Market Valuation of Apartment: Maleva tn 1, Põhja-Tallinna linnaosa, Tallinn
Based on the latest market data, the estimated value of this 2-room, 65.2 m² apartment is EUR 200 020.
This valuation is derived from a blend of current asking prices and recent actual sales data in the area, adjusted for the property's specific characteristics.
Põhja-Tallinna linnaosa Real Estate Market Analysis: Price & Volume Trends (March 2023 – March 2026)
An in-depth look at the Põhja-Tallinna linnaosa real estate market reveals a growing. Between March 2023 and March 2026, the median price per square meter (PPU) saw a 24.88% increased, while transaction volume experienced a 18.18% increased. This analysis provides key insights for buyers and sellers.
Market Context
This property is valued at € 3 067,80/m², which is 14.6% higher than the market median. With an average of 2.4 transactions per month, the market liquidity is low.
Property Value Analysis: A 24.88% Shift
The median PPU in Põhja-Tallinna linnaosa has shifted from **235 EUR/m²** to **294 EUR/m²** over the last year, a increased of 24.88%. This trend suggests increasing property valuations and seller confidence. For context, the overall median PPU for the entire period stands at **2 677 EUR/m²**.
Market Activity: A 18.18% Change in Transaction Volume
Transaction volume in Põhja-Tallinna linnaosa has seen a 18.18% increased, with the number of transactions changing from **22** to **26** when comparing the Apr 2025 - Mar 2026 2025 period to Apr 2025 - Mar 2026 2026. This shift in market liquidity indicates strong buyer interest and a more liquid market. Short-term data shows an upward trajectory, with a quarterly volume change of **100.00%**.
Price Extremes & Volatility
Over the last 36 months, the median PPU in Põhja-Tallinna linnaosa reached a peak of **3 235 EUR/m²** in February 2026. The price floor was observed at **2 119 EUR/m²** in March 2025. This range highlights the market's volatility and strategic pricing opportunities.
Strategic Outlook for Põhja-Tallinna linnaosa in March 2026
The Põhja-Tallinna linnaosa market is currently a growing. **For Buyers:** act decisively as prices are trending up. **For Sellers:** leverage the strong demand to achieve a favorable price.