Apartment association Registry code 80084471 Reports 2022–2025 72 flats e-äriregister ↗

Tartu linn, Jaama tn 187 korteriühistu

Association of 72 flats. Repair fund has shrunk.

Jaama tn 187 korteriühistu is a 72-flat apartment association in Tartu linn, Tartu linn. Per its 2025 annual report, a typical flat paid the association €132 a month; total costs including utilities were €2.39/m² a month (lowest quarter locally, Annelinna linnaosa, Kesk-Annelinna subdistrict).

The repair fund held €30 641 at year end (€8/m², ≈ €426 per flat); in 2022 it was €52 593 — within the usual local range. It has no loan. Member fees rose 68% in 2022–2025 (€24 374 → €40 881 a year).

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m; their median is €2.51/m² a month in costs and €8/m² of repair fund. Source: the association's annual reports (e-Business Register), floor area from the Building Register.

Building: Jaama tn 187, Tartu linn. Data: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), the latest for 2025.

Buying or selling a flat in this building?We help with the price, the association and the deal — we reply within 1 business day.

All figures: the association's 2025 annual report; €/m² = per m² of flats (3 976 m², Building Register); "a month" = yearly amount ÷ 12.

Total owner costs ?€2.39/m² per monthtypical flat €132/month · incl. utilities · Annelinna linnaosa, Kesk-Annelinna subdistrict median €2.58/m² per month≈ vs 2024

What an owner pays the association each month in total, usually including heating, water and electricity.

Association fees ?€0.86/m² per monthexcl. utilities · repair fund €0.43/m² · Annelinna linnaosa, Kesk-Annelinna subdistrict median €0.86/m² per month−16% vs 2024

The association's own charges without utilities: upkeep, management, repair fund, loan.

Repair fund balance ?€30 641€7.71/m² · within the usual local range+13% vs 2024

Money saved for future repairs. A bigger balance means less risk of a sudden extra charge.

Loan balance ?No loansat year end

The association's joint loan (usually for renovation). Repayments are part of the monthly fees.

! Worth watching

  • Repair fund has shrunk€52 593 (2022) → €30 641 (2025), repairs in the period €86 831

Location and neighbouring associations

Associations on the same street and within 500 m, each by its latest report. The large dot on the map is this association. All associations and rankings in the area →

Compared with 25 neighbouring associations (median): total costs €2.51 (here €2.39) · fees €1.23 (here €0.86) · repair fund €8/m² (here €8)

On the same street: Jaama tn

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Jaama tn 187 (this one)–72€2.39€0.86€8no2025
Jaama tn 10a2 340 m10–€1.92€9no2025
Jaama tn 122 260 m7€1.93€1.30€7no2025
Jaama tn 222 030 m12€2.51€0.84€26no2025
Jaama tn 26a1 980 m10€1.93€0.65€8no2025
Jaama tn 441 780 m5€4.22€3.23€7no2024
Jaama tn 521 700 m18€3.21€1.23€2no2025
Jaama tn 541 680 m6–€2.20–no2025
Jaama tn 56a1 610 m15€3.41€1.34€17no2025
Neighbours' median€2.19€0.98€8

Nearby (within 500 m)

AssociationDistanceFlatsTotal owner costs €/m²/moAssociation fees €/m²/moRepair fund balance €/m²Loan balanceYear
Jaama tn 187 (this one)–72€2.39€0.86€8no2025
Anne tn 8870 m72€2.80€1.48€7no2025
Anne tn 9070 m72€2.67€1.39–no2025
Anne tn 9290 m144€2.50€1.15€3no2025
Anne tn 86110 m72€2.81€2.47€1no2025
Anne tn 82140 m72€2.79€1.30€11no2025
Anne tn 84150 m72–€2.28–no2025
Kaunase pst 20150 m45€3.19€2.38€14no2025
Anne tn 80150 m144€2.24€0.38€7no2025
Neighbours' median€2.67€1.35€7

What owners pay for

Fees by type in 2025, as written in the report. "Average flat" = amount ÷ 72 flats ÷ 12; a bigger flat pays more.

