Apartment association Registry code 80110211 Reports 2022–2025 71 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Uus-Maleva tn 1 korteriühistu

Association of 71 flats. Sharp rise in association fees: +58% (2025); repair fund grows every year; large repair fund.

Uus-Maleva tn 1 korteriühistu is a 71-flat apartment association in Põhja-Tallinn district, Tallinn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €140 a month; total costs including utilities were €2.65/m² a month (within the usual local range, Kopli subdistrict).

The repair fund held €129 980 at year end (€34/m², ≈ €1 831 per flat), growing every year since 2022 (€74 604) — highest quarter locally. It has no loan. Member fees rose 15% in 2022–2025 (€27 326 → €31 315 a year).

There are 15 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €2.96/m² a month in costs and €17/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Uus-Maleva tn 1, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (3 855 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€2.65/m² per monthtypical flat €140/month · incl. utilities · Kopli subdistrict median €3.13/m² per month≈ vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€0.68/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €0.30/m² · Kopli subdistrict median €1.41/m² per month+58% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€129 980€34/m² · highest quarter locally+7.8% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?No loansat year end

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Sharp rise in association fees: +58% (2025)€19 822 (2024) → €31 315 (2025)

✓ Strengths

  • Repair fund grows every year€74 604 → €129 980 (2022–2025)
  • Large repair fund€34/m² — highest quarter locally

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 15 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €2.96 (here €2.65) · fees €1.37 (here €0.68) · repair fund €17/m² (here €34)

On the same street: Uus-Maleva tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Uus-Maleva tn 1 (this one)–71€2.65€0.68€34no2025
Uus-Maleva tn 250 m64€3.80€0.96€33no2025
Uus-Maleva tn 3120 m85€2.84€1.27€2€92 2902025
Uus-Maleva tn 5240 m85€2.69€0.97€3€76 1182025
Uus-Maleva tn 7290 m167–––no2025
Uus-Maleva tn 9330 m55€2.37€0.53€28no2025
Neighbours' median€2.76€0.97€16

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Uus-Maleva tn 1 (this one)–71€2.65€0.68€34no2025
Turvise tn 490 m8€3.08€1.95–€30 8192025
Kopli tn 100b100 m176–––no2025
Vasara tn 2b120 m32€3.40€1.16€15no2025
Turvise tn 6120 m8€0.73€0.29–no2025
Vasara tn 2120 m32€3.68€1.63€13no2025
Vasara tn 2c120 m32€4.46€3.32–no2025
Kopli tn 100a140 m55€2.50€1.84€31no2025
Kopli tn 69e150 m131–––€28 1562024
Neighbours' median€3.13€1.61€17

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 71 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€15 382 €0.33 €18 €13 879
Erinevad hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€2 175 €0.05 €3 €2 096
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€13 758 €0.30 €16 €3 847
Total€31 315 €0.68 €37

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Kopli subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Total costs incl. utilities, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €3.13 · usual range €2.49–€3.54 · 63 associations
Association fees, €/m² per month
lowest quarter locally · median €1.41 · usual range €0.93–€1.88 · 73 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €27 326€27 3262022*2023: €17 463€17 46320232024: €19 822€19 82220242025: €31 315€31 3152025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €74 604€74 6042022*2023: €99 171€99 17120232024: €120 567€120 56720242025: €129 980€129 9802025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €15 052€15 0522022*2023: €21 206€21 2062023: €1 940€1 94020232024: €26 507€26 5072024: €3 847€3 84720242025: €25 243€25 2432025: €13 758€13 7582025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €129 980 = €34/m² ≈ €1 831 per flat

highest quarter locally · median €18/m² · usual range €7/m²–€33/m² · 57 associations

Works done, per the reports

2025Mänguväljaku remont: €6 698Katuse remonditööd: €1 897Kahju hüvitamine: €5 053Väravate remont: €110
2024Vihmavee kanalisatsiooni püstiku remont: €732Pink seljatoega: €396Mänguväljaku remont: €942Uste remont: €85Väravate remont: €1 164Jalgvärava ümberehitus koodluku jaoks: €528
2023Uste remont: €965Parkla jooned: €429Trepikoja akende välipesu: €216Parkla hooldus: €62KORTO koolitus: €268

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€31 315€19 822€17 463€27 326 +15%
Collected into the repair fund€25 243€26 507€21 206– +19%
Repair spending€13 758€3 847€1 940€15 052 −8.6%
Repair fund balance€129 980€120 567€99 171€74 604 +74%
Cash€152 431€134 061€112 262€88 088 +73%
Reserve capital€13 380€13 380€13 380€11 460 +17%
Association expenses (income statement)€34 956€24 321€21 398€31 954 +9.4%
Result for the year€6 193€1 459€1 698€1 920 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

"Of which repair fund" is hidden: the figure read from the report matched repair spending.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €88 088€88 0882022*2023: €112 262€112 26220232024: €134 061€134 06120242025: €152 431€152 4312025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Korteriühistu Uus-Maleva moodustati septembril 1999.a. Korteriühistu liikmeteks on 72 korteriomanikku.

members: 71 private + 1 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Uus-Maleva tn 1 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €2.65/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €140 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €0.68/m² per month. The Kopli subdistrict median was €3.13/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the Uus-Maleva tn 1 apartment association?

The repair fund held €129 980 at the end of 2025 (€34/m², ≈ €1 831 per flat). In 2022 it was €74 604. Compared with Kopli subdistrict: highest quarter locally.

Does the Uus-Maleva tn 1 apartment association have a loan?

No. The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

Have the fees of the Uus-Maleva tn 1 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €27 326 in 2022 and €31 315 in 2025 — a change of +15%. Latest year: +58% vs 2024.

How does the Uus-Maleva tn 1 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 15 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €2.96/m² per month (here €2.65/m² per month); repair fund €17/m² (here €34/m²).

How big is the Uus-Maleva tn 1 apartment association and who manages it?

71 flats. Registry code 80110211; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Uus-Maleva tn 1 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €140 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 3 855 m².