Apartment association Registry code 80315309 Reports 2022–2025 11 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Tondi tn 24 korteriühistu

Association of 11 flats. New loan taken in 2025; sharp rise in association fees: +899% (2025); two loss years in a row.

Tondi tn 24 korteriühistu is a 11-flat apartment association in Kesklinn district, Tallinn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €278 a month.

The association has a loan of €59 973 (≈ €5 452 per flat), last repayment 2035. Member fees rose 7 079% in 2022–2025 (€1 783 → €127 993 a year).

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €2.78/m² a month in costs and €23/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Tondi tn 24, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (464 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Typical flat per month ?€278 per monthassociation fees, excl. utilities

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€127 993per year, excl. utilities+899% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Loan balance ?€59 973€129/m² · Euribor · until 2035 · LHV

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • New loan taken in 2025outstanding €59 973 — usually for renovation; repayments are part of the fees
  • Sharp rise in association fees: +899% (2025)€12 814 (2024) → €127 993 (2025)
  • Two loss years in a rowcash €40 843 → €8 043
  • Small reserve capital€977 — less than one month of costs (€10 648)

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 25 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €2.78 · fees €0.99 · repair fund €23/m²

On the same street: Tondi tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Tondi tn 24 (this one)–11–––€59 9732025
Tondi tn 16120 m26€3.47€0.77€25no2025
Tondi tn 1880 m12–€1.77€27no2025
Tondi tn 2050 m11––€35€278 8642025
Tondi tn 2230 m12€2.89€0.80€53no2025
Tondi tn 24a30 m18€3.51€0.75€16€49 4322025
Tondi tn 39640 m9–€5.19–€143 7142025
Tondi tn 44770 m53€4.65€2.29€1€74 8742024
Tondi tn 48850 m32€2.74€0.78€23no2025
Neighbours' median€2.82€0.80€26

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Tondi tn 24 (this one)–11–––€59 9732025
Magdaleena tn 1650 m7€2.40€0.38€24no2024
Magdaleena tn 1760 m11€2.56€1.75€23no2025
Alevi tn 960 m9€2.16€1.51€15no2025
Magdaleena tn 1470 m12€4.68€2.25–€25 0122025
Alevi tn 780 m14€2.78€2.17€29no2025
Magdaleena tn 10130 m13–€0.96€4no2025
Kotka tn 40140 m9–€2.39€13no2025
Magdaleena tn 15140 m15€2.90€1.01–no2025
Neighbours' median€2.78€1.51€15

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 11 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€1 725 €0.31 €13 €2 545
Tasu üldkulude katteks€836 €0.15 €6 €832
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€125 432 €22.52 €950 €9 437
Total€127 993 €22.98 €970

Fee names as written in the report.

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €1 783€1 7832022*2023: €1 798€1 79820232024: €12 814€12 81420242025: €127 993€127 9932025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €29 956€29 9562022*2023: €36 584€36 5842023

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2023: €6 573€6 573€020232024: €6 628€6 6282024: €9 437€9 43720242025: €6 546€6 5462025: €125 432€125 4322025

Works done, per the reports

2025Remonditööd: €125 432
2024Remonditööd: €9 437

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

€59 973 outstanding at the end of 2025 ≈ €5 452 per flat

Principal due in the next 12 months €5 208 ≈ €434 a month (€39 per flat, plus interest)

LenderBalanceRateEnds
LHV€59 973 Euribor + 2.20% 2035-12

Loan balance at year end

Lower bars = the loan is being repaid.

€02023€020242025: €59 973€59 9732025

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€127 993€12 814€1 798€1 783 ×71.8
Collected into the repair fund€6 546€6 628€6 573– ≈
Repair spending€125 432€9 437€0– –
Repair fund balance––€36 584€29 956 +22%
Loan balance€59 973€0€0– –
Cash€8 043€40 843€43 790€37 298 −78%
Reserve capital€977€929€929€929 +5.2%
Association expenses (income statement)€127 775€13 016€1 764€1 229 ×104.0
Result for the year−€932−€204−€42€458 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

"Of which repair fund" is hidden: the figure read from the report matched repair spending.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €37 298€37 2982022*2023: €43 790€43 79020232024: €40 843€40 84320242025: €8 043€8 0432025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

KÜ Tondi Maja asutamiskoosolek toimus 10.sept. 2010 aastal, Harju Maakohtu reg.osakonnas kinnitati korteriühistu 22 septembril 2010.

members: 11 private.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Tondi tn 24 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: a typical flat paid €278 a month; member fees of €127 993 a year in total.

Does the Tondi tn 24 apartment association have a loan?

Yes. The loan balance at the end of 2025 was €59 973 (≈ €5 452 per flat), Euribor, last repayment 2035. The loan stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.

Have the fees of the Tondi tn 24 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €1 783 in 2022 and €127 993 in 2025 — a change of +7 079%. Latest year: +899% vs 2024.

How does the Tondi tn 24 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €2.78/m² per month; repair fund €23/m².

How big is the Tondi tn 24 apartment association and who manages it?

11 flats. Registry code 80315309; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 27 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Tondi tn 24 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €278 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 464 m².