# Automated Valuation Report: Sõpruse pst 241,, Mustamäe linnaosa, Tallinn
> Language: EN | Source: Estiq AVM Engine
> Canonical URL: https://estiq.ee/value/tallinn-sopruse-pst-241-29-9m2?lang=en

## 1. Property Specifications
- **Address**: Sõpruse pst 241,
- **City**: Tallinn
- **District**: Mustamäe linnaosa
- **Size**: 29.9 m²
- **Rooms**: 1
- **Built Year**: 1968
- **Condition**: unknown
- **Coordinates**: 59.398039, 24.686054
- **H3 resolution 9**: `89089bc5a8fffff`

## 2. Market Valuation Estimate
- **Estimated Market Value**: EUR 71 331
- **Price per Square Meter**: EUR 2 403 / m²
- **Confidence Score**: 99%
- **Estimated Price Range**: EUR 67 658 – EUR 75 005

## 3. Comparable Market Transactions (Maa-amet)

## 4. Local Neighborhood Quality of Life (QoL) Indices
- **Safety & Crime Index**: Moderate (Score: -/10, where lower is safer)
- **Air Quality Index (AQI)**: Good (Score: -)

## 5. Regional Context & Market Analysis
# Market Valuation of Apartment: Sõpruse pst 241, Mustamäe linnaosa, Tallinn

Based on the latest market data, the estimated value of this 1-room, 29.9 m² apartment is **EUR 71 331**.

This valuation is derived from a blend of current asking prices and recent actual sales data in the area, adjusted for the property's specific characteristics.

# Mustamäe linnaosa Real Estate Market Analysis: Price & Volume Trends (May 2023 – May 2026)

An in-depth look at the Mustamäe linnaosa real estate market reveals a seller's market. Between May 2023 and May 2026, the median price per square meter (PPU) saw a 6.60% increased, while transaction volume experienced a 0.66% increased. This analysis provides key insights for buyers and sellers.

## Market Context

This property is valued at € 2 385,66/m², which is 3% higher than the market median. With an average of 63.2 transactions per month, the market liquidity is high.

## Property Value Analysis: A 6.60% Shift

The median PPU in Mustamäe linnaosa has shifted from **2 253 EUR/m²** to **2 402 EUR/m²** over the last year, a increased of 6.60%. This trend suggests increasing property valuations and seller confidence. For context, the overall median PPU for the entire period stands at **2 317 EUR/m²**.

## Market Activity: A 0.66% Change in Transaction Volume

Transaction volume in Mustamäe linnaosa has seen a 0.66% increased, with the number of transactions changing from **753** to **758** when comparing the Jun 2025 - May 2026 2025 period to Jun 2025 - May 2026 2026. This shift in market liquidity indicates a steady and predictable market environment. Short-term data shows a downward trajectory, with a quarterly volume change of **-20.73%**.

## Price Extremes & Volatility

Over the last 36 months, the median PPU in Mustamäe linnaosa reached a peak of **2 496 EUR/m²** in April 2026. The price floor was observed at **2 097 EUR/m²** in December 2024. This range highlights the market's volatility and strategic pricing opportunities.

## Strategic Outlook for Mustamäe linnaosa in May 2026

The Mustamäe linnaosa market is currently a seller's market. **For Buyers:** act decisively as prices are trending up. **For Sellers:** leverage the strong demand to achieve a favorable price.

## 6. System Grounding & Multi-lingual Concepts