Apartment association Registry code 80133592 Reports 2021–2025 85 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tallinn, Puhangu tn 24 korteriühistu

Association of 85 flats. Sharp rise in association fees: +84% (2025); large repair fund.

Puhangu tn 24 korteriühistu is a 85-flat apartment association in Põhja-Tallinn district, Tallinn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €110 a month; total costs including utilities were €2.37/m² a month (lowest quarter locally, Pelguranna subdistrict).

The repair fund held €150 823 at year end (€38/m², ≈ €1 774 per flat); in 2021 it was €128 331 — highest quarter locally. It has no loan. Member fees rose 137% in 2021–2025 (€15 324 → €36 253 a year).

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €3.02/m² a month in costs and €13/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Puhangu tn 24, Tallinn. Data: the association's annual reports 2021–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (3 968 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€2.37/m² per monthtypical flat €110/month · incl. utilities · Pelguranna subdistrict median €3.03/m² per month≈ vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€0.76/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €0.34/m² · Pelguranna subdistrict median €1.08/m² per month+84% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€150 823€38/m² · highest quarter locally−3.3% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?No loansat year end

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Sharp rise in association fees: +84% (2025)€19 688 (2024) → €36 253 (2025)

✓ Strengths

  • Large repair fund€38/m² — highest quarter locally

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 25 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €3.02 (here €2.37) · fees €0.92 (here €0.76) · repair fund €13/m² (here €38)

On the same street: Puhangu tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Puhangu tn 24 (this one)–85€2.37€0.76€38no2025
Puhangu tn 2500 m48€2.82€1.06€2€153 1022025
Puhangu tn 4440 m48€3.20€1.31€20no2025
Puhangu tn 4a380 m120–––€632 3822025
Puhangu tn 6390 m48€3.44€0.98€19no2025
Puhangu tn 8320 m169–––no2024
Puhangu tn 10330 m165–––no2025
Puhangu tn 12240 m85€3.91€0.72€38no2025
Puhangu tn 14230 m55€2.41€0.39€22no2025
Neighbours' median€2.82€0.92€20

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Puhangu tn 24 (this one)–85€2.37€0.76€38no2025
Vihuri tn 880 m55€3.09€1.00€11€161 9942025
Randla tn 28100 m45€3.02€1.54–€117 8342025
Randla tn 23120 m110€3.14€0.63€15no2025
Vihuri tn 4150 m38€3.32€0.58€4no2025
Vihuri tn 7160 m85€2.79€0.55–no2025
Randla tn 26160 m55€3.31€0.60€17no2025
Randla tn 30160 m55€2.94€1.36–€249 2032025
Randla tn 30a200 m55€3.04€2.49–no2025
Neighbours' median€3.03€0.82€9

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 85 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€20 203 €0.42 €20 €19 688
Remonditasud kuludekssaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€16 050 €0.34 €16 €0
Total€36 253 €0.76 €36

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Pelguranna subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Total costs incl. utilities, €/m² per month
lowest quarter locally · median €3.03 · usual range €2.67–€3.32 · 124 associations
Association fees, €/m² per month
lowest quarter locally · median €1.08 · usual range €0.80–€1.58 · 141 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2021: €15 324€15 3242021*2022: €21 058€21 05820222023: €23 674€23 67420232024: €19 688€19 68820242025: €36 253€36 2532025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2021: €128 331€128 3312021*2022: €138 251€138 25120222023: €145 131€145 13120232024: €156 000€156 00020242025: €150 823€150 8232025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending€02021*2022: €15 233€15 2332022: €5 736€5 73620222023: €15 656€15 6562023: €8 354€8 35420232024: €15 233€15 233€020242025: €10 869€10 8692025: €16 050€16 0502025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €150 823 = €38/m² ≈ €1 774 per flat

highest quarter locally · median €12/m² · usual range €6/m²–€22/m² · 107 associations

Works done, per the reports

2023Vee ja kanalisatsiooni püstiku osaline vahetus: €211Trepikojade renoveerimine: €7 183Ehituse materjaal: €960

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

20252024202320222021*Change
Association fees per year€36 253€19 688€23 674€21 058€15 324 +137%
Collected into the repair fund€10 869€15 233€15 656€15 233– −29%
Repair spending€16 050€0€8 354€5 736€0 –
Repair fund balance€150 823€156 000€145 131€138 251€128 331 +18%
Cash€163 675€171 844€159 437€156 369€146 497 +12%
Reserve capital€5 752€5 752€5 752€5 752€5 752 ≈
Association expenses (income statement)€35 513€19 890€24 550€22 538€15 944 +123%
Result for the year€999€476−€606−€736−€489 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

"Of which repair fund" is hidden: the figure read from the report matched repair spending.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2021: €146 497€146 4972021*2022: €156 369€156 36920222023: €159 437€159 43720232024: €171 844€171 84420242025: €163 675€163 6752025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Aruandeaastal teostati remonditöid 16 050 € eest ja remondifondi koguti 10 869 €. Remondifondi jääk aasta lõpus oli 150 823 €.

members: 83 private + 2 companies.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Puhangu tn 24 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €2.37/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €110 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €0.76/m² per month. The Pelguranna subdistrict median was €3.03/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the Puhangu tn 24 apartment association?

The repair fund held €150 823 at the end of 2025 (€38/m², ≈ €1 774 per flat). In 2021 it was €128 331. Compared with Pelguranna subdistrict: highest quarter locally.

Does the Puhangu tn 24 apartment association have a loan?

No. The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

Have the fees of the Puhangu tn 24 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €15 324 in 2021 and €36 253 in 2025 — a change of +137%. Latest year: +84% vs 2024.

How does the Puhangu tn 24 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €3.02/m² per month (here €2.37/m² per month); repair fund €13/m² (here €38/m²).

How big is the Puhangu tn 24 apartment association and who manages it?

85 flats. Registry code 80133592; reports 2021–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 27 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2021–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tallinn, Puhangu tn 24 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €110 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 3 968 m².