Estiq Value / Tallinn / Haabersti / Rehelepa tn 2
Register data as of Oct 12, 2026 Haabersti · Tallinn

Rehelepa tänav 2, Tallinn

Rehelepa tn 2 (Tallinn, Haabersti linnaosa) is a 2026 4-story residential building, 18 apartments (EHR 121408063). Estiq AVM model benchmark is 3 253 €/m² (range 2 944–3 562 €/m²) as of Oct 12, 2026.

Rehelepa tänav 2, Tallinn – aerial photo of the building, outline from the Building Register (EHR)
Aerial photo · building outline from the Building Register (EHR) · Orthophoto 02.05.2024, Maa- ja Ruumiamet (open data licence)
4 floors 18 apartments EHR 121408063 ↗ Cadastre 78401:101:1945 ↗ Private ownership · apartment ownership Underground parking

Estiq consolidates apartment price levels, AVM valuation, market trends, micro-location, living environment, EHR technical parameters, and official registry certificates in one view.

Need an official valuation report for the bank? Order an EVS 875 valuation →

The area at a glance

Six indicators for this address. Tap one to see its source and what it does not tell you.

Automated Market Valuation & Building Benchmark

Rehelepa tn 2 is a 4-storey residential building built in 2026, with 18 apartments, energy class A. The Estiq AVM benchmark is €3 253/m², 20.9% above the Haabersti median (notarised apartment transaction median €2 690/m², Apr 2026, n=96).

Rehelepa tn 2 is a 4-storey residential building completed in 2026 in Haabersti, with 18 apartments. Load-bearing structure: Monolithic Concrete (EHR register). The most common unit type is 2-room apartments (7 of them). Energy class A (per energy certificate).

The Estiq AVM baseline for apartments in this building is 3 253 €/m², approximately 20.9% above the Haabersti median (notarised apartment transaction median €2 690/m², Apr 2026, n=96). The typical unit (2-room, 42 m²) comes to about €142 800.

✓ Well Suited For

First-time home buyers, 1–2 person households, and rental investors.

⚠ Key Considerations

Energy class A, open surface parking, and 2026 construction vintage.

€640–€790/mo

Market rent for typical 2-room apartment (Haabersti district (22 listings, matched building era)).

📊 Market data · Haabersti district (22 listings, matched building era)
Utilities: summer ~€91, winter ~€133
5,5–6,5%

Estimated gross yield (derived from real rental market listings).

from market data

Apartment Prices & Room Breakdown

Official Building Register (EHR) apartment types and Estiq valuation ranges.

Apartment Count Typical Size €/m² Value Range
2-room 7 39 – 42.9 m² €3 400 €129 234–€156 366
3-room 7 55.9 – 66.5 m² €2 878 €160 703–€194 442
4-room 4 79 – 81.8 m² €2 878 €207 586–€251 167
Most units in the building vary: actual transaction prices depend directly on floor level, interior condition, basement storage, and parking rights.

Apartment Instant Valuation Calculator

Building benchmark + apartment-specific attributes. Select parameters to see calculated fair market value.

2-room · 42 m² 3-room · 61.7 m² 4-room · 79.7 m²
− 42 m² +
Needs repair −10% Good condition Renovated +10%
1st floor −2% Middle floor Top floor
Balcony / loggia +€3 000 Basement storage +€2 000 Parking space +€5 000
Calculated Fair Market ValueThe model's statistical estimate of the price a similar apartment in this building would most likely sell for. Based on Land and Spatial Board transaction data and comparable apartments. The actual price can differ by a few per cent. Not an EVS 875 valuation report.
€142 800
ca €3 400 / m² · model estimate
Model-Based Indicative Asking PriceA suggested starting price for a sale listing: the calculated market value +5%. In Tallinn apartments sell on average 3–5% below the final asking price, so this leaves room for negotiation. It is not a transaction price or a guarantee. €149 940
Expected Monthly Rent €640–€790/mo
Asking price per m² €3 570/m²
Negotiation buffer 3–5%
Methodology: automated statistical AVM valuation based on official Land Board sales records. Does not substitute a certified appraisal report under EVS 875 standards.

