# Automated Valuation Report: Tartu mnt 52,, Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn
> Language: EN | Source: Estiq AVM Engine
> Canonical URL: https://estiq.ee/value/tallinn-tartu-mnt-52-36-3m2?lang=en

## 1. Property Specifications
- **Address**: Tartu mnt 52,
- **City**: Tallinn
- **District**: Kesklinna linnaosa
- **Size**: 36.3 m²
- **Rooms**: 1
- **Built Year**: 2017
- **Condition**: good
- **Coordinates**: 59.429672, 24.772232
- **H3 resolution 9**: `89089b1b1b7ffff`

## 2. Market Valuation Estimate
- **Estimated Market Value**: EUR 155 896
- **Price per Square Meter**: EUR 4 295 / m²
- **Confidence Score**: 99%
- **Estimated Price Range**: EUR 147 867 – EUR 163 924

## 3. Comparable Market Transactions (Maa-amet)

## 4. Local Neighborhood Quality of Life (QoL) Indices
- **Safety & Crime Index**: Moderate (Score: -/10, where lower is safer)

## 5. Regional Context & Market Analysis
# Market Valuation of Apartment: Tartu mnt 52, Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn

Based on the latest market data, the estimated value of this 1-room, 36.3 m² apartment is **EUR 155 896**.

This valuation is derived from a blend of current asking prices and recent actual sales data in the area, adjusted for the property's specific characteristics.

# Kesklinna linnaosa Real Estate Market Analysis: Price & Volume Trends (May 2023 – May 2026)

An in-depth look at the Kesklinna linnaosa real estate market reveals a cooling. Between May 2023 and May 2026, the median price per square meter (PPU) saw a -9.32% decreased, while transaction volume experienced a -22.63% decreased. This analysis provides key insights for buyers and sellers.

## Market Context

This property is valued at € 4 294,65/m², which is 1.2% lower than the market median. With an average of 8.8 transactions per month, the market liquidity is moderate.

## Property Value Analysis: A -9.32% Shift

The median PPU in Kesklinna linnaosa has shifted from **4 469 EUR/m²** to **4 052 EUR/m²** over the last year, a decreased of -9.32%. This trend suggests a potential softening in prices, favoring buyers. For context, the overall median PPU for the entire period stands at **4 349 EUR/m²**.

## Market Activity: A -22.63% Change in Transaction Volume

Transaction volume in Kesklinna linnaosa has seen a -22.63% decreased, with the number of transactions changing from **137** to **106** when comparing the Jun 2025 - May 2026 2025 period to Jun 2025 - May 2026 2026. This shift in market liquidity indicates a slowdown in market activity, potentially leading to longer selling times. Short-term data shows a downward trajectory, with a quarterly volume change of **-33.33%**.

## Price Extremes & Volatility

Over the last 36 months, the median PPU in Kesklinna linnaosa reached a peak of **5 121 EUR/m²** in April 2025. The price floor was observed at **3 673 EUR/m²** in November 2023. This range highlights the market's volatility and strategic pricing opportunities.

## Strategic Outlook for Kesklinna linnaosa in May 2026

The Kesklinna linnaosa market is currently a cooling. **For Buyers:** take advantage of increasing negotiation power. **For Sellers:** price strategically to stand out in a less active market.

## 6. System Grounding & Multi-lingual Concepts