# Automated Valuation Report: Tuukri tn 23,, City center, Tallinn
> Language: DE | Source: Estiq AVM Engine
> Canonical URL: https://valuation.plus372.ee/d508df8f9f142003?lang=de

## 1. Property Specifications
- **Address**: Tuukri tn 23,
- **City**: Tallinn
- **District**: City center
- **Size**: 38 m²
- **Rooms**: 1
- **Built Year**: 2020
- **Condition**: unknown
- **Coordinates**: 59.441723, 24.782269

## 2. Market Valuation Estimate
- **Estimated Market Value**: EUR 206 314
- **Price per Square Meter**: EUR 3 858 / m²
- **Confidence Score**: 95%
- **Estimated Price Range**: EUR 194 451 – EUR 218 177

## 3. Comparable Market Transactions (Maa-amet)

| No. | Property Address | District, City | Unit Price | Size | Price | Date |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | Liivaoja tn 1 | City center, Tallinn | EUR 3 802/m² | 41.40 m² | EUR 157 410 | - |
| 2 | Narva mnt 31 | City center, Tallinn | EUR 4 452/m² | 29.80 m² | EUR 132 660 | - |
| 3 | Raua tn 63 | City center, Tallinn | EUR 3 789/m² | 40.50 m² | EUR 153 450 | - |

## 5. Regional Context & Market Analysis
# Market Valuation of Apartment: Tuukri tn 23, City center, Tallinn

Based on the latest market data, the estimated value of this 1-room, 38 m² apartment is **EUR 206 314**.

This valuation is derived from a blend of current asking prices and recent actual sales data in the area, adjusted for the property's specific characteristics.

# City center Real Estate Market Analysis: Price & Volume Trends (January 2026 – May 2026)

An in-depth look at the City center real estate market reveals a growing. Between January 2026 and May 2026, the median price per square meter (PPU) saw a 100.00% increased, while transaction volume experienced a 100.00% increased. This analysis provides key insights for buyers and sellers.

## Market Context

This property is valued at € 5 429,32/m², which is 46.5% higher than the market median. With an average of 32.2 transactions per month, the market liquidity is high.

## Property Value Analysis: A 100.00% Shift

The median PPU in City center has shifted from **0 EUR/m²** to **3 706 EUR/m²** over the last year, a increased of 100.00%. This trend suggests increasing property valuations and seller confidence. For context, the overall median PPU for the entire period stands at **3 705 EUR/m²**.

## Market Activity: A 100.00% Change in Transaction Volume

Transaction volume in City center has seen a 100.00% increased, with the number of transactions changing from **0** to **161** when comparing the Jun 2025 - May 2026 2025 period to Jun 2025 - May 2026 2026. This shift in market liquidity indicates strong buyer interest and a more liquid market. Short-term data shows stable trajectory, with a quarterly volume change of **0.00%**.

## Price Extremes & Volatility

Over the last 36 months, the median PPU in City center reached a peak of **3 871 EUR/m²** in May 2026. The price floor was observed at **3 568 EUR/m²** in January 2026. This range highlights the market's volatility and strategic pricing opportunities.

## Strategic Outlook for City center in May 2026

The City center market is currently a growing. **For Buyers:** act decisively as prices are trending up. **For Sellers:** leverage the strong demand to achieve a favorable price.

## 6. System Grounding & Multi-lingual Concepts