Apartment association Registry code 80063658 Reports 2022–2025 70 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Sõpruse pst 179 korteriühistu

Association of 70 flats. Sharp rise in association fees: +354% (2025).

Sõpruse pst 179 korteriühistu is a 70-flat apartment association in Mustamäe district, Tallinn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €142 a month; total costs including utilities were €2.41/m² a month (lowest quarter locally, Mustamäe subdistrict).

It has no loan. Member fees rose 552% in 2022–2025 (€15 279 → €99 552 a year).

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €3.20/m² a month in costs and €9/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Sõpruse pst 179, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (4 167 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€2.41/m² per monthtypical flat €142/month · incl. utilities · Mustamäe subdistrict median €2.93/m² per month−4.1% vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€1.99/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €1.69/m² · Mustamäe subdistrict median €1.07/m² per month+354% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Loan balance ?No loansat year end

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Sharp rise in association fees: +354% (2025)€21 905 (2024) → €99 552 (2025)

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 25 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €3.20 (here €2.41) · fees €1.26 (here €1.99) · repair fund €9/m²

On the same street: Sõpruse pst

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Sõpruse pst 179 (this one)–70€2.41€1.99–no2025
Sõpruse pst 32 680 m389–––€213 0792025
Sõpruse pst 42 720 m32€4.32€1.03–€135 4852025
Sõpruse pst 62 680 m31€3.40€2.43€35€276 2602025
Sõpruse pst 82 640 m32€4.18€1.41€7€261 6142025
Sõpruse pst 102 590 m16€6.18€3.12€32€112 6642025
Sõpruse pst 122 560 m16€4.83€3.32€9€78 9922025
Sõpruse pst 132 520 m18–––no2025
Sõpruse pst 142 520 m16€5.38€2.25–€193 2372025
Neighbours' median€4.04€1.54€8

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Sõpruse pst 179 (this one)–70€2.41€1.99–no2025
A. H. Tammsaare tee 7380 m89–––no2023
A. H. Tammsaare tee 69110 m89€3.36€1.26€35no2025
A. H. Tammsaare tee 67140 m30€3.21€1.45–no2025
A. H. Tammsaare tee 71140 m72€2.70€1.05€11€83 0862025
A. H. Tammsaare tee 63180 m118€2.17€1.12–no2025
A. H. Tammsaare tee 65200 m30€2.44€0.70€11no2025
A. H. Tammsaare tee 61220 m89€2.38€1.09€9€77 1572025
Sipelga tn 2250 m56€2.80€0.50–no2025
Neighbours' median€2.70€1.05€11

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 70 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€15 279 €0.31 €18 €15 762
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€84 273 €1.69 €100 €6 143
Total€99 552 €1.99 €119

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Mustamäe subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Total costs incl. utilities, €/m² per month
lowest quarter locally · median €2.93 · usual range €2.67–€3.25 · 241 associations
Association fees, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €1.07 · usual range €0.75–€1.62 · 269 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €15 279€15 2792022*2023: €31 548€31 54820232024: €21 905€21 90520242025: €99 552€99 5522025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending€02022*2023: €16 000€16 0002023: €16 269€16 26920232024: €16 000€16 0002024: €6 143€6 14320242025: €16 000€16 0002025: €84 273€84 2732025

Works done, per the reports

2025Maja kindlustus: €1 234Uste remont: €175Radiaatori vahetus: €246Kanalis.torude os.remont: €250Omanikujärelevalve: €2 480Katuse osaline remont: €78 436Muud: €1 452
2024Fassaadi os.remont: €5 797Lifti remont: €346
2023Klaasplokkide paigaldus: €976Käsipuu paigaldus: €840Betoontreppi ehitus: €4 680Käigutee ehitus: €4 200Keldri värvimine: €1 080Prügimaja remont: €2 550Maja kindlustus: €1 338Võtmete koopiad: €270Koristaja tööristad: €335

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€99 552€21 905€31 548€15 279 ×6.5
Collected into the repair fund€16 000€16 000€16 000– ≈
Repair spending€84 273€6 143€16 269€0 –
Cash€106 210€133 162€119 565€119 704 −11%
Reserve capital€13 581€13 581€13 581€13 581 ≈
Association expenses (income statement)€104 763€30 628€35 211€17 344 ×6.0
Result for the year€3 660−€4 122€248€1 846 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

"Of which repair fund" is hidden: the figure read from the report matched repair spending.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €119 704€119 7042022*2023: €119 565€119 56520232024: €133 162€133 16220242025: €106 210€106 2102025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Ühistut juhib 5-liikmeline juhatus.

board: 5 members · members: 69 private + 1 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Sõpruse pst 179 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €2.41/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €142 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €1.99/m² per month. The Mustamäe subdistrict median was €2.93/m² per month.

Does the Sõpruse pst 179 apartment association have a loan?

No. The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

Have the fees of the Sõpruse pst 179 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €15 279 in 2022 and €99 552 in 2025 — a change of +552%. Latest year: +354% vs 2024.

How does the Sõpruse pst 179 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €3.20/m² per month (here €2.41/m² per month); repair fund €9.10/m².

How big is the Sõpruse pst 179 apartment association and who manages it?

70 flats, board of 5. Registry code 80063658; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Sõpruse pst 179 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €142 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 4 167 m².