Apartment association Registry code 80030587 Reports 2022–2025 30 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tartu linn, Kaunase pst 57 korteriühistu

Association of 30 flats. Sharp rise in association fees: +30% (2025); repair fund grows every year.

Kaunase pst 57 korteriühistu is a 30-flat apartment association in Tartu linn, Tartu linn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €136 a month; total costs including utilities were €2.91/m² a month (highest quarter locally, Annelinna linnaosa, Kesk-Annelinna subdistrict).

The repair fund held €22 404 at year end (€14/m², ≈ €747 per flat), growing every year since 2022 (€13 771) — within the usual local range. It has no loan. Member fees rose 3% in 2022–2025 (€24 335 → €25 155 a year).

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €2.57/m² a month in costs and €16/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Kaunase pst 57, Tartu linn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (1 602 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€2.91/m² per monthtypical flat €136/month · incl. utilities · Annelinna linnaosa, Kesk-Annelinna subdistrict median €2.58/m² per month+6.4% vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€1.31/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €0.59/m² · Annelinna linnaosa, Kesk-Annelinna subdistrict median €0.86/m² per month+30% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€22 404€14/m² · within the usual local range+12% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?No loansat year end

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Sharp rise in association fees: +30% (2025)€19 349 (2024) → €25 155 (2025)

✓ Strengths

  • Repair fund grows every year€13 771 → €22 404 (2022–2025)

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 25 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €2.57 (here €2.91) · fees €0.83 (here €1.31) · repair fund €16/m² (here €14)

On the same street: Kaunase pst

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Kaunase pst 57 (this one)–30€2.91€1.31€14no2025
Kaunase pst 1580 m75€2.95€0.56–no2025
Kaunase pst 2530 m30€2.63€0.71€6no2025
Kaunase pst 3500 m45€2.28€0.79–no2025
Kaunase pst 4480 m45€2.37€0.87–no2025
Kaunase pst 4a490 m30€2.16€0.51€22no2025
Kaunase pst 5430 m45€2.21€0.83–no2025
Kaunase pst 6390 m45€2.58€0.48€29no2025
Kaunase pst 7440 m60€2.57€1.61€4€15 3612025
Neighbours' median€2.57€0.74€14

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Kaunase pst 57 (this one)–30€2.91€1.31€14no2025
Mõisavahe tn 36130 m72–€2.90€5no2025
Mõisavahe tn 11130 m75€3.11€1.49–€76 2242025
Mõisavahe tn 14150 m45–€0.55–no2025
Mõisavahe tn 10160 m30€2.46€0.67€37no2025
Mõisavahe tn 15160 m30€3.47€1.13€36no2025
Mõisavahe tn 35180 m144€2.24€0.84–no2025
Mõisavahe tn 39180 m72€2.54€1.12€14no2025
Mõisavahe tn 9190 m30€2.63€1.19€23no2025
Neighbours' median€2.59€1.13€23

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 30 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€11 055 €0.58 €31 €10 174
Mesa arvestus€674 €0.04 €2 €621
Juhatuse liikme tasubookkeeping, board and property managerbookkeeping, board and property manager€2 015 €0.10 €6 €2 015
E-arve teenustasud€9 €0.00 €0 €0
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€11 402 €0.59 €32 €6 539
Total€25 155 €1.31 €70

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Annelinna linnaosa, Kesk-Annelinna subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Total costs incl. utilities, €/m² per month
highest quarter locally · median €2.58 · usual range €2.39–€2.81 · 151 associations
Association fees, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €0.86 · usual range €0.62–€1.31 · 168 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €24 335€24 3352022*2023: €21 633€21 63320232024: €19 349€19 34920242025: €25 155€25 1552025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €13 771€13 7712022*2023: €15 096€15 09620232024: €20 092€20 09220242025: €22 404€22 4042025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €14 585€14 5852022*2023: €17 634€17 6342023: €10 210€10 21020232024: €11 535€11 5352024: €6 539€6 53920242025: €11 535€11 5352025: €11 402€11 4022025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €22 404 = €14/m² ≈ €747 per flat

within the usual local range · median €11/m² · usual range €5/m²–€17/m² · 105 associations

Works done, per the reports

2025Remondifond (lisa 14): €11 402
2024Remondifond (lisa 14): €6 539
2023Remondifond (lisa 14): €10 210

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€25 155€19 349€21 633€24 335 +3.4%
Collected into the repair fund€11 535€11 535€17 634– −35%
Repair spending€11 402€6 539€10 210€14 585 −22%
Repair fund balance€22 404€20 092€15 096€13 771 +63%
Cash€26 093€22 798€17 445€14 348 +82%
Reserve capital€4 806€4 806€2 403€1 892 +154%
Association expenses (income statement)€24 409€19 165€21 692€24 378 ≈
Result for the year€852€215−€44−€28 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

"Of which repair fund" is hidden: the figure read from the report matched repair spending.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €14 348€14 3482022*2023: €17 445€17 44520232024: €22 798€22 79820242025: €26 093€26 0932025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Hoonet haldab Kvatro Kinnisvarahalduse.

manager: Kvatro Kinnisvarahalduse · members: 40 private.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Kaunase pst 57 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €2.91/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €136 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €1.31/m² per month. The Annelinna linnaosa, Kesk-Annelinna subdistrict median was €2.58/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the Kaunase pst 57 apartment association?

The repair fund held €22 404 at the end of 2025 (€14/m², ≈ €747 per flat). In 2022 it was €13 771. Compared with Annelinna linnaosa, Kesk-Annelinna subdistrict: within the usual local range.

Does the Kaunase pst 57 apartment association have a loan?

No. The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

Have the fees of the Kaunase pst 57 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €24 335 in 2022 and €25 155 in 2025 — a change of +3.4%. Latest year: +30% vs 2024.

How does the Kaunase pst 57 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €2.57/m² per month (here €2.91/m² per month); repair fund €16/m² (here €14/m²).

How big is the Kaunase pst 57 apartment association and who manages it?

30 flats, managed by Kvatro Kinnisvarahalduse. Registry code 80030587; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tartu linn, Kaunase pst 57 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €136 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 1 602 m².