Apartment association Registry code 80537205 Reports 2022–2025 27 flats e-äriregister ↗

Pärnu linn, Suur-Jõekalda tn 4a korteriühistu

Association of 27 flats. No marked changes in the reports.

Suur-Jõekalda tn 4a korteriühistu is a 27-flat apartment association in Pärnu linn, Pärnu linn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €194 a month; total costs including utilities were €3.90/m² a month (highest quarter locally, Ülejõe linnaosa, Ülejõe subdistrict).

The repair fund held €13 878 at year end (€10/m², ≈ €514 per flat); in 2022 it was €7 345 — within the usual local range. It has no loan. Member fees rose 100% in 2022–2025 (€9 287 → €18 562 a year).

There are 13 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €3.21/m² a month in costs and €3/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Suur-Jõekalda tn 4a, Pärnu linn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (1 326 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€3.90/m² per monthtypical flat €194/month · incl. utilities · Ülejõe linnaosa, Ülejõe subdistrict median €2.72/m² per month+3.8% vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€1.17/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €0.43/m² · Ülejõe linnaosa, Ülejõe subdistrict median €1.01/m² per month−36% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€13 878€10/m² · within the usual local range+59% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?No loansat year end

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 13 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €3.21 (here €3.90) · fees €1.11 (here €1.17) · repair fund €3/m² (here €11)

On the same street: Suur-Jõekalda tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Suur-Jõekalda tn 4a (this one)–27€3.90€1.17€11no2025
Suur-Jõekalda tn 270 m116€2.57€0.79€1€150 7872025
Suur-Jõekalda tn 10200 m32€3.68€1.02€3€127 6252025
Suur-Jõekalda tn 12320 m32€3.63€0.56–€114 4712025
Neighbours' median€3.63€0.79–

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Suur-Jõekalda tn 4a (this one)–27€3.90€1.17€11no2025
J. V. Jannseni tn 1270 m48€2.80€1.47–€9 3822025
J. V. Jannseni tn 1090 m32€3.28€1.42–€25 1282025
J. V. Jannseni tn 18100 m18€4.77€3.04€7€191 3852025
J. V. Jannseni tn 8100 m48€3.13€1.00–€162 9932025
J. V. Jannseni tn 6130 m48€2.05€0.72€7€22 6552025
J. V. Jannseni tn 9140 m5–€1.44€0no2025
J. V. Jannseni tn 21160 m24€3.71€1.12€7€1 8442025
J. V. Jannseni tn 4160 m48€2.48€1.23–€9 6872025
Neighbours' median€3.17€1.23€7

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 27 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Haldus- ja heakorratasudbookkeeping, board and property managerbookkeeping, board and property manager€11 762 €0.74 €36 €10 639
Hooldus- ja remonditasud, materjalidsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€6 756 €0.42 €21 €18 538
Muud sihtotstarbelised tasud€44 €0.00 €0 €8
Total€18 562 €1.17 €57

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Ülejõe linnaosa, Ülejõe subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Total costs incl. utilities, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €2.72 · usual range €2.17–€3.44 · 75 associations
Association fees, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €1.01 · usual range €0.54–€1.49 · 90 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €9 287€9 2872022*2023: €11 384€11 38420232024: €29 185€29 18520242025: €18 562€18 5622025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €7 345€7 3452022*2023: €15 335€15 33520232024: €8 720€8 72020242025: €13 878€13 8782025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €2 257€2 2572022*2023: €7 025€7 0252023: €2 616€2 61620232024: €10 606€10 6062024: €18 546€18 54620242025: €11 931€11 9312025: €6 800€6 8002025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €13 878 = €10/m² ≈ €514 per flat

within the usual local range · median €10/m² · usual range €5/m²–€18/m² · 62 associations

Works done, per the reports

2023Hooldus- ja remonditööd, materjalid: €1 308Muud sihtotstarbelised kulud: €1 308

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€18 562€29 185€11 384€9 287 +100%
Collected into the repair fund€11 931€10 606€7 025– +70%
Repair spending€6 800€18 546€2 616€2 257 ×3.0
Repair fund balance€13 878€8 720€15 335€7 345 +89%
Cash€16 763€8 778€16 981€8 543 +96%
Reserve capital€4 980€2 525€2 525€2 525 +97%
Association expenses (income statement)€18 561€29 200€11 402€9 305 +99%
Result for the year€58€94€18−€1 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

"Of which repair fund" is hidden: the figure read from the report matched repair spending.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €8 543€8 5432022*2023: €16 981€16 98120232024: €8 778€8 77820242025: €16 763€16 7632025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Hoonet haldab Stell.

manager: Stell · members: 25 private + 2 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Suur-Jõekalda tn 4a apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €3.90/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €194 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €1.17/m² per month. The Ülejõe linnaosa, Ülejõe subdistrict median was €2.72/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the Suur-Jõekalda tn 4a apartment association?

The repair fund held €13 878 at the end of 2025 (€10/m², ≈ €514 per flat). In 2022 it was €7 345. Compared with Ülejõe linnaosa, Ülejõe subdistrict: within the usual local range.

Does the Suur-Jõekalda tn 4a apartment association have a loan?

No. The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

Have the fees of the Suur-Jõekalda tn 4a apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €9 287 in 2022 and €18 562 in 2025 — a change of +100%. Latest year: −36% vs 2024.

How does the Suur-Jõekalda tn 4a apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 13 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €3.21/m² per month (here €3.90/m² per month); repair fund €3.30/m² (here €10/m²).

How big is the Suur-Jõekalda tn 4a apartment association and who manages it?

27 flats, managed by Stell. Registry code 80537205; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Pärnu linn, Suur-Jõekalda tn 4a korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €194 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 1 326 m².