Apartment association Registry code 80046186 Reports 2022–2025 60 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tartu linn, Turu tn 17 korteriühistu

Association of 60 flats. Two loss years in a row; small reserve capital; loan is being paid down.

Turu tn 17 korteriühistu is a 60-flat apartment association in Tartu linn, Tartu linn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €50 a month; total costs including utilities were €1.15/m² a month (lowest quarter locally, Kesklinna linnaosa, Uueturu subdistrict).

The association has a loan of €605 508 (≈ €10 092 per flat). Member fees stayed level in 2022–2025.

There are 22 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €3.32/m² a month in costs and €9/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Turu tn 17, Tartu linn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (2 686 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€1.15/m² per monthtypical flat €50/month · incl. utilities · Kesklinna linnaosa, Uueturu subdistrict median €3.44/m² per month≈ vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€0.50/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €0.50/m² · Kesklinna linnaosa, Uueturu subdistrict median €1.20/m² per month≈ vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Loan balance ?€605 508€225/m²−4.3% vs 2024

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Two loss years in a rowcash €104 082 → €103 747
  • Small reserve capital€1 716 — less than one month of costs (€4 411)

✓ Strengths

  • Loan is being paid down€693 962 → €605 508 (2022–2025)
  • Stable association feeswithin ±5% a year, 2022–2025

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 22 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €3.32 (here €1.15) · fees €1.43 (here €0.50) · repair fund €9/m²

On the same street: Turu tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Turu tn 17 (this one)–60€1.15€0.50–€605 5082025
Turu tn 3350 m28–€3.88€3€233 6022025
Turu tn 5320 m29€3.44€0.95€7€17 0932025
Turu tn 7270 m60€3.95€1.43€21€663 7872025
Turu tn 9190 m30€4.53€1.14€23€316 2932025
Turu tn 11140 m60€2.86€0.44€11€47 7582025
Turu tn 13150 m60€3.13€0.95€6€139 2412025
Turu tn 1550 m32–€5.13€0€552 2722024
Turu tn 1950 m60€2.61€1.71–€32 3362025
Neighbours' median€3.39€1.12€7

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Turu tn 17 (this one)–60€1.15€0.50–€605 5082025
Aida tn 1170 m53€3.25€0.59–€138 5272025
Aida tn 7a80 m6€3.72€2.02–€21 4562025
Aleksandri tn 20100 m8–€3.90€39no2025
Aleksandri tn 28100 m8€2.09€0.83–€1 6412025
Aleksandri tn 24110 m8€3.82€1.90€12€63 0852025
Aleksandri tn 16110 m23€3.59€2.03–€39 0762025
Aleksandri tn 30120 m14€2.79€2.03–no2025
Aleksandri tn 27120 m10€2.89€1.10€3no2025
Neighbours' median€3.25€2.02€12

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 60 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€16 108 €0.50 €22 €16 108

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Kesklinna linnaosa, Uueturu subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Total costs incl. utilities, €/m² per month
lowest quarter locally · median €3.44 · usual range €2.92–€4.02 · 23 associations
Association fees, €/m² per month
lowest quarter locally · median €1.20 · usual range €0.93–€1.88 · 29 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €16 108€16 1082022*2023: €16 108€16 10820232024: €16 108€16 10820242025: €16 108€16 1082025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

€605 508 outstanding at the end of 2025 ≈ €10 092 per flat

Loan balance at year end

Lower bars = the loan is being repaid.

2022: €693 962€693 9622022*2023: €655 208€655 20820232024: €632 662€632 66220242025: €605 508€605 5082025

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€16 108€16 108€16 108€16 108 ≈
of which repair fund€16 108€16 108€16 108– ≈
Loan balance€605 508€632 662€655 208€693 962 −13%
Cash€103 747€104 082€106 375€109 097 −4.9%
Reserve capital€1 716€1 716€1 716€1 716 ≈
Association expenses (income statement)€52 929€56 567€58 956€46 832 +13%
Result for the year−€1 771−€2 759€1 486€7 729 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €109 097€109 0972022*2023: €106 375€106 37520232024: €104 082€104 08220242025: €103 747€103 7472025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

aasta teostati majas renoveerimistööd: fassaadi, sokli, vundamendi soojustamine ja rekonstrueerimine, pööningu soojustamine ja katuse renoveerimine, avatäidete vahetus, erkerite soojustamine ja viimistlemine, küttesüsteemi renoveerimine, vee- ja kanalisatsioonisüsteemi renoveerimine, soojustagastusega ventilatsioonisüsteemi ehitus, elektrisüsteemi rekonstrueerimine, päikesepaneelide paigaldus, keldribokside renoveerimine, siseviimistluse taastamine.

members: 62 private + 7 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Turu tn 17 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €1.15/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €50 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €0.50/m² per month. The Kesklinna linnaosa, Uueturu subdistrict median was €3.44/m² per month.

Does the Turu tn 17 apartment association have a loan?

Yes. The loan balance at the end of 2025 was €605 508 (≈ €10 092 per flat). The loan stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Have the fees of the Turu tn 17 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €16 108 in 2022 and €16 108 in 2025 — a change of +0.0%. Latest year: ≈ vs 2024.

How does the Turu tn 17 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 22 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €3.32/m² per month (here €1.15/m² per month); repair fund €8.60/m².

How big is the Turu tn 17 apartment association and who manages it?

60 flats. Registry code 80046186; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tartu linn, Turu tn 17 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €50 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 2 686 m².