Apartment association Registry code 80023268 Reports 2022–2025 60 flats e-äriregister ↗

Saue vald, Turba alevik, Pargi tn 5 korteriühistu

Association of 60 flats. Sharp rise in association fees: +36% (2025); large repair fund.

Turba alevik, Pargi tn 5 korteriühistu is a 60-flat apartment association in Turba alevik, Saue. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €190 a month; total costs including utilities were €3.94/m² a month (highest quarter locally, Saue vald).

The repair fund held €186 159 at year end (€61/m², ≈ €3 103 per flat); in 2022 it was €11 181 — highest quarter locally. It has no loan. Member fees rose 16% in 2022–2025 (€28 864 → €33 432 a year).

There are 5 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €1.26/m² a month in costs. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Pargi tn 5, Saue. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (3 056 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€3.94/m² per monthtypical flat €190/month · incl. utilities · Saue vald median €3.06/m² per month+46% vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€0.91/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €0.66/m² · Saue vald median €0.94/m² per month+36% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€186 159€61/m² · highest quarter locally+23% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?No loansat year end

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Sharp rise in association fees: +36% (2025)€24 523 (2024) → €33 432 (2025)

✓ Strengths

  • Large repair fund€61/m² — highest quarter locally

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 5 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €1.26 (here €3.94) · fees €0.40 (here €0.91)

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Pargi tn 5 (this one)–60€3.94€0.91€61no2025
Pargi90 m8–––€42 0182025
Aia tn 2140 m60€2.28€0.40€13no2025
Tööstuse tn 27250 m12–––no2025
Tööstuse tn 2330 m5€1.26€0.67–no2025
Lille tn 10480 m8€1.20€0.26€16no2024
Neighbours' median€1.26€0.40–

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 60 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€539 €0.01 €1 €16 545
Haldustasudbookkeeping, board and property managerbookkeeping, board and property manager€7 777 €0.21 €11 €1 885
Heakorratasud€183 €0.00 €0 €0
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€24 203 €0.66 €34 €5 413
Kindlustusbuilding insurancebuilding insurance€730 €0.02 €1 €680
Total€33 432 €0.91 €46

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Saue vald

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Total costs incl. utilities, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €3.06 · usual range €2.50–€3.48 · 140 associations
Association fees, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €0.94 · usual range €0.61–€1.48 · 170 associations
Repair-fund charge, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €0.28 · usual range €0.12–€0.68 · 102 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €28 864€28 8642022*2023: €28 896€28 89620232024: €24 523€24 52320242025: €33 432€33 4322025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €11 181€11 1812022*2023: €11 181€11 18120232024: €151 534€151 53420242025: €186 159€186 1592025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending€02022*€02023: €2 300€2 30020232024: €1 652€1 6522024: €6 110€6 1102024−€5 4132025: €24 751€24 7512025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €186 159 = €61/m² ≈ €3 103 per flat

highest quarter locally · median €11/m² · usual range €5/m²–€28/m² · 122 associations

Works done, per the reports

2025Remonditööd: €24 203Kindlustus: €548
2024Remonditööd: €5 413Kindlustus: €697
2023Remonditööd: €1 652Kindlustus: €648

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€33 432€24 523€28 896€28 864 +16%
of which repair fund€24 203€5 413€1 652– ×14.7
Collected into the repair fund−€5 413€1 652€0– –
Repair spending€24 751€6 110€2 300€0 –
Repair fund balance€186 159€151 534€11 181€11 181 ×16.6
Cash€179 719€155 150€129 533€104 189 +72%
Reserve capital€9 000€9 000€6 267€6 267 +44%
Association expenses (income statement)€34 453€17 786€4 542€7 494 ×4.6
Result for the year€132€9 882€26 939€25 247 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €104 189€104 1892022*2023: €129 533€129 53320232024: €155 150€155 15020242025: €179 719€179 7192025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Aruandeaastal teostati remonditöid 24 751 € eest. Remondifondi jääk aasta lõpus oli 186 159 €.

members: 57 private + 3 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Pargi tn 5 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €3.94/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €190 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €0.91/m² per month. The Saue vald median was €3.06/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the Pargi tn 5 apartment association?

The repair fund held €186 159 at the end of 2025 (€61/m², ≈ €3 103 per flat). In 2022 it was €11 181. Compared with Saue vald: highest quarter locally.

Does the Pargi tn 5 apartment association have a loan?

No. The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

Have the fees of the Pargi tn 5 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €28 864 in 2022 and €33 432 in 2025 — a change of +16%. Latest year: +36% vs 2024.

How does the Pargi tn 5 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 5 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €1.26/m² per month (here €3.94/m² per month).

How big is the Pargi tn 5 apartment association and who manages it?

60 flats. Registry code 80023268; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Saue vald, Turba alevik, Pargi tn 5 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €190 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 3 056 m².