Apartment association Registry code 80149213 Reports 2022–2025 17 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tartu linn, Koidu tn 10 korteriühistu

Association of 17 flats. Sharp rise in association fees: +136% (2025).

Koidu tn 10 korteriühistu is a 17-flat apartment association in Tartu linn, Tartu linn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €193 a month; total costs including utilities were €5.13/m² a month (highest quarter locally, Karlova linnaosa, Ees-Karlova subdistrict).

It has no loan. Member fees rose 63% in 2022–2025 (€11 100 → €18 061 a year).

There are 12 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €2.35/m² a month in costs and €11/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Koidu tn 10, Tartu linn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (675 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€5.13/m² per monthtypical flat €193/month · incl. utilities · Karlova linnaosa, Ees-Karlova subdistrict median €2.54/m² per month+15% vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€2.23/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €1.29/m² · Karlova linnaosa, Ees-Karlova subdistrict median €1.08/m² per month+136% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Loan balance ?No loansat year end

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Sharp rise in association fees: +136% (2025)€7 669 (2024) → €18 061 (2025)

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 12 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €2.35 (here €5.13) · fees €1.19 (here €2.23) · repair fund €11/m²

On the same street: Koidu tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Koidu tn 10 (this one)–17€5.13€2.23–no2025
Koidu tn 350 m5€2.45€1.71–€39 8442025
Koidu tn 20110 m15€1.85€0.90€31no2025

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Koidu tn 10 (this one)–17€5.13€2.23–no2025
Tähe tn 1540 m96€3.18€0.62€8€540 3842025
Kesk tn 270 m1–––no2025
Tähe tn 1290 m7€2.19€1.12€10no2025
Tähe tn 1090 m7€2.33€1.06€10no2025
Kesk tn 1a110 m10–€1.60–no2024
Öö tn 1110 m4€2.35€1.17€8no2025
Öö tn 3110 m6€2.17€1.20€11no2025
Lootuse tn 2a120 m50–––no2024
Neighbours' median€2.35€1.19€10

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 17 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€5 267 €0.65 €26 €7 242
Sisekoristustasudcleaning of stairwells and groundscleaning of stairwells and grounds€2 060 €0.25 €10 €0
Kindlustusmaksedbuilding insurancebuilding insurance€303 €0.04 €1 €0
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€10 431 €1.29 €51 €427
Total€18 061 €2.23 €89

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Karlova linnaosa, Ees-Karlova subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Total costs incl. utilities, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €2.54 · usual range €1.90–€3.43 · 102 associations
Association fees, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €1.08 · usual range €0.64–€1.90 · 127 associations
Repair-fund charge, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €0.31 · usual range €0.09–€0.59 · 50 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €11 100€11 1002022*2023: €26 795€26 79520232024: €7 669€7 66920242025: €18 061€18 0612025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €4 392€4 3922022*2023: €19 915€19 91520232024: €427€42720242025: €13 156€13 1562025

Works done, per the reports

2025Remondifondi kulud: €10 413LVO toetusest tehtud kulud: €2 743
2024Remonditööd: €427
2023reservkapital summas: €2 481

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€18 061€7 669€26 795€11 100 +63%
of which repair fund€10 431€427€19 915– −48%
Repair spending€13 156€427€19 915€4 392 +200%
Cash€48 981€39 945€25 774€32 390 +51%
Reserve capital€2 481€2 481€2 481€2 481 ≈
Association expenses (income statement)€22 101€9 037€29 521€11 317 +95%
Result for the year−€1 081−€1 117−€2 723−€290 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €32 390€32 3902022*2023: €25 774€25 77420232024: €39 945€39 94520242025: €48 981€48 9812025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Majandusaasta aruanne on koostatud perioodi 01.01.2025-31.12.2025 kohta. Korteriühistu Tartu linn, Koidu tn 10 korteriühistu (edaspidi Ühistu) on asutatud 18.07.2001 Ühistul on 16 liiget.

members: 16 private.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Koidu tn 10 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €5.13/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €193 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €2.23/m² per month. The Karlova linnaosa, Ees-Karlova subdistrict median was €2.54/m² per month.

Does the Koidu tn 10 apartment association have a loan?

No. The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

Have the fees of the Koidu tn 10 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €11 100 in 2022 and €18 061 in 2025 — a change of +63%. Latest year: +136% vs 2024.

How does the Koidu tn 10 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 12 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €2.35/m² per month (here €5.13/m² per month); repair fund €11/m².

How big is the Koidu tn 10 apartment association and who manages it?

17 flats. Registry code 80149213; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 27 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tartu linn, Koidu tn 10 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €193 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 675 m².