Estiq Building Scorecard™

8-dimensional audit of living environment, safety, infrastructure, and market liquidity.

Composite Score
7,6 / 10

The Estiq Building Score is Estiq's own composite indicator, not an official rating; component weights are shown below. Methodology

Dimensions marked "–" below are not measured for this building; the composite score treats them as a neutral estimate (neither lowering nor raising it).

Location & Transit8,8

Rehelepa stop 219 m / 3 min; fast connection to city centre.

Weight 20%
Education & Schools4,6

Tallinna Järveotsa Gümnaasium 2042 m; state exams rating 57.2/100; kindergarten 2475 m.

Weight 15%
Air Quality & Environment6,8

73% of hours good, 11% poor (12-month mean, level: elevated), noise level 52 dB (moderate), modelled (Lden), nearest park Glehni park 2235 m. Sources: Estiq noise model (CNOSSOS-EU); Estiq air-quality index derived from Keskkonnaagentuur data.

Weight 10%
Safety & Crime Risk–

No police (PPA) open data for this area.

Weight 10%
Condition & Vintage9,8

Built in 2026; load-bearing structure Monolithic Concrete.

Weight 15%
Energy Efficiency & Heating9,8

EHR energy certificate A (issued 28.07.2023); heating type District Heating.

Weight 10%
Lifestyle & Infrastructure4,5

Glehni park 2235 m; grocery stores 3705 m.

Weight 10%
Market Liquidity & Demand7,6

Land Board transaction volume in this micro-location (121 transactions over the last 4 quarters in the "built 2021 ..." cohort).

Weight 10%

Environment & safety: Rehelepa tn 2

Official open data and Estiq models for this building’s location. They describe the area, not a specific apartment. How we calculate this.

Safety

No data

The PPA open data has no records for this area. That does not necessarily mean nothing happens: data is sparse where few people live.

Counts incidents reported to the police, not how safe it feels.

Source: PPA open data.

Air quality

Elevated

Of 2 042 hourly readings in the last 12 months (07.12.2025–11.10.2026, this building’s cell (~0.1 km²)): 73% in the two best classes, 16% in the middle one and 11% in the two worst of five.

Source: Keskkonnaagentuur, hourly data.

Noise

52 dB Lden · moderate

Estimated road noise is within the WHO recommended level (53 dB Lden).

Source: Estiq noise model, OpenStreetMap.

Radon in the ground

Normal · 30–50 kBq/m³

Radon concentration in soil gas. Based on measurements in this cell. That is below the 50 kBq/m³ threshold from which new buildings need radon-safe construction (EVS 840). Municipality-wide class: Kõrge või väga kõrge.

A soil-gas reading, not the flat’s indoor air; mainly relevant to basements and ground floors.

Source: Estonian radon-risk map (Geological Survey of Estonia).

Price Trends & Sales Strategy

Transactions 2024 Q3–2026 Q2 · Land Board · Haabersti · built 2021 ... cohort.

Quarterly sales price €/m² (Sample: 292 deals · built 2021 ...)
Sales ✨ Forecast 2026 Q4 Method: weighted linear regression over the last 6 quarters, damped 0.75, capped ±5%/quarter. Not a guarantee. +6.8% YoY (2026 Q1 vs 2025 Q1)
Rehelepa tn 2 AVM benchmark: €3 253/m² €3 780 2024 Q3 44 deals €3 912 2024 Q4 52 deals €4 003 2025 Q1 37 deals €4 029 2025 Q2 38 deals €4 095 2025 Q3 30 deals €3 776 2025 Q4 45 deals €4 277 2026 Q1 27 deals Partial quarter: Land Board data is still arriving; not used for the trend or YoY. €4 010 2026 Q2 Partial quarter: Land Board data is still arriving; not used for the trend or YoY.partial · 19 €4 210 2026 Q4 ✨ Forecast

Sales Strategy

AVM Fair Market Value
€3 253/m²
Price Band
€2 944–3 562
Indicative Asking Price (Typical 2-room · 42 m²)
€149 940
Indicative Asking Price€3 570/m²
Negotiation room~3–5%

Location Map & Nearest Amenities

Within a 10-minute walk, there are 7 key infrastructure facilities · Coordinates 59.395219, 24.617546 · Cadastre 78401:101:1945.