FeeWhat it coversPer year €/m²/month Average flat / month Year before
Hooldustasudday-to-day upkeep and small fixesday-to-day upkeep and small fixes€17 488 €0.37 €20 €21 488
Muud tulud*€1 291 €0.03 €1 €1 026
Lift€1 385 €0.03 €2 €1 317
Remonditasudsaved in the repair fund for future workssaved in the repair fund for future works€20 717 €0.43 €24 €24 724
Total€40 881 €0.86 €47

Fee names as written in the report.

Compared with Annelinna linnaosa, Kesk-Annelinna subdistrict

Green band = the middle half of the area's associations (2025), tick = median, dot = this association.

Total costs incl. utilities, €/m² per month
lowest quarter locally · median €2.58 · usual range €2.39–€2.81 · 151 associations
Association fees, €/m² per month
within the usual local range · median €0.86 · usual range €0.62–€1.31 · 168 associations

Association fees per year

All flats together, excluding utilities.

2022: €24 374€24 3742022*2023: €64 437€64 43720232024: €48 555€48 55520242025: €40 881€40 8812025

Repair fund and works

The repair fund is the association's savings for the roof, pipes, façade and so on. When it grows, more is saved than spent; when it shrinks, the money has gone into repairs.

Repair fund balance

Saved and not yet spent, at year end.

2022: €52 593€52 5932022*2023: €31 496€31 49620232024: €27 065€27 06520242025: €30 641€30 6412025

Money in and out

When the collected bar is taller the fund grew; when spending is taller, savings were used.

Collected into the repair fundRepair spending2022: €4 102€4 1022022*2023: €20 293€20 2932023: €41 390€41 39020232024: €20 293€20 2932024: €24 724€24 72420242025: €20 293€20 2932025: €20 717€20 7172025

Repair fund at the end of 2025: €30 641 = €7.71/m² ≈ €426 per flat

within the usual local range · median €11/m² · usual range €5/m²–€17/m² · 105 associations

Works done, per the reports

2025Remonditööd: €19 848Hooldustööd: €525Muud: €344
2024AS TELIA: €45kanalisatsioonitoru, püstikutoru avariiline vahetus: €168lukusüdamik koos sarjastusega: €44võti 36 tk: €194lifti korraline audit: €238lifti remondid 2x: €291ühisteenused liikluskorraldus 12*30,50: €366valgustuse remont: €152välisuste lukkude, sulgurite hooldus: €49parkla joonimistööd: €290märgi parandus (ühisteenused): €107ehitusjäätmed: €71Korto programm: €693korteritele määratud teenused: €286e-arve püsimakse teenustasud: €17parklaload 50tk: €305Territooriumi korrashoid: €1 253Hooldus: €419Käidukorraldus: €468Korteriühistu kindlustus: €706Korteriomanikele arvestatud ühekordsed kulud: €218Liftide remont: €261Muud kulud: €281
2023Remonditööd: €38 628Hooldustööd: €2 762

Loans

An association loan is shared by all owners: when a flat is sold, its share stays with the building, not the seller. That is why a buyer should know the balance and the end date.

The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

All figures by year

The last column is the change from the first year to the latest: green = good news for owners, orange = a cost or risk is growing.

2025202420232022*Change
Association fees per year€40 881€48 555€64 437€24 374 +68%
Collected into the repair fund€20 293€20 293€20 293– ≈
Repair spending€20 717€24 724€41 390€4 102 ×5.1
Repair fund balance€30 641€27 065€31 496€52 593 −42%
Cash€36 898€33 916€39 071€58 488 −37%
Reserve capital€7 644€7 644€7 644€7 644 ≈
Association expenses (income statement)€40 559€48 426€63 837€23 684 +71%
Result for the year€485€231€604€694 –

* from the comparative column of the following year's report.

"Of which repair fund" is hidden: the figure read from the report matched repair spending.

