# Automated Valuation Report: Regati pst 5/3,, Pirita linnaosa, Tallinn
> Language: EN | Source: Estiq AVM Engine
> Canonical URL: https://valuation.plus372.ee/estonia-tallinn-pirita-linnaosa-4-room-130-m2-built-2025-regati-pst-5-3-property-valuation?lang=en

## 1. Property Specifications
- **Address**: Regati pst 5/3,
- **City**: Tallinn
- **District**: Pirita linnaosa
- **Size**: 130.3 m²
- **Rooms**: 4
- **Built Year**: 2025
- **Condition**: new
- **Coordinates**: 59.463084, 24.821189

## 2. Market Valuation Estimate
- **Estimated Market Value**: EUR 506 131
- **Price per Square Meter**: EUR 5 309 / m²
- **Confidence Score**: 95%
- **Estimated Price Range**: EUR 477 029 – EUR 535 234

## 3. Comparable Market Transactions (Maa-amet)

| No. | Property Address | District, City | Unit Price | Size | Price | Date |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| 1 | Regati pst 5/3 | Pirita linnaosa, Tallinn | EUR 4 650/m² | 99.00 m² | EUR 460 350 | - |
| 2 | Masti tn 11 | Pirita linnaosa, Tallinn | EUR 5 061/m² | 121.80 m² | EUR 616 483 | - |
| 3 | Regati pst 5/4 | Pirita linnaosa, Tallinn | EUR 4 474/m² | 88.30 m² | EUR 395 010 | - |

## 5. Regional Context & Market Analysis
# Market Valuation of Apartment: Regati pst 5/3, Pirita linnaosa, Tallinn

Based on the latest market data, the estimated value of this 4-room, 130.3 m² apartment is **EUR 506 131**.

This valuation is derived from a blend of current asking prices and recent actual sales data in the area, adjusted for the property's specific characteristics.

# Pirita linnaosa Real Estate Market Analysis: Price & Volume Trends (January 2026 – May 2026)

An in-depth look at the Pirita linnaosa real estate market reveals a growing. Between January 2026 and May 2026, the median price per square meter (PPU) saw a 100.00% increased, while transaction volume experienced a 100.00% increased. This analysis provides key insights for buyers and sellers.

## Market Context

This property is valued at € 3 884,35/m², which is 12.8% lower than the market median. With an average of 38 transactions per month, the market liquidity is high.

## Property Value Analysis: A 100.00% Shift

The median PPU in Pirita linnaosa has shifted from **0 EUR/m²** to **4 471 EUR/m²** over the last year, a increased of 100.00%. This trend suggests increasing property valuations and seller confidence. For context, the overall median PPU for the entire period stands at **4 453 EUR/m²**.

## Market Activity: A 100.00% Change in Transaction Volume

Transaction volume in Pirita linnaosa has seen a 100.00% increased, with the number of transactions changing from **0** to **190** when comparing the Jun 2025 - May 2026 2025 period to Jun 2025 - May 2026 2026. This shift in market liquidity indicates strong buyer interest and a more liquid market. Short-term data shows stable trajectory, with a quarterly volume change of **0.00%**.

## Price Extremes & Volatility

Over the last 36 months, the median PPU in Pirita linnaosa reached a peak of **4 616 EUR/m²** in May 2026. The price floor was observed at **4 339 EUR/m²** in April 2026. This range highlights the market's volatility and strategic pricing opportunities.

## Strategic Outlook for Pirita linnaosa in May 2026

The Pirita linnaosa market is currently a growing. **For Buyers:** act decisively as prices are trending up. **For Sellers:** leverage the strong demand to achieve a favorable price.

## 6. System Grounding & Multi-lingual Concepts