🚏 Rehelepa stop
Transit Stop · Bus / Local transit
219 m · 3 min
🚏 Mäeküla stop
Transit Stop · Bus / Local transit
524 m · 7 min
🚏 Veerme stop
Transit Stop · Bus / Local transit
596 m · 8 min
🎓 Tallinna Järveotsa Gümnaasium
School · 57.2/100
2042 m · 27 min
🌳 Glehni park
Park · Roheala
2235 m · 30 min
🧒 Meelespea Lasteaed
Kindergarten · Alusharidus
2475 m · 33 min
🛒 Mustika Keskus Prisma
Supermarket · Supermarket
3705 m · 49 min
Within a 10-minute walk: 7 places, nearest stop 219 m away.

Neighborhood Vintage & Demographics: Haabersti linnaosa

Official open data from Statistics Estonia REL2021 census and Building Register EHR.

Resident Age Distribution

46 750 residents
0–17 (Children & youth) 19.7% · 9 208
18–64 (Working age) 60% · 28 038
65+ (Seniors & retirees) 20.3% · 9 504

Education Level (15+)

38 987 residents
Basic or primary education 12.6% · 4 918
Secondary / vocational education 37.7% · 14 686
Higher education (BSc, MSc, PhD) 47.6% · 18 572
Education unknown 2.1% · 811

Construction Era & Housing Stock

22 911 dwellings
Pre-War & Historic (< 1945) 0.3% · 80
Soviet Era (1946–1990) 65.7% · 15 057
Post-Independence (1991–2010) 16.1% · 3 691
Modern Developments (2011+) 16.8% · 3 860

Peak construction era: 1971–1980.

Energy Efficiency Distribution A–G

Class A (Nearly Zero Energy) 7.5%
Class B (Low Energy) 9.3%
Class C (Standard Efficiency) 10.8%
Class D (Moderate Efficiency) 5.3%
Class E (Standard Soviet Build) 66.7%
Class F–G (High Consumption) 0.3%

Building Technical Profile

Values read from EHR and the Land Board cadastre; fields the registers do not hold are not shown.

Year Built2026
Total Apartments18
Floors4
Energy ClassA
Land OwnershipPrivate ownership · apartment ownership
Plot Size3 390 m²
Heating SystemDistrict Heating
Load-bearing StructureMonolithic Concrete
Elevators2
Noise Level52 dB (moderate)

Official Register Records: EHR & Cadastre

Only what Estiq reads from EHR and the cadastre WFS. Estiq does not track fire-safety or lift inspections.

EHR · Building Register

Code 121408063 · record updated 06.05.2026.

Monolithic Concrete · lifts per EHR: 2.

EHR Portal (code: 121408063) →

Cadastral Unit (Land Board)

78401:101:1945 · plot area 3 390 m².

Land use: 100% Elamumaa.

Cadastral Map (78401:101:1945) ↗

Apartment Association & In-ADS

The building is managed by an apartment association (korteriühistu). Official records can be verified in e-Äriregister.

Land & Spatial Board In-ADS address object (ADS-OID: EE04091505) · Postal code: 11625

KÜ registry code pending

Apartment buildings on Rehelepa tn

3 buildings on the street · street median €3 253/m² (n=3) · real-time filterable comparison.

Address Year Built Estiq €/m² Typical Unit Energy Class
Rehelepa tn 2 This building 2026 €3 253 ~€142 800 A Active
Rehelepa tn 10 2026 €3 253 ~€145 095 A View →
Rehelepa tn 12 2026 €3 116 ~€155 800 A View →

Official Data Sources & Registry Verification

Direct data linkages, authoritative registries, and update timestamps.

