrict).

The repair fund held €10 006 at year end (€6/m², ≈ €417 per flat); in 2022 it was €22 146 — within the usual local range. The association has a loan of €275 329 (≈ €11 472 per flat), last repayment 2038. Member fees rose 94% in 2022–2025 (€11 800 → €22 940 a year).

There are 17 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €1.89/m² a month in costs and €7/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Savi tn 31, Tartu linn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (1 603 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€4.48/m² per monthtypical flat €255/month · incl. utilities · Tammelinna linnaosa, Uus-Tammelinna subdistrict median €1.92/m² per month+17% vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€1.19/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €0.54/m² · Tammelinna linnaosa, Uus-Tammelinna subdistrict median €0.71/m² per month+50% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€10 006€6.24/m² · within the usual local range−20% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?€275 329€172/m² · 4.43% fixed · until 2038 · Swedbank−10% vs 2024

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Repair fund has shrunk€22 146 (2022) → €10 006 (2025), repairs in the period €27 330
  • Sharp rise in association fees: +50% (2025)€15 260 (2024) → €22 940 (2025)
  • Two loss years in a rowcash €14 558 → €10 787

✓ Strengths

  • Loan is being paid down€336 523 → €275 329 (2022–2025)

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 17 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €1.89 (here €4.48) · fees €0.71 (here €1.19) · repair fund €7/m² (here €6)

On the same street: Savi tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Savi tn 31 (this one)–24€4.48€1.19€6€275 3292025
Savi tn 6100 m24€1.88€0.47€8no2025
Savi tn 6a80 m16–€1.14€2no2025
Savi tn 8130 m30–€2.21–€91 0622025
Savi tn 37100 m45€1.71€0.79€5no2025
Savi tn 3970 m35€2.30€0.97€14no2025
Savi tn 41170 m20€1.74€0.71€9no2025
Savi tn 43270 m20€1.96€0.90€1no2025
Neighbours' median€1.88€0.90€7

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Savi tn 31 (this one)–24€4.48€1.19€6€275 3292025
Haraka tn 150 m26–––no2025
Haraka tn 390 m24–––no2025
Vaarika tn 1a120 m10€1.32€0.51–no2025
Tammepärja tn 17140 m10€0.78€0.40€0no2025
Vaarika tn 1150 m30€2.24€0.42€14€188 7652025
Haraka tn 6160 m25€1.76€0.51–no2025
Haki tn 5170 m68€1.89€0.87€0no2025
Haki tn 1190 m20€2.13€0.20€25no2025
Neighbours' median€1.92€0.51€9

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 24 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€3 847 €0.20 €13 €3 447
Haldustasubookkeeping, board and property managerbookkeeping, board and property manager€3 388 €0.18 €12 €3 101
Välikoristuscleaning of stairwells and groundscleaning of stairwells and grounds€4 482 €0.23 €16 €4 386
Sisekoristuscleaning of stairwells and groundscleaning of stairwells and grounds€780 €0.04 €3 €780
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€10 443 €0.54 €36 €3 546
Total€22 940 €1.19 €80

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Tammelinna linnaosa, Uus-Tammelinna subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Total costs incl. utilities, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €1.92 · usual range €1.66–€2.30 · 30 associations
Association fees, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €0.71 · usual range €0.39–€1.14 · 37 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €11 800€11 8002022*2023: €23 346€23 34620232024: €15 260€15 26020242025: €22 940€22 9402025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €22 146€22 1462022*2023: €8 747€8 74720232024: €12 494€12 49420242025: €10 006€10 0062025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €4 700€4 7002022*2023: €6 086€6 0862023: €13 341€13 34120232024: €6 410€6 4102024: €3 546€3 54620242025: €7 293€7 2932025: €10 443€10 4432025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €10 006 = €6.24/m² ≈ €417 per flat

within the usual local range · median €8/m² · usual range €3/m²–€20/m² · 26 associations

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

€275 329 outstanding at the end of 2025 ≈ €11 472 per flat

Principal due in the next 12 months €17 369 ≈ €1 447 a month (€60 per flat, plus interest)

LenderBalanceRateEnds
Swedbank€275 329 4.43% 2038-12

Loan balance at year end

Lower bars = the loan is being repaid.

2022: €336 523€336 5232022*2023: €321 541€321 54120232024: €306 522€306 52220242025: €275 329€275 3292025

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€22 940€15 260€23 346€11 800 +94%
Collected into the repair fund€7 293€6 410€6 086– +20%
Repair spending€10 443€3 546€13 341€4 700 +122%
Repair fund balance€10 006€12 494€8 747€22 146 −55%
Loan balance€275 329€306 522€321 541€336 523 −18%
Cash€10 787€14 558€11 136€21 204 −49%
Reserve capital€4 930€4 930€4 930€2 147 +130%
Association expenses (income statement)€24 425€16 286€26 050€13 730 +78%
Result for the year−€1 036−€927−€2 601−€1 853 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

"Of which repair fund" is hidden: the figure read from the report matched repair spending.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €21 204€21 2042022*2023: €11 136€11 13620232024: €14 558€14 55820242025: €10 787€10 7872025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Korteriühistu Tartu linn, Savi tn 31 (edaspidi Ühistu) on asutatud 1999.a. Ühistul on 24 liiget.

members: 24 private.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Savi tn 31 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €4.48/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €255 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €1.19/m² per month. The Tammelinna linnaosa, Uus-Tammelinna subdistrict median was €1.92/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the Savi tn 31 apartment association?

The repair fund held €10 006 at the end of 2025 (€6.24/m², ≈ €417 per flat). In 2022 it was €22 146. Compared with Tammelinna linnaosa, Uus-Tammelinna subdistrict: within the usual local range.

Does the Savi tn 31 apartment association have a loan?

Yes. The loan balance at the end of 2025 was €275 329 (≈ €11 472 per flat), interest 4.43%, last repayment 2038. The loan stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Have the fees of the Savi tn 31 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €11 800 in 2022 and €22 940 in 2025 — a change of +94%. Latest year: +50% vs 2024.

How does the Savi tn 31 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 17 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €1.89/m² per month (here €4.48/m² per month); repair fund €6.60/m² (here €6.24/m²).

How big is the Savi tn 31 apartment association and who manages it?

24 flats. Registry code 80084146; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tartu linn, Savi tn 31 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €255 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 1 603 m².