Apartment association Registry code 80459095 Reports 2022–2025 95 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Vanakuu tn 1 // 3 // 5 // 7 // 9 korteriühistu

Association of 95 flats. No marked changes in the reports.

Vanakuu tn 1 // 3 // 5 // 7 // 9 korteriühistu is a 95-flat apartment association in Haabersti district, Tallinn (10 buildings). Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €152 a month; total costs including utilities were €2.61/m² a month (lowest quarter locally, Pikaliiva subdistrict).

The repair fund held €20 704 at year end (€4/m², ≈ €218 per flat); in 2022 it was €12 058 — lowest quarter locally. It has no loan. Member fees rose 15% in 2022–2025 (€61 263 → €70 640 a year).

There are 11 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €2.92/m² a month in costs and €6/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

The association manages: Vanakuu 1, Vanakuu 3, Vanakuu 5, Vanakuu 7, Vanakuu 9, Vanakuu tn 1, Vanakuu tn 3, Vanakuu tn 5, Vanakuu tn 7, Vanakuu tn 9, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (5 468 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€2.61/m² per monthtypical flat €152/month · incl. utilities · Pikaliiva subdistrict median €3.01/m² per month−11% vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€1.08/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €0.25/m² · Pikaliiva subdistrict median €1.14/m² per month−37% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€20 704€3.79/m² · lowest quarter locally+476% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?No loansat year end

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 11 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €2.92 (here €2.61) · fees €0.95 (here €1.08) · repair fund €6/m² (here €4)

On the same street: Vanakuu tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Vanakuu tn 1 (this one)–95€2.61€1.08€4no2025
Vanakuu tn 250 m95€2.39€1.06€6no2025

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Vanakuu tn 1 (this one)–95€2.61€1.08€4no2025
Noorkuu tn 180 m76€3.01€0.91–no2025
Noorkuu tn 290 m95€2.02€1.03€4no2025
Pikaliiva tn 92160 m62€3.06€0.74€19no2025
Noorkuu tn 7160 m76€2.87€0.98€8no2025
Tähistaeva tn 6170 m57€2.71€0.85–no2024
Printsu tee 5180 m64€3.22€1.65€2no2025
Pikaliiva tn 90200 m52–––no2025
Rõugu tn 1210 m57€2.98€0.86–no2025
Neighbours' median€2.97€0.91€6

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 95 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Heakord€10 044 €0.15 €9 €36 598
Haldusteenusbookkeeping, board and property managerbookkeeping, board and property manager€6 882 €0.10 €6 €10 100
Kindlustusbuilding insurancebuilding insurance€1 563 €0.02 €1 €2 615
Tehnohooldusday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€33 509 €0.51 €29 €10 177
Jooksvad hooldustöödday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€0 €0.00 €0 €5 419
Porivaibad€2 323 €0.04 €2 €3 957
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€16 319 €0.25 €14 €44 147
Total€70 640 €1.08 €62

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Pikaliiva subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Total costs incl. utilities, €/m² per month
lowest quarter locally · median €3.01 · usual range €2.64–€3.30 · 31 associations
Association fees, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €1.14 · usual range €0.98–€1.54 · 33 associations
Repair-fund charge, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €0.19 · usual range €0.10–€0.27 · 28 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €61 263€61 2632022*2023: €76 986€76 98620232024: €113 013€113 01320242025: €70 640€70 6402025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €12 058€12 0582022*2023: €14 125€14 12520232024: €3 597€3 59720242025: €20 704€20 7042025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €61 231€61 2312022*2023: €24 121€24 1212023: €22 054€22 05420232024: €24 121€24 1212024: €44 147€44 14720242025: €33 619€33 6192025: €17 883€17 8832025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €20 704 = €3.79/m² ≈ €218 per flat

lowest quarter locally · median €6/m² · usual range €4/m²–€9/m² · 30 associations

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€70 640€113 013€76 986€61 263 +15%
of which repair fund€16 319€44 147€22 054– −26%
Collected into the repair fund€33 619€24 121€24 121– +39%
Repair spending€17 883€44 147€22 054€61 231 −71%
Repair fund balance€20 704€3 597€14 125€12 058 +72%
Cash€37 744€16 760€26 768€21 046 +79%
Reserve capital€14 826€14 826€12 976€11 376 +30%
Association expenses (income statement)€70 751€113 015€77 080€61 254 +16%
Result for the year−€29€2 351−€41€93 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €21 046€21 0462022*2023: €26 768€26 76820232024: €16 760€16 76020242025: €37 744€37 7442025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

KÜ Tallinn, Vanakuu 1 // 3 // 5 // 7 // 9 on 2018. aastal asutatud korteriomanike mittetulundusühistu.

members: 123 private.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Vanakuu tn 1 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €2.61/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €152 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €1.08/m² per month. The Pikaliiva subdistrict median was €3.01/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the Vanakuu tn 1 apartment association?

The repair fund held €20 704 at the end of 2025 (€3.79/m², ≈ €218 per flat). In 2022 it was €12 058. Compared with Pikaliiva subdistrict: lowest quarter locally.

Does the Vanakuu tn 1 apartment association have a loan?

No. The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

Have the fees of the Vanakuu tn 1 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €61 263 in 2022 and €70 640 in 2025 — a change of +15%. Latest year: −37% vs 2024.

How does the Vanakuu tn 1 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 11 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €2.92/m² per month (here €2.61/m² per month); repair fund €6.00/m² (here €3.79/m²).

How big is the Vanakuu tn 1 apartment association and who manages it?

95 flats, 10 buildings. Registry code 80459095; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Vanakuu tn 1 // 3 // 5 // 7 // 9 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €152 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 5 468 m².