Apartment association Registry code 80062038 Reports 2023–2025 90 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tartu linn, Aardla tn 124 korteriühistu

Association of 90 flats. Repair fund has shrunk; new loan taken in 2024; sharp rise in association fees: +109% (2025).

Aardla tn 124 korteriühistu is a 90-flat apartment association in Tartu linn, Tartu linn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €116 a month; total costs including utilities were €2.45/m² a month (highest quarter locally, Ränilinna linnaosa, Ränilinna subdistrict).

The repair fund held €42 664 at year end (€10/m², ≈ €474 per flat); in 2023 it was €31 462 — highest quarter locally. The association has a loan of €38 070 (≈ €423 per flat), last repayment 2027. Member fees rose 9% in 2023–2025 (€81 852 → €89 523 a year).

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €1.93/m² a month in costs and €8/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Aardla tn 124, Tartu linn. Data: the association's annual reports 2023–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (4 368 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€2.45/m² per monthtypical flat €116/month · incl. utilities · Ränilinna linnaosa, Ränilinna subdistrict median €1.93/m² per month+6.9% vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€1.71/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €0.86/m² · Ränilinna linnaosa, Ränilinna subdistrict median €0.60/m² per month+109% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€42 664€9.77/m² · highest quarter locally−28% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?€38 070€8.72/m² · 3.80% fixed · until 2027−38% vs 2024

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Repair fund has shrunk€59 172 (2024) → €42 664 (2025), repairs in the period €69 393
  • New loan taken in 2024outstanding €38 070 — usually for renovation; repayments are part of the fees
  • Sharp rise in association fees: +109% (2025)€42 920 (2024) → €89 523 (2025)

✓ Strengths

  • Large repair fund€9.77/m² — highest quarter locally

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 25 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €1.93 (here €2.45) · fees €0.61 (here €1.71) · repair fund €8/m² (here €10)

On the same street: Aardla tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Aardla tn 124 (this one)–90€2.45€1.71€10€38 0702025
Aardla tn 42 660 m9–––€25 5112024
Aardla tn 4a2 630 m10–––€4 3512025
Aardla tn 52 660 m60€1.83€0.34€5no2025
Aardla tn 62 610 m8–€1.00€13no2024
Aardla tn 6a2 590 m8€1.55€1.29–no2025
Aardla tn 7a2 620 m75€2.94€0.75€17no2025
Aardla tn 9a2 560 m90€2.53€0.83€3€236 1232025
Aardla tn 112 450 m8€3.81€2.33€5€57 4702025
Neighbours' median€2.53€0.78€15

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Aardla tn 124 (this one)–90€2.45€1.71€10€38 0702025
Teemandi tn 3160 m75€1.87€0.73–no2025
Teemandi tn 9220 m45€3.73€1.98€8€649 7972025
Kristalli tn 9250 m108€1.84€0.59€8no2025
Kristalli tn 5260 m80€1.83€0.60€8no2025
Laseri tn 4270 m21€1.61€0.51€7no2025
Kristalli tn 8330 m30€1.81€0.56€2no2025
Kristalli tn 10340 m30€1.93€0.62€7no2025
Kristalli tn 16350 m40€2.02€0.59€8no2025
Neighbours' median€1.86€0.59€8

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 90 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€20 130 €0.38 €19 €17 136
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€36 172 €0.69 €33 €1 300
Remonditasud laenukulude katteksrepays the association's loan and interestrepays the association's loan and interest€24 484 €0.47 €23 €24 484
Reservkapitali suurendamine€8 737 €0.17 €8 €0
Total€89 523 €1.71 €83

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Ränilinna linnaosa, Ränilinna subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Total costs incl. utilities, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €1.93 · usual range €1.84–€2.36 · 29 associations
Association fees, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €0.60 · usual range €0.58–€0.73 · 30 associations
Repair-fund charge, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €0.06 · usual range €0.05–€0.13 · 24 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2023: €81 852€81 85220232024: €42 920€42 92020242025: €89 523€89 5232025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2023: €31 462€31 46220232024: €59 172€59 17220242025: €42 664€42 6642025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2023: €63 064€63 06420232024: €44 195€44 1952024: €25 784€25 78420242025: €53 494€53 4942025: €69 393€69 3932025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €42 664 = €9.77/m² ≈ €474 per flat

highest quarter locally · median €8/m² · usual range €5/m²–€10/m² · 27 associations

Works done, per the reports

2025Remonditööd: €36 172Laenu põhiosa: €23 382Laenu intress: €1 102Reservkapitali suurendamine: €8 737
2024Remonditööd: €1 300Laenu põhiosa: €22 861Laenu intress: €1 623
2023Laenu p6hiosa: €22 381Laenu intress: €2 103

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

€38 070 outstanding at the end of 2025 ≈ €423 per flat

Principal due in the next 12 months €23 894 ≈ €1 991 a month (€22 per flat, plus interest)

LenderBalanceRateEnds
–€38 070 3.80% 2027-07

Loan balance at year end

Lower bars = the loan is being repaid.

€020232024: €61 451€61 45120242025: €38 070€38 0702025

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

202520242023Change
Association fees per year€89 523€42 920€81 852 +9.4%
of which repair fund€44 909€1 300€38 580 +16%
Collected into the repair fund€53 494€44 195– +21%
Repair spending€69 393€25 784€63 064 +10%
Repair fund balance€42 664€59 172€31 462 +36%
Loan balance€38 070€61 451€0 –
Cash€54 011€58 984€30 701 +76%
Reserve capital€12 383€3 647€3 647 ×3.4
Association expenses (income statement)€86 756€42 920€81 852 +6.0%
Result for the year€3 295€0€0 –

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2023: €30 701€30 70120232024: €58 984€58 98420242025: €54 011€54 0112025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Ühistut juhib 3-liikmeline juhatus. Aruandeaastal teostati remonditöid 69 393 € eest ja remondifondi koguti 53 494 €. Remondifondi jääk aasta lõpus oli 42 664 €.

board: 3 members · members: 87 private + 3 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Aardla tn 124 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €2.45/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €116 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €1.71/m² per month. The Ränilinna linnaosa, Ränilinna subdistrict median was €1.93/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the Aardla tn 124 apartment association?

The repair fund held €42 664 at the end of 2025 (€9.77/m², ≈ €474 per flat). In 2023 it was €31 462. Compared with Ränilinna linnaosa, Ränilinna subdistrict: highest quarter locally.

Does the Aardla tn 124 apartment association have a loan?

Yes. The loan balance at the end of 2025 was €38 070 (≈ €423 per flat), interest 3.80%, last repayment 2027. The loan stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Have the fees of the Aardla tn 124 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €81 852 in 2023 and €89 523 in 2025 — a change of +9.4%. Latest year: +109% vs 2024.

How does the Aardla tn 124 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €1.93/m² per month (here €2.45/m² per month); repair fund €8.00/m² (here €9.77/m²).

How big is the Aardla tn 124 apartment association and who manages it?

90 flats, board of 3. Registry code 80062038; reports 2023–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2023–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tartu linn, Aardla tn 124 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €116 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 4 368 m².