Data Dimension Official Source Governing Authority Data as of Status
Building Specs EHR · 121408063 Maa- ja Ruumiamet 12.10.2026 (EHR record 06.05.2026) Confirmed
Cadastral Unit & Land Zoning Land & Spatial Board · 78401:101:1945 ↗ Land & Spatial Board 28.09.2026 Confirmed
Notarized Sales Transactions Land Board Transactions Database Land & Spatial Board 05.2026 Synchronized
Demographics & Census Data Population Register & RL21 Statistics Estonia annual (2021 census) Official
Safety & Environmental Monitoring Noise Maps, Air Quality & Police Police Board / Environment Agency model estimate Statistical
Market Rent & Gross Yield Estiq rental database · Haabersti district (22 listings, matched building era) · yield 5,5–6,5% Estiq Rental Intelligence 10.2026 · n=22 Market Data
Valuation Methodology Estiq AVM Comparable sales approach (not EVS 875 certified appraisal) 2026 model weights Statistical

Building Energy Rating Guide

The energy performance certificate reflects the heating efficiency and energy consumption intensity of the building.

A · this building Nearly Zero Energy Building Extremely low energy demand

Key Risk Factors

  • Built in 2026: modern contemporary construction with up-to-date engineering systems.
  • Energy class A: typically lower heating demand than an average older building. Actual heating costs depend on the apartment and how it is used.
  • Parking: building features an underground heated parking garage.
  • Valuation nuance: bank collateral value for a specific unit depends fundamentally on interior finish.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

Structured answers compiled for buyers, sellers, search engines, and AI systems.

What building is located at Rehelepa tn 2, Tallinn?

Rehelepa tn 2 is a 4-story apartment building constructed in 2026, located in Haabersti linnaosa, comprising 18 apartments. The EHR registry code is 121408063 and cadastral ID is 78401:101:1945. Estiq reports energy class A.

What is the average price per sqm and market value for apartments at Rehelepa tn 2?

The Estiq AVM model estimate is 3 253 €/m². The valuation range spans 2 944–3 562 €/m². The calculated fair value of a typical 2-room apartment is approximately €142 800.

How much does a 40 sqm or 50 sqm apartment cost at Rehelepa tn 2?

Based on the 3 253 €/m² benchmark, a 40 sqm apartment is indicatively valued at €130 120 and a 50 sqm apartment at €162 650. Actual value depends on interior condition, floor, parking, and storage.

How are apartment prices distributed by room count?

2-room: €129 234–€156 366; 3-room: €160 703–€194 442; 4-room: €207 586–€251 167.

At what indicative asking price should a seller list?

The model-based indicative asking price is approximately €3 570/m² (for the typical 2-room unit, about €149 940), allowing a 3–5% negotiation buffer.

How much rental income can a 2-room apartment generate?

A 2-room apartment in good condition has an estimated market rent of €640–€790 per month, generating an estimated gross yield of 5,5–6,5%.

Is Rehelepa tn 2 a good rental investment?

Data indicates that compact apartment layouts, proximity to transit (219 m to stop), and active district tenant demand are positive investment drivers. Prior to purchasing, inspect individual apartment condition, utility costs, and actual occupancy demand.

What is the area around Rehelepa tn 2 like: safety, air, noise and radon?

Air: of the last 12 months' hourly readings, 73% were in the two best classes and 11% in the two worst (level: elevated). Estimated road noise at the building is 52 dB (Lden). Radon in soil gas: normal (30–50 kBq/m³). These describe the area, not a specific apartment.

Does the Estiq online valuation replace a bank-certified appraisal?

No. Estiq AVM is a data-driven statistical benchmark. Mortgage financing applications require a certified appraisal report performed by a licensed appraiser in accordance with EVS 875 standards. Order a valuation →

How accurate is the Estiq automated valuation (AVM)?

In a blind test (May–September 2026) the Estiq AVM had a median error of 9.5% in Tallinn and 12.1% elsewhere in Estonia; in Tallinn 83% of estimates fell within ±20%. Accuracy is higher in active areas and lower for atypical properties. The range on this page depends on how much local data there is. It is a statistical benchmark, not an EVS 875 report. See the methodology page.

Building data reconciled against the EHR and Land Board (Maa-amet) registries. AVM methodology by Martin Koppel, Estiq real estate valuation advisor (methodology aligned with the EVS 875 standard). This is an automated model estimate, not an EVS 875 appraisal report. Updated 12.10.2026.

Need a Second Opinion?

Forward this building data to a local property specialist without having to re-enter details.

Consult a neighborhood broker