Apartment association Registry code 80151813 Reports 2022–2025 80 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Tööstuse tn 75 korteriühistu

Association of 80 flats. Repair fund has shrunk.

Tööstuse tn 75 korteriühistu is a 80-flat apartment association in Põhja-Tallinn district, Tallinn (2 buildings). Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €131 a month; total costs including utilities were €3.19/m² a month (within the usual local range, Karjamaa subdistrict).

The repair fund held €1 744 at year end (€1/m², ≈ €22 per flat); in 2022 it was €111 645 — lowest quarter locally. It has no loan. Member fees rose 29% in 2022–2025 (€41 903 → €54 140 a year).

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €2.65/m² a month in costs and €13/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

The association manages: Tööstuse 75, Tööstuse tn 75, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (3 333 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€3.19/m² per monthtypical flat €131/month · incl. utilities · Karjamaa subdistrict median €2.99/m² per month

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€1.35/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €0.76/m² · Karjamaa subdistrict median €1.29/m² per month−73% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€1 744€0.52/m² · lowest quarter locally

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?No loansat year end

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Repair fund has shrunk€136 434 (2023) → €1 744 (2025), repairs in the period €209 392

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 25 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €2.65 (here €3.19) · fees €1.12 (here €1.35) · repair fund €13/m² (here €1)

On the same street: Tööstuse tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Tööstuse tn 75 (this one)–80€3.19€1.35€1no2025
Tööstuse tn 11 550 m11€4.17€1.43€32no2025
Tööstuse tn 2a1 540 m4€5.77€1.60€101€28 0082025
Tööstuse tn 31 520 m16€2.97€1.38€9no2025
Tööstuse tn 3a1 490 m9–€1.96€63no2025
Tööstuse tn 41 520 m11€1.29€0.67–no2025
Tööstuse tn 61 500 m6€3.79€1.54€35no2025
Tööstuse tn 81 480 m11€1.83€0.17€52no2025
Tööstuse tn 91 390 m14–€3.25€34no2025
Neighbours' median€2.14€1.13€32

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Tööstuse tn 75 (this one)–80€3.19€1.35€1no2025
Hundipea tn 3100 m15€2.23€1.62€6€33 4472025
Erika tn 15120 m51–€1.10€4no2025
Karjamaa tn 16280 m20–––no2025
Erika tn 7310 m2–––no2024
Karjamaa tn 8320 m80€2.56€1.13€6no2025
Karjamaa tn 6330 m80€2.65€0.62€9no2025
Angerja tn 6340 m32€3.41€1.29€101no2025
Angerja tn 10340 m32€3.77€2.12–€10 0962025
Neighbours' median€2.90€1.12€6

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 80 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€16 682 €0.42 €17 €15 993
Haldustasudbookkeeping, board and property managerbookkeeping, board and property manager€5 998 €0.15 €6 €5 999
Elektrienergia transporteerimineelectricity for common areaselectricity for common areas€0 €0.00 €0 €96
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€30 388 €0.76 €32 €180 403
Kindlustusbuilding insurancebuilding insurance€1 072 €0.03 €1 €0
Total€54 140 €1.35 €56

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Karjamaa subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Total costs incl. utilities, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €2.99 · usual range €2.66–€3.55 · 30 associations
Association fees, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €1.29 · usual range €0.85–€1.61 · 42 associations
Repair-fund charge, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €0.44 · usual range €0.26–€0.76 · 22 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €41 903€41 9032022*2023: €20 956€20 95620232024: €202 491€202 49120242025: €54 140€54 1402025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €111 645€111 6452022*2023: €136 434€136 4342023€020242025: €1 744€1 7442025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €23 813€23 8132022*2023: €20 658€20 6582023: €1 200€1 20020232024: €25 989€25 9892024: €180 403€180 40320242025: €27 988€27 9882025: €28 989€28 9892025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €1 744 = €0.52/m² ≈ €22 per flat

lowest quarter locally · median €6/m² · usual range €5/m²–€15/m² · 33 associations

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€54 140€202 491€20 956€41 903 +29%
of which repair fund€30 388€186 402€6 032– ×5.0
Collected into the repair fund€27 988€25 989€20 658– +35%
Repair spending€28 989€180 403€1 200€23 813 +22%
Repair fund balance€1 744€0€136 434€111 645 −98%
Cash€50 734€42 221€189 595€158 532 −68%
Reserve capital€7 399€7 399€7 399€7 399 ≈
Association expenses (income statement)€55 562€197 454€19 570€41 481 +34%
Result for the year€4 182€7 346€3 712€2 543 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €158 532€158 5322022*2023: €189 595€189 59520232024: €42 221€42 22120242025: €50 734€50 7342025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Hoonet haldab Olemar.

manager: Olemar · members: 80 private.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Tööstuse tn 75 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €3.19/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €131 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €1.35/m² per month. The Karjamaa subdistrict median was €2.99/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the Tööstuse tn 75 apartment association?

The repair fund held €1 744 at the end of 2025 (€0.52/m², ≈ €22 per flat). In 2022 it was €111 645. Compared with Karjamaa subdistrict: lowest quarter locally.

Does the Tööstuse tn 75 apartment association have a loan?

No. The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

Have the fees of the Tööstuse tn 75 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €41 903 in 2022 and €54 140 in 2025 — a change of +29%. Latest year: −73% vs 2024.

How does the Tööstuse tn 75 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €2.65/m² per month (here €3.19/m² per month); repair fund €13/m² (here €0.52/m²).

How big is the Tööstuse tn 75 apartment association and who manages it?

80 flats, 2 buildings, managed by Olemar. Registry code 80151813; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Tööstuse tn 75 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €131 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 3 333 m².