Cash at year end

Money in the bank (incl. the repair fund).

2022: €58 488€58 4882022*2023: €39 071€39 07120232024: €33 916€33 91620242025: €36 898€36 8982025

Board's management report

Short summary of the 2025 report.

Majandusaasta aruanne on koostatud perioodi 01.01.2025-31.12.2025.a. Korteriühistu Tartu linn, Jaama tn 187 (edaspidi Ühistu) on asutatud 07.04.1999 aastal Ühistul on 71 liiget.

members: 72 private.

See also

Frequently asked questions

What are the running costs of the Jaama tn 187 apartment association?

Per the association's 2025 annual report: total owner costs of €2.39/m² per month including utilities; a typical flat paid €132 a month; the association's own fees excluding utilities €0.86/m² per month. The Annelinna linnaosa, Kesk-Annelinna subdistrict median was €2.58/m² per month.

How big is the repair fund of the Jaama tn 187 apartment association?

The repair fund held €30 641 at the end of 2025 (€7.71/m², ≈ €426 per flat). In 2022 it was €52 593. Compared with Annelinna linnaosa, Kesk-Annelinna subdistrict: within the usual local range.

Does the Jaama tn 187 apartment association have a loan?

No. The association had no loan at the end of 2025.

Have the fees of the Jaama tn 187 apartment association gone up?

Member fees totalled €24 374 in 2022 and €40 881 in 2025 — a change of +68%. Latest year: −16% vs 2024.

How does the Jaama tn 187 apartment association compare with neighbouring buildings?

There are 25 associations with reports on the same street and within 500 m. Their median: total costs €2.51/m² per month (here €2.39/m² per month); repair fund €7.70/m² (here €7.71/m²).

How big is the Jaama tn 187 apartment association and who manages it?

72 flats. Registry code 80084471; reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register).

Data as of 26 Oct 2026 · Sources: the association's annual reports 2022–2025 (e-Business Register), Building Register

Total owner costs (€/m² a month, incl. utilities)
Everything owners paid the association (the report's flat table), heating, water and electricity included, divided by the flats' floor area and 12 months. Closest to what an owner actually pays each month.
Association fees (€/m² a month, excl. utilities)
The association's own charges — upkeep, management, repair fund, loan, insurance — without utilities, per m² of flats a month.
Typical flat per month (€ a month)
The median flat's yearly charge in the report's flat table, divided by 12. Half of the flats pay more, half less.
Repair fund balance (€ at year end)
Money saved for future repairs and not yet spent, at the end of the financial year.
Repair fund balance (€ per m² of flats)
The repair fund balance divided by the flats' floor area, so buildings of any size compare. Not a monthly charge.
Repair-fund charge (€/m² a month)
The part of the fees that goes into the repair fund.
Loan balance (€ at year end)
The unpaid part of the association's loan at year end. It stays with the building when a flat is sold; repayments are part of the monthly fees.
Association fees per year (€, all flats together)
The same charges as a yearly total for all flats (the report's "member fees").
Association expenses (income statement) (€ a year)
The association's own expenses for the year per its accounts (upkeep, management, repairs, interest). Not the same as the owners' "total owner costs".
Reserve capital (€)
The association's buffer for unexpected costs. By law at least 1/12 of its budgeted annual costs.
Cash (€ at year end)
Money in the bank at year end, the repair fund included.
Result for the year (€)
Income minus expenses. An association is not for profit: a small plus or minus is normal; several large losses in a row mean costs are paid from reserves.
Tartu linn, Jaama tn 187 korteriühistu: key figures 2025 — typical flat €132 a month
Share: the key figures as an image — the link shows it automatically on social media.
Buying a flat in this building?
We read the association's reports, meeting decisions and the price, and tell you what to watch.
Buyer help →

Source: apartment association annual reports (e-Business Register); floor area: Building Register. Figures are machine-read from the reports and may contain reading errors — check the original report in the e-Business Register before deciding. How the figures are made (methodology) · Checklist before buying. Flats' floor area 3 976 m².