Apartment association Registry code 80551257 Reports 2022–2025 22 flats e-äriregister ↗

Rae vald, Järveküla, Käokella tee 3 korteriühistu

Association of 22 flats. Sharp rise in association fees: +146% (2025).

Järveküla, Käokella tee 3 korteriühistu is a 22-flat apartment association in Järveküla, Rae (2 buildings). Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €184 a month; total costs including utilities were €1.99/m² a month (within the usual local range, Järveküla).

The repair fund held €19 079 at year end (€9/m², ≈ €867 per flat); in 2022 it was €17 544 — within the usual local range. It has no loan. Member fees rose 194% in 2022–2025 (€6 406 → €18 835 a year).

There are 14 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €1.52/m² a month in costs and €7/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

The association manages: Käokella tee 3/1, Käokella tee 3/2, Rae. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (2 075 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€1.99/m² per monthtypical flat €184/month · incl. utilities · Järveküla median €1.62/m² per month+6.0% vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€0.76/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €0.45/m² · Järveküla median €0.56/m² per month+146% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€19 079€9.20/m² · within the usual local range−14% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?No loansat year end

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Sharp rise in association fees: +146% (2025)€7 646 (2024) → €18 835 (2025)

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 14 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €1.52 (here €1.99) · fees €0.31 (here €0.76) · repair fund €7/m² (here €9)

On the same street: Käokella tee

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Käokella tee 3 (this one)–22€1.99€0.76€9no2025
Käokella tee 1150 m22€1.55€0.36€5no2025
Käokella tee 1a440 m46€0.71€0.16€6no2025
Käokella tee 6180 m36€1.46€0.34€2no2025
Käokella tee 8120 m20€3.14€2.37€7no2025
Neighbours' median€1.51€0.35€6

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Käokella tee 3 (this one)–22€1.99€0.76€9no2025
Sambliku tee 9170 m4€0.68€0.13€12no2025
Sõnajala tee 4a250 m12€1.71€0.24€13no2025
Niidu põik 2260 m13€1.65€0.26€8no2025
Sambliku tee 3280 m4€0.81€0.38–no2025
Sõnajala tee 6310 m26€1.59€0.31€8no2025
Sõnajala tee 2330 m13€1.49€0.29€5no2025
Sõnajala tee 4330 m10€2.01€0.35€11no2024
Karusambla tee 1380 m26€0.65€0.16€4no2025
Neighbours' median€1.54€0.29€8

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 22 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€1 500 €0.06 €6 €1 254
Heakorratasud€145 €0.01 €1 €0
Haldustasudbookkeeping, board and property managerbookkeeping, board and property manager€4 924 €0.20 €19 €4 737
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€11 317 €0.45 €43 €1 655
Kindlustusmaksedbuilding insurancebuilding insurance€949 €0.04 €4 €0
Total€18 835 €0.76 €71

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Järveküla

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Total costs incl. utilities, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €1.62 · usual range €0.79–€3.03 · 28 associations
Association fees, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €0.56 · usual range €0.26–€0.93 · 30 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €6 406€6 4062022*2023: €17 927€17 92720232024: €7 646€7 64620242025: €18 835€18 8352025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €17 544€17 5442022*2023: €14 052€14 05220232024: €22 146€22 14620242025: €19 079€19 0792025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €829€8292022*2023: €9 484€9 4842023: €12 247€12 24720232024: €4 091€4 0912024: €1 655€1 65520242025: €4 432€4 4322025: €11 317€11 3172025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €19 079 = €9.20/m² ≈ €867 per flat

within the usual local range · median €7/m² · usual range €5/m²–€10/m² · 27 associations

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€18 835€7 646€17 927€6 406 +194%
Collected into the repair fund€4 432€4 091€9 484– −53%
Repair spending€11 317€1 655€12 247€829 ×13.7
Repair fund balance€19 079€22 146€14 052€17 544 +8.7%
Cash€26 274€23 721€17 143€20 044 +31%
Reserve capital€2 995€2 995€2 995€2 995 ≈
Association expenses (income statement)€18 822€7 656€17 932€6 410 +194%
Result for the year€17−€8−€5−€4 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

"Of which repair fund" is hidden: the figure read from the report matched repair spending.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €20 044€20 0442022*2023: €17 143€17 14320232024: €23 721€23 72120242025: €26 274€26 2742025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Korteriühistu Rae vald, Järveküla, Käokella tee 3 korteriühistu (80551257) asutati 13.06.2018 a. Elamu on 3 ridaelamu 2 korruseline, Käokella tee 3/1 10 korterit.

members: 22 private.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Käokella tee 3 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €1.99/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €184 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €0.76/m² per month. The Järveküla median was €1.62/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the Käokella tee 3 apartment association?

The repair fund held €19 079 at the end of 2025 (€9.20/m², ≈ €867 per flat). In 2022 it was €17 544. Compared with Järveküla: within the usual local range.

Does the Käokella tee 3 apartment association have a loan?

No. The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

Have the fees of the Käokella tee 3 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €6 406 in 2022 and €18 835 in 2025 — a change of +194%. Latest year: +146% vs 2024.

How does the Käokella tee 3 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 14 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €1.52/m² per month (here €1.99/m² per month); repair fund €6.55/m² (here €9.20/m²).

How big is the Käokella tee 3 apartment association and who manages it?

22 flats, 2 buildings. Registry code 80551257; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Rae vald, Järveküla, Käokella tee 3 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €184 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 2 075 m².