Apartment association Registry code 80132477 Reports 2022–2024 9 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Tööstuse tn 33 korteriühistu

Association of 9 flats. Sharp rise in association fees: +319% (2024); small reserve capital.

Tööstuse tn 33 korteriühistu is a 9-flat apartment association in Põhja-Tallinn district, Tallinn. Per its 2024 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €87 a month; association fees excluding utilities were €3.39/m² a month.

It has no loan. Member fees rose 124% in 2022–2024 (€5 387 → €12 055 a year).

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €2.96/m² a month in costs and €32/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Tööstuse tn 33, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2024 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2024.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2024 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (296 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Typical flat per month ?€87 per monthall costs incl. utilities

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€3.39/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €2.73/m² · Kalamaja subdistrict median €1.29/m² per month+319% vs 2023

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Loan balance ?No loansat year end

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Sharp rise in association fees: +319% (2024)€2 875 (2023) → €12 055 (2024)
  • Small reserve capital€90 — less than one month of costs (€987)

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 25 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €2.96 · fees €1.40 (here €3.39) · repair fund €32/m²

On the same street: Tööstuse tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Tööstuse tn 33 (this one)–9–€3.39–no2024
Tööstuse tn 1430 m11€4.17€1.43€32no2025
Tööstuse tn 2a420 m4€5.77€1.60€101€28 0082025
Tööstuse tn 3400 m16€2.97€1.38€9no2025
Tööstuse tn 3a370 m9–€1.96€63no2025
Tööstuse tn 4400 m11€1.29€0.67–no2025
Tööstuse tn 6380 m6€3.79€1.54€35no2025
Tööstuse tn 8360 m11€1.83€0.17€52no2025
Tööstuse tn 9270 m14–€3.25€34no2025
Neighbours' median€2.14€1.13€32

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Tööstuse tn 33 (this one)–9–€3.39–no2024
Soo tn 4750 m10–––€11 9372025
Soo tn 5660 m8€3.28€0.83–no2025
Salme tn 3160 m11€2.96€0.24–no2025
Salme tn 2660 m20€4.31€1.46–no2025
Salme tn 2790 m22–––no2025
Salme tn 3990 m8–€2.86–no2025
Salme tn 2490 m13–€3.27€41no2025
Soo tn 5290 m9–€3.19€19no2025
Neighbours' median€3.28€2.16€12

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2024, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 9 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€2 329 €0.65 €22 €2 329
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€9 726 €2.73 €90 €546
Total€12 055 €3.39 €112

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Kalamaja subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2024), tick = median, dot = this association.

Association fees, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €1.29 · usual range €0.74–€1.90 · 307 associations
Repair-fund charge, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €0.38 · usual range €0.15–€1.04 · 180 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €5 387€5 3872022*2023: €2 875€2 87520232024: €12 055€12 0552024

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €3 054€3 0542022*2023: €546€54620232024: €10 134€10 1342024

Works done, per the reports

2024Remonditööd: €9 726Kindlustus: €408
2023Remonditööd: €159Kindlustus: €387

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

The association had no loan at the end of 2024.

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€12 055€2 875€5 387 +124%
of which repair fund€9 726€546– ×17.8
Repair spending€10 134€546€3 054 ×3.3
Cash€13 606€14 424€7 476 +82%
Reserve capital€90€90€90 ≈
Association expenses (income statement)€11 842€2 645€5 102 +132%
Result for the year€335€231€286 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €7 476€7 4762022*2023: €14 424€14 42420232024: €13 606€13 6062024

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2024 report.

Tallinn, Tööstuse tn 33 korteriühistu alustas tegevust 2001.a. Liikmeteks on 10 korteriomanikku.

members: 10 private + 2 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Tööstuse tn 33 apartment association?

Per the association's 2024 annual report: a typical flat paid €87 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €3.39/m² per month.

Does the Tööstuse tn 33 apartment association have a loan?

No. The association had no loan at the end of 2024.

Have the fees of the Tööstuse tn 33 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €5 387 in 2022 and €12 055 in 2024 — a change of +124%. Latest year: +319% vs 2023.

How does the Tööstuse tn 33 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €2.96/m² per month; repair fund €32/m².

How big is the Tööstuse tn 33 apartment association and who manages it?

9 flats. Registry code 80132477; reports 2022–2024 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2024 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Tööstuse tn 33 korteriühistu: key figures 2024 — typical flat €87 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 